Unincorporated Hillsborough County

Public Schools

Following are the public schools in Unincorporated Hillsborough County. Please click on a school to see more information about the school that is maintained by the School District of Hillsborough County. Additionally, there is information on the Hillsborough County School Signs, Markings, and Flashers Enhancement Project. The goal of this project is to upgrade all school safety zones in the county with larger and brighter signs, "SCHOOL" markings and flashers that indicate a reduced speed limit during student arrival and departure of students. A green check mark indicates that the school safety zone has been upgraded.

Elementary Schools

Elementary School Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY3535 CULBREATH RD
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY501 APOLLO BEACH BLVD
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †4630 GALLAGHER RD.
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY4925 WEBB RD
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY9720 WILSKY BLVD
BEVIS ELEMENTARY5720 OSPREY RIDGE DRIVE
BING ELEMENTARY6409 36TH AVE S
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY10141 SEDGEBROOK DRIVE
BROOKER ELEMENTARY812 DEWOLF RD
BRYANT ELEMENTARY13910 NINE EAGLES RD
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY2420 BUCKHORN SCHOOL COURT
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY10707 NIXON RD
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY3516 MCFARLAND RD
CIMINO ELEMENTARY4329 CULBREATH RD
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY7700 GUNN HIGHWAY
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY1025 SOUTH 78TH ST
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY4500 NORTHDALE BLVD
COLLINS ELEMENTARY12424 SUMMERFIELD BLVD
COLSON ELEMENTARY1520 LAKEVIEW AVE
CORK ELEMENTARY3501 N CORK RD
CORR ELEMENTARY13020 KINGS LAKE DR
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY7824 N MANHATTAN AVE
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY4040 19TH AVE NE
DAVIS ELEMENTARY10907 MEMORIAL HWY
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY11605 CITRUS PARK DR
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY4720 KELLY RD
DOBY ELEMENTARY6720 COVINGTON GARDEN DR
DOVER ELEMENTARY3035 NELSON AVE
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY6707 N GLEN AVE
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY13131 LYNN RD
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY16815 DORMAN RD
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY9855 HARNEY RD
FROST ELEMENTARY3950 S FALKENBURG RD
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY7723 GIBSONTON DRIVE
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †8008 NORTH MOBLEY RD
HELEN DAVIS10909 MEMORIAL HWY
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY1250 WILLIAMS RD
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY6874 S FAULKENBURG RD
KENLY ELEMENTARY2909 66TH ST
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY3102 SOUTH KINGS AVE
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY4815 N KEENE RD
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY2002 PINE LAKE DRIVE
LIMONA ELEMENTARY1115 TELFAIR RD
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY4332 LYNX PAW TRAIL
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY200 N KINGSWAY RD
LOWRY ELEMENTARY11505 COUNTRY HOLLOW DRIVE
LUTZ ELEMENTARY202 5TH AVE SE
MANGO ELEMENTARY4220 HWY 579
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY939 DEBUEL RD
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY501 WEST PRUITT RD
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY5503 LUTZ LAKE FERN RD
MILES ELEMENTARY317 EAST 124TH AVE
MINTZ ELEMENTARY1510 HEATHER LAKES BLVD
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY7001 ARMAND DRIVE
MORT ELEMENTARY1806 BEARSS AVE E
MULLER ELEMENTARY13615 NORTH 22ND STREET
NELSON ELEMENTARY5413 DURANT RD
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY16438 HUTCHISON RD
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY805 MAYDELL DRIVE
PINECREST ELEMENTARY7950 LITHIA-PINECREST RD
PRIDE ELEMENTARY10310 LIONS DEN DR
REDDICK ELEMENTARY325 WEST LAKE DR
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY10809 HANNAWAY RD
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY4801 SOUTH TURKEY CREEK RD
ROBLES ELEMENTARY4405 EAST SLIGH AVE
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY101 EAST COLLEGE AVE
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY18333 CALUSA TRACE BLVD
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY109 CACTUS RD
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY11525 RAMBLE CREEK DR
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY3208 NESMITH RD
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †13915 BARRINGTON STOWERS DR
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †11050 FAIRWAY MEADOW DR
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY11990 BIG BEND RD
SYMMES ELEMENTARY6280 WATSON RD
THOMPSON ELEMENTARY2020 E SHELL POINT RD
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY10050 SKEW LEE RD
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY6025 HANLEY RD
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY1605 WEST TRAPNELL
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY8507 N HABANA AVE
VALRICO ELEMENTARY609 SOUTH MILLER RD
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY9517 WEST LINEBAUGH AVE
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY5709 HICKMAN
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY8301 WOODBRIDGE BLVD
YATES ELEMENTARY301 KINGSWAY RD

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

Middle Schools

Middle School Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †5925 VILLAGE CENTER DR.
BUCHANAN MIDDLE1001 WEST BEARSS AVE
BURNETT MIDDLE1010 N KINGSWAY RD
BURNS MIDDLE615 BROOKER RD
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE10501 MONTAGUE ST
DOWDELL MIDDLE1208 WISHING WELL WAY
EISENHOWER MIDDLE7620 BIG BEND RD
FARNELL MIDDLE13912 NINE EAGLES RD
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL4202 FALKENBURG RD
HILL MIDDLE5200 EHRLICH RD
JENNINGS MIDDLE8799 WILLIAMS RD
MANN MIDDLE409 EAST JERSEY AVE
MARTINEZ MIDDLE5601 LUTZ LAKE FERN RD
MCLANE MIDDLE306 N KNIGHTS AVE
MULRENNAN MIDDLE4215 DURANT RD
NATURES CLASSROOM13100 VERGES RD
PIERCE MIDDLE5511 N HESPERIDES AVE
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE8113 ZINNIA DRIVE
RANDALL MIDDLE16510 FISHHAWK BLVD
RODGERS MIDDLE11910 TUCKER RD
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE14303 CITRUS POINTE DR
SHIELDS MIDDLE15732 BETH SHIELDS WAY
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE5005 SOUTH TURKEY CREEK RD
TURNER/BARTELS K-89190 IMPERIAL OAK BLVD
WALKER MIDDLE8282 N MOBLEY RD
WEBB MIDDLE6035 HANLEY RD

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

High Schools

High School Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
ALONSO HIGH8302 MONTAGUE ST
ARMWOOD HIGH12000 U S HIGHWAY 92
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH1700 E BLOOMINGDALE AVE
BOWERS-WHITLEY CAREER CENTER13609 N 22ND ST
BRANDON HIGH1101 VICTORIA ST
DURANT HIGH4748 COUGAR PATH
EAST BAY HIGH7710 BIG BEND RD
FALKENBURG ACADEMY9508 E COLUMBUS DR
GAITHER HIGH16200 N DALE MABRY HIGHWAY
KING HIGH6815 N 56TH ST
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †2002 E SHELL POINT RD
LETO HIGH4409 WEST SLIGH AVE
NEWSOME HIGH16550 FISH HAWK BLVD
RIVERVIEW HIGH11311 BOYETTE RD
SICKLES HIGH7950 GUNN HIGHWAY
SOUTH COUNTY CAREER CTR4646 S HWY 41
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL8538 EAGLE PALM DR
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †5575 W. LUTZ LAKE FERN RD. 5575 W. LUTZ LAKE FERN RD.
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †4691 GALLAGHER RD.
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH6410 ORIENT RD
WHARTON HIGH20150 BRUCE B DOWNS

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

Other Types of Schools

Other Types of Schools Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
BELL CREEK ACADEMY (6-8)13221 BOYETTE RD
BELL CREEK ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL13221 BOYETTE RD
BRANDON ALTERNATIVE1009 N PARSONS AVE
CAMINITI2600 W HUMPHREY ST
EARLY CAREER ACADEMY4809 MEMORIAL HWY
FLORIDA AUTISM CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE6400 EAST CHELSEA ST
HAVEN POE3215 NUNDY RD
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL10322 HENDERSON RD
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE9659 W. WATERS AVE
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA5429 BEAUMONT CENTER BLVD
HOSPITAL HOMEBOUND129 E 124TH AVE
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL6528 US HWY 301 S
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL10544 LAKE ST CHARLES BLVD
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL16215 HANNA RD
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY6771 MADISON AVE
LOPEZ ESE200 N KINGSWAY RD
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY17951 N. US HWY 41
PIVOT CHARTER SCHOOL3020 FAULKENBURG RD
RCMA LEADERSHIP ACADEMYS US HIGHWAY 301
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY18240 US HWY 301 S
SIMMONS ESE CENTER5005 S TURKEY CREEK RD
SUPPORT, INC.2526 W. SLIGH AVE
TERRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL11734 JEFFERSON RD
TOWN & COUNTRY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL7555 W WATERS AVE
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY13306 BOYETTE ROAD
WILLIS PETERS EXCEPTIONAL3035 NELSON AVE
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL6204 SCHOLARS HILL LN
YOUTH SERVICES (DJJ PROGRAM) ALT13706 N 23RD STREET

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

  • Florida ACCESS for ELLS 2.0 - Tool to measure English Language Learners' (ELLs) proficiency in English and academic readiness. (Replaces the Comprehensive English Language Learning Assessment program (CELLA), which was administered through spring 2015).
  • Florida School Accountability Reports (Archive) - Publications and reports on performance of schools, for years prior to the current assessment period.
  • Florida School Accountability Reports (Current) - Florida School Grades web page, which includes links to School Accountability Reports, downloadable files on school and district performance outcomes, calculation guides and additional resources on school grades.
  • HELP Students in Transition Program - The Homeless Education and Literacy Project (HELP) is dedicated to meeting the educational needs of students who meet eligibility under the McKinney Vento Homeless Education Assistance Act by providing academic support and program services.
  • Hillsborough County Public Schools - Website of the Hillsborough County Public School System, with information for students, parents, and teachers
  • Hillsborough County School Safety Program - Hillsborough County program to develop and implement public school-related traffic projects, including education/outreach efforts, parking prohibitions, pedestrian signals and crossings, school zones, and school signage.
  • Step Up for Students - Nonprofit scholarship funding organization that helps administer two scholarships for Florida schoolchildren: the Florida Tax Credit Scholarship Program (FTC) for low-income families and the Gardiner Scholarship (PLSA) for children with certain special needs.

Student Achievement

Student achievement is the level to which students are performing in areas such as Reading, Writing, Mathematics, and Science. There are a number of methods used to measure student achievement. The State of Florida uses the Florida Comprehensive Assessment Test (FCAT) to measure student achievement in a standardized way around the state. Student achievement is an important topic to consider since it can influence future success in higher education and work.

FCAT School grades

This content has been moved to an Indicator page. Go to the Indicator Page»

Percentage Meeting High Standards

As part of the FCAT test, students are scored on whether they are meeting high standards. In the areas of reading, math and writing, student scores are presented at five levels: Level 5 is the highest and Level 1 is the lowest. High standards are defined as Level 3 and above. The schools in this community had the following results for meeting standards in reading, math and writing. Learn More about Percent Meeting High Standards »

Elementary Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY89%89%98%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY88%83%91%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †73%65%93%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY78%75%92%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY74%71%93%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY97%98%99%
BING ELEMENTARY55%66%85%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY83%84%74%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY89%85%96%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY96%95%99%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY86%84%98%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY75%68%99%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY84%86%91%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY91%91%94%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY88%86%90%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY54%61%82%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY90%85%94%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY81%81%95%
COLSON ELEMENTARY77%75%94%
CORK ELEMENTARY83%76%91%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY68%58%94%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY55%65%93%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY77%74%95%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY94%93%100%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY76%80%87%
DOBY ELEMENTARY80%75%94%
DOVER ELEMENTARY54%59%96%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY69%69%100%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY83%83%94%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY96%94%98%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY69%73%96%
FROST ELEMENTARY74%60%85%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY54%65%88%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †96%96%100%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY78%74%93%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY60%57%86%
KENLY ELEMENTARY60%63%84%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY75%69%90%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY79%75%96%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY84%78%88%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY84%88%97%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY96%95%97%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY76%72%92%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY89%87%97%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY90%89%95%
MANGO ELEMENTARY64%65%94%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY85%73%96%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY69%76%96%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY95%95%98%
MILES ELEMENTARY52%40%86%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY76%77%89%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY75%72%98%
MORT ELEMENTARY54%50%88%
MULLER ELEMENTARY76%75%88%
NELSON ELEMENTARY83%86%98%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY84%88%96%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY64%63%88%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY84%75%85%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY92%91%98%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY59%76%91%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY81%77%89%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY78%77%100%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY63%59%98%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY65%65%88%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY86%86%99%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY90%83%89%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY83%82%90%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY63%68%97%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †88%87%94%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †78%80%94%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY72%68%97%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY84%80%88%
THOMAS P. CORR66%72%92%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY66%53%90%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY74%70%95%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY57%65%91%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY66%63%94%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY82%82%91%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY95%95%97%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY62%75%89%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY70%77%93%
YATES ELEMENTARY73%66%88%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall Elementary School Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 74% 74% 93%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

Middle Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †72%76%86%
BUCHANAN MIDDLE53%54%92%
BURNETT MIDDLE59%60%90%
BURNS MIDDLE81%88%92%
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE71%72%95%
DOWDELL MIDDLE45%46%89%
EISENHOWER MIDDLE67%66%96%
FARNELL MIDDLE83%84%98%
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL52%55%85%
HILL MIDDLE71%73%93%
JENNINGS MIDDLE45%53%78%
MANN MIDDLE72%71%96%
MARTINEZ MIDDLE88%92%100%
MCLANE MIDDLE54%50%87%
MULRENNAN MIDDLE78%80%93%
PIERCE MIDDLE53%55%84%
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE68%70%85%
RANDALL MIDDLE90%94%96%
RODGERS MIDDLE63%67%92%
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE69%71%95%
SHIELDS MIDDLE46%56%95%
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE56%62%94%
TURNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL90%89%91%
WALKER MIDDLE80%80%94%
WEBB MIDDLE53%65%93%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall Middle School Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 64% 66% 91%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

High Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
ALONSO HIGH49%75%88%
ARMWOOD HIGH31%59%76%
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH56%83%79%
BRANDON HIGH42%70%80%
DURANT HIGH45%79%80%
EAST BAY HIGH40%66%85%
GAITHER HIGH51%76%85%
KING HIGH55%71%80%
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †32%68%66%
LETO HIGH28%63%66%
NEWSOME HIGH67%92%85%
RIVERVIEW HIGH49%81%78%
SICKLES HIGH58%83%83%
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL30%69%81%
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †63%88%87%
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †50%80%78%
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH51%82%79%
WHARTON HIGH51%79%79%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall High School Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 47% 74% 78%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

Other Types of Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL76%55%92%
KIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE83%63%88%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL87%77%74%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY80%76%89%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY47%61%76%
TAMPA CHARTER SCHOOL74%61%87%
TERRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL92%94%97%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall Other Types of Schools Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 71% 67% 87%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

3rd Grade Reading Score

The 3rd Grade Reading Score is part of the Florida Comprehensive Assessment Test (FCAT). The scores are presented at five levels: Level 5 is the highest and Level 1 is the lowest. This score is important to understand since students who receive a score in Level 1 must repeat the 3rd Grade. Learn More about 3rd Grade Reading Scores »

3rd Grade Reading Scores in 2013-14
School Name Percent of Students at Achievement Level
Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4 Level 5
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY5%14%24%36%22%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY4%25%24%32%15%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †16%27%32%17%8%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY14%27%28%24%8%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY15%27%28%23%7%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY2%13%22%43%19%
BING ELEMENTARY29%30%22%16%3%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY14%21%28%24%13%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY8%21%20%30%21%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY2%15%22%29%32%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY7%14%34%31%14%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY8%25%26%26%14%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY7%23%25%30%16%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY7%17%20%41%15%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY12%19%20%33%15%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY33%41%14%8%4%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY10%17%25%34%14%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY11%19%31%28%11%
COLSON ELEMENTARY12%21%30%30%7%
CORK ELEMENTARY20%25%25%23%7%
CORR ELEMENTARY31%31%18%16%4%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY26%29%23%17%6%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY29%27%29%14%2%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY17%29%21%22%10%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY3%15%26%32%24%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY19%30%24%24%4%
DOBY ELEMENTARY13%21%20%34%12%
DOVER ELEMENTARY30%33%30%7%0%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY23%25%30%17%5%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY6%21%26%31%16%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY3%8%21%43%25%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY24%30%17%24%4%
FROST ELEMENTARY20%29%25%24%3%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY28%42%24%6%1%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †6%7%28%35%24%
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL9%37%22%25%7%
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE7%11%35%28%20%
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA9%45%18%27%0%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY21%26%21%22%9%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY24%32%26%13%5%
KENLY ELEMENTARY14%34%31%14%6%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL13%19%20%39%9%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL8%14%19%42%17%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY12%27%25%27%9%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY9%21%35%27%9%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY14%23%19%31%13%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL5%13%29%35%17%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY12%21%23%29%15%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY13%21%24%32%11%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY2%6%23%43%26%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY17%29%27%22%5%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY9%18%24%30%18%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY9%15%24%34%18%
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY1%14%24%32%29%
MANGO ELEMENTARY23%31%27%16%3%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY12%20%23%35%11%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY22%30%24%18%7%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY2%16%25%38%19%
MILES ELEMENTARY44%29%15%7%4%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY10%24%28%30%8%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY22%24%31%17%6%
MORT ELEMENTARY33%30%26%7%4%
MULLER ELEMENTARY7%15%29%35%15%
NELSON ELEMENTARY11%16%25%34%14%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY6%11%31%31%20%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY38%33%16%13%0%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY24%27%31%16%2%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY6%15%25%36%17%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY18%53%13%11%5%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY34%36%18%11%1%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY17%27%31%22%4%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY16%40%25%13%6%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY30%43%17%7%4%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY25%38%22%12%3%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY4%14%23%42%18%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY22%19%26%24%9%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY11%27%26%30%7%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY25%41%17%10%6%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †9%16%24%32%19%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †18%28%22%18%13%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY12%23%29%24%11%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY6%21%31%26%16%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY27%29%23%15%6%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY24%31%25%17%3%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY23%49%19%6%3%
TURNER/BARTELS K-811%16%21%35%17%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY27%37%21%10%5%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY18%25%27%19%11%
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY1%17%29%30%23%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY2%8%25%40%25%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY38%28%23%10%2%
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL9%17%30%28%16%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY19%29%26%20%7%
YATES ELEMENTARY15%39%25%17%4%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: September 2015


County and State Comparison in 2013-14
County/State Percent of Students at Achievement Level
Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4 Level 5
Hillsborough County 18% 26% 24% 22% 10%
Florida 19% 24% 23% 23% 10%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: September 2015

Retention Rates

Elementary Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School NameK12345
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY2.06%2.83%3.63%1.02%1.02%0%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY0.8%3.78%2.11%1.53%1.83%0.93%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †7.08%5.88%3.67%2.05%2.4%1.72%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY1.57%0.81%2.01%1.56%0%0.74%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY2.67%6.45%3.81%2.27%0%3.2%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY9.56%4.76%0.75%2.66%0%0%
BING ELEMENTARY11.2%9.9%2.58%8.91%2.02%2.5%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY3.4%10%2.4%6.08%3.15%0%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY7.69%7.01%1.14%1.97%2.97%0.62%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY2.75%2.42%0%0%0%0%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY5.82%8.4%3.41%1.7%3.44%1.94%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY0.88%0.73%2.85%2.38%1.65%0%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY1.3%1.37%2%0.68%0%0%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY3.12%7.14%0%1.37%2.27%0%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY5.55%1.94%2.19%4.7%1.05%2%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY10.43%12.84%3.66%9.8%4.3%6.89%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY2.4%1.63%1.41%4.08%1.45%1.44%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY2.55%3.12%1.59%4.04%1.15%0.49%
COLSON ELEMENTARY5.4%5.83%5.26%1.57%0.87%0%
CORK ELEMENTARY8.03%8.75%1.26%6.1%1.7%0%
CORR ELEMENTARY6.97%13.98%4.31%7.29%0.78%2.38%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY5.2%8.82%3.14%8.98%0.7%0.78%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY3.36%8.27%6.12%10.44%2.6%0.9%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY11.59%13.71%0.71%2.68%1.68%1.42%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY1.09%0%1.12%0.62%1.35%0%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY7.47%2.7%3.47%3.22%4.59%1.12%
DOBY ELEMENTARY3.96%4.89%1.4%2.5%1.58%0%
DOVER ELEMENTARY11.2%16.03%6.71%3.22%0.89%2.06%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY5.94%8.94%9.45%5.55%4.54%0%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY1.81%4.44%0.89%2.97%0.97%0.8%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY0%3.89%0.56%0.51%0%1.53%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY6.38%6.73%4.49%6.93%0%0%
FROST ELEMENTARY6.39%9.2%5.33%3.94%3.07%1.66%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY12.8%6.36%2.58%6.83%5.06%1.05%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †5.6%3.73%0%0.87%0%0%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY5.2%7.46%1.9%3.57%2.17%0%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY10.75%7.24%2.7%3.54%3.59%3.62%
KENLY ELEMENTARY9.8%11.53%3.06%3.84%5.81%0%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY10.89%6.14%1.85%2.67%1.69%0%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY9.72%5.79%3.87%2.5%3%0%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY3.75%6.52%1.91%2.98%0%0%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY1.03%1.88%1.88%5.55%0%0%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY3.29%1.03%0.95%1.01%0%0.73%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY3.4%10.1%1.23%5.55%0%0%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY3.2%4.37%2.91%3.12%1.47%0%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY7.01%3.8%1.61%2.75%0%0%
MANGO ELEMENTARY7.87%6%3.54%6.66%2.98%0%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY4.65%3.96%0%8.88%0%1.23%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY12.94%5.21%3.06%7.81%0%0%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY1.53%2.02%0%0%0%0.92%
MILES ELEMENTARY9.67%4.84%1.47%8.07%0.9%0%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY6.99%3.7%1.41%2.63%1.55%0.74%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY3.44%12.37%2.12%4.65%5.55%1.36%
MORT ELEMENTARY6.04%6.91%3.87%11.61%1.63%0%
MULLER ELEMENTARY0%2%3.84%0%0%0%
NELSON ELEMENTARY6.89%8.49%5.36%1.36%2.91%1.39%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY1.81%4%1%0%0%0.92%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY14.44%12.26%3.06%10.58%2.32%0%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY10.71%8.26%3.29%10.52%3.03%1.03%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY1.6%1.75%0.58%2%0%1.14%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY12.32%13.81%10.06%8.48%1.58%0%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY7.69%6.06%5.15%2.75%3.61%0.94%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY7.52%8.59%1.9%3.48%0%0%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY7.25%8.87%4.91%7.2%0.97%0%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY5.17%3.16%1.12%6.97%2.47%0%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY2.83%1.72%0%0%0%0%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY3.84%5.83%0.72%5.83%0.86%1.58%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY3.26%6.45%2.85%3.48%0.6%0.75%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY6.41%8.13%3.37%5.1%0%2.2%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †1.61%2.33%0%3.72%0%0%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †1.98%2.84%3.97%0.61%3.12%0%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY3.26%7.36%1.92%1.29%0.74%0.75%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY10.25%1.72%1.7%1.78%0.94%6.25%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY9.85%8.33%2.85%9.8%3.57%0%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY14.81%13.33%11.84%4.61%1.42%2.85%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY13.26%7.47%8.6%7.92%0%1.23%
TURNER/BARTELS K-82.92%0.94%1.03%1.38%0%0%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY1.7%3.42%0.91%2.14%4.08%0%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY5.22%11.25%3.26%2.77%2.79%2.08%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY2.05%1.29%0.57%1.96%0%0%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY3.53%12.5%6.66%9.52%2.29%0%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY4.67%11.4%3.53%6.18%0.96%1.2%
YATES ELEMENTARY8.51%11.51%2.58%5.64%3.03%2.34%

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015


Middle Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School Name678
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †1.7%1.62%0.21%
BUCHANAN MIDDLE3.57%3.75%2.26%
BURNETT MIDDLE4.77%5.32%3%
BURNS MIDDLE1.21%1.67%1.6%
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE1.85%2.4%0.55%
DOWDELL MIDDLE3.79%5.34%3.05%
EISENHOWER MIDDLE0.22%0.54%0.72%
FARNELL MIDDLE0.45%0.21%0.18%
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL2.06%4.12%4.95%
HILL MIDDLE0%0.36%0.54%
JENNINGS MIDDLE3.38%4.29%2.49%
MANN MIDDLE1.42%2.19%1.53%
MARTINEZ MIDDLE0%1.63%0.71%
MCLANE MIDDLE1.06%5.76%2.71%
MULRENNAN MIDDLE2.85%2%1.67%
PIERCE MIDDLE0.91%1.29%1.79%
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE0%0.33%0.35%
RANDALL MIDDLE0.21%0.65%0.63%
RODGERS MIDDLE0.8%0.85%0.98%
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE2.87%2.47%1.47%
SHIELDS MIDDLE1.19%3.88%2.38%
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE1.66%1.57%1.48%
WEBB MIDDLE2.04%0.7%0.77%

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015


High Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School Name9101112
ALONSO HIGH0.13%0.14%0%0.36%
ARMWOOD HIGH0.33%0%0%2.58%
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH0%0%1.17%1.21%
BRANDON HIGH0%0%0%1.9%
DURANT HIGH0%0%0.35%1.93%
EAST BAY HIGH0%0%0%3.8%
GAITHER HIGH0%0%0%6.07%
KING HIGH5.68%7.02%2.43%0.72%
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †0%0.17%0%4.37%
LETO HIGH0%0%0.21%5.98%
NEWSOME HIGH0%0.49%0.32%0.63%
RIVERVIEW HIGH1.14%0.31%0.81%4.21%
SICKLES HIGH0.17%0%0.18%3.65%
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL0.24%0%1.3%2.78%
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †0%0%0.16%2.53%
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †0%0%2.66%1.72%
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH0%0%0%0%
WHARTON HIGH1.59%0.93%1.6%3.47%

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015


Other Types of Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School NameK12345678
EISENHOWER MIDDLEN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.22%0.54%0.72%
TURNER/BARTELS K-82.92%0.94%1.03%1.38%0%0%N/AN/AN/A

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

Percent of Students Absent

Research has proven that there is a high correlation between school attendance and academic performance and success, while absence from school is often the greatest single cause of poor performance and achievement. Absence rates show the combined percentage of excused and unexcused student absences for the school year compared to total enrollment. Learn More about Truancy Rates »

High Schools
Percent of Students Absent
School Name2011-122012-132013-14
ALONSO HIGH7.6% absent
(4.8% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(4.6% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(3.9% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
ARMWOOD HIGH9.0% absent
(3.6% excused + 5.4% unexc.)
9.3% absent
(4.9% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
8.3% absent
(2.1% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH6.2% absent
(3.6% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
6.5% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
BRANDON HIGH7.1% absent
(4.1% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(4.0% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(4.0% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
DURANT HIGH7.2% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
7.2% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
6.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
EAST BAY HIGH8.7% absent
(2.4% excused + 6.3% unexc.)
8.7% absent
(2.6% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
8.3% absent
(2.3% excused + 5.9% unexc.)
GAITHER HIGH6.6% absent
(4.5% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(4.7% excused + 2.2% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(4.4% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
KING HIGH6.8% absent
(2.7% excused + 4.1% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(2.8% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
6.5% absent
(2.7% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †8.4% absent
(3.6% excused + 4.8% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.7% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.1% unexc.)
LETO HIGH7.5% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.8% unexc.)
NEWSOME HIGH4.9% absent
(3.6% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
5.5% absent
(4.3% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(3.5% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
RIVERVIEW HIGH6.3% absent
(3.4% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(3.6% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
5.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
SICKLES HIGH6.3% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.7% unexc.)
6.5% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
5.8% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL7.6% absent
(3.6% excused + 4.1% unexc.)
6.9% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.0% unexc.)
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †4.9% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.7% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(3.8% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †6.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(3.4% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
5.7% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH6.2% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
6.3% absent
(4.7% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(3.5% excused + 2.5% unexc.)
WHARTON HIGH7.8% absent
(4.0% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.8% excused + 3.3% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.5% unexc.)

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2014


Middle Schools
Percent of Students Absent
School Name2011-122012-132013-14
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †5.0% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
5.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.9% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(2.8% excused + 1.7% unexc.)
BUCHANAN MIDDLE7.8% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
8.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
BURNETT MIDDLE6.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.1% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(3.1% excused + 4.3% unexc.)
BURNS MIDDLE4.4% absent
(3.1% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
4.5% absent
(3.4% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE5.3% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
5.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
5.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
DOWDELL MIDDLE7.8% absent
(3.6% excused + 4.2% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
EISENHOWER MIDDLE5.9% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
5.9% absent
(2.9% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
5.8% absent
(2.9% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
FARNELL MIDDLE3.9% absent
(2.7% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
3.9% absent
(2.9% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
4.3% absent
(2.9% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL7.2% absent
(3.3% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(3.5% excused + 4.0% unexc.)
7.3% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.3% unexc.)
HILL MIDDLE5.5% absent
(2.9% excused + 2.5% unexc.)
5.2% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.8% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
JENNINGS MIDDLE9.7% absent
(3.2% excused + 6.6% unexc.)
9.6% absent
(3.4% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
9.0% absent
(3.2% excused + 5.8% unexc.)
MANN MIDDLE6.5% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.3% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
MARTINEZ MIDDLE3.8% absent
(3.1% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
4.1% absent
(3.3% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
3.9% absent
(3.1% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
MCLANE MIDDLE9.4% absent
(1.9% excused + 7.5% unexc.)
9.6% absent
(1.8% excused + 7.9% unexc.)
9.0% absent
(2.2% excused + 6.8% unexc.)
MULRENNAN MIDDLE4.3% absent
(3.0% excused + 1.4% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
4.9% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.8% unexc.)
PIERCE MIDDLE7.2% absent
(2.3% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(2.6% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(2.3% excused + 5.4% unexc.)
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE5.3% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
5.5% absent
(3.4% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(2.9% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
RANDALL MIDDLE3.8% absent
(3.2% excused + 0.6% unexc.)
4.0% absent
(3.2% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
3.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 0.6% unexc.)
RODGERS MIDDLE6.6% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.2% unexc.)
6.6% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE5.1% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
5.2% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
5.1% absent
(3.4% excused + 1.7% unexc.)
SHIELDS MIDDLE7.6% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.7% unexc.)
8.0% absent
(2.7% excused + 5.3% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.7% unexc.)
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE5.2% absent
(2.8% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
TURNER/BARTELS K-83.3% absent
(2.0% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
3.9% absent
(2.3% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
3.5% absent
(2.0% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
WALKER MIDDLE4.0% absent
(3.0% excused + 1.0% unexc.)
4.4% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
4.3% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.0% unexc.)
WEBB MIDDLE5.8% absent
(2.4% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(2.5% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(2.6% excused + 3.5% unexc.)

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2014

High School Graduation Rates

This content has been moved to an Indicator page. Go to the Indicator Page»

School Readiness

School readiness is the preparation of children 0-5 so that when they enter school they will be able to achieve. It addresses developing physical, social, emotional and cognitive skills. It is an important issue to address to ensure that children succeed in school. Learn more about School Readiness »

Kindergarten Readiness

An important result shared by the Children's Board, parents, service providers and others is that children are ready to learn and succeed as they reach the milestone of starting kindergarten. From 2009 to 2014 the measure or indicator of choice is the "Percentage of Children Ready for Kindergarten", as assessed through two key tools – the Early Childhood Observation System (or ECHOS), and the Florida Assessments for Instruction in Reading - Kindergarten (or FAIR-K). Beginning with the 2014-2015 school year these tools were modified as FAIR-K was discontinued and ECHOS was replaced with the Work Sampling System (or WSS).

WSS performance indicators cover five domains: Personal and Social Development; Language and Literacy; Mathematical Thinking; Scientific Thinking; and Physical Development, Health, and Safety. These performance indicators are closely aligned with the Florida Early Learning and Development Standards for Four-Year Olds, and they are typically addressed and observable within the first 30 days of the kindergarten year. Teachers evaluate a student's performance in each domain with one of three rating categories:

  • Not Yet (NY): indicates that the child cannot perform this indicator, i.e., that this performance indicator represents a skill, an area of knowledge, or a specific set of behaviors or accomplishments that the child has not acquired.
  • In Process (IP): indicates that the skills, knowledge, behaviors, or accomplishments represented by this indicator are intermittent or emergent, and are not demonstrated reliably or consistently.
  • Proficient (P): indicates the child's skill, knowledge, or behavior matches the end-of-year expectations described in the rationales of the WSS developmental guidelines.

The readiness scores displayed below are the percentage of "Proficient" and "In Process" Overall WSS Status scores and evaluates the overall readiness of a student for kindergarten.

Learn more about Kindergarten Readiness »

Florida Kindergarten Readiness Screener (FLKRS) - Fall 2014
School Name WSS Status Results
Total Number
Reported
% Reported
by Status
Readiness
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 80
99%
AMERICAN YOUTH ACADEMY 4 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 50
50%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY 118 NY – 0
IP – 18
P – 80
98%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY † 66 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY 117 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 80
99%
BELL SHOALS ACADEMY 35 NY – 2
IP – 60
P – 37
97%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY 104 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 78
98%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY 97 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
BING ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 0
IP – 21
P – 78
99%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 75 NY – 1
IP – 13
P – 85
98%
BRANDON ACADEMY 28 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 100
100%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY 131 NY – 0
IP – 14
P – 85
99%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY 135 NY – 0
IP – 5
P – 94
99%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY 85 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 88
99%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 53
P – 45
98%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY 147 NY – 2
IP – 27
P – 69
96%
CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION ACADEMY 17 NY – 0
IP – 17
P – 82
99%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY 118 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 87
98%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY 74 NY – 0
IP – 13
P – 86
99%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY 83 NY – 3
IP – 30
P – 66
96%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY 111 NY – 0
IP – 21
P – 78
99%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY 174 NY – 1
IP – 6
P – 92
98%
COLSON ELEMENTARY 102 NY – 6
IP – 40
P – 52
92%
CORK ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 0
IP – 76
P – 23
99%
CORR ELEMENTARY 111 NY – 0
IP – 49
P – 50
99%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY 161 NY – 0
IP – 23
P – 75
98%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY 93 NY – 1
IP – 19
P – 79
98%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY 109 NY – 0
IP – 44
P – 55
99%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY 170 NY – 0
IP – 5
P – 94
99%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY 90 NY – 0
IP – 18
P – 81
99%
DOBY ELEMENTARY 118 NY – 0
IP – 10
P – 88
98%
DOVER ELEMENTARY 85 NY – 0
IP – 34
P – 65
99%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY 87 NY – 0
IP – 51
P – 48
99%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY 101 NY – 2
IP – 24
P – 72
96%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY 114 NY – 0
IP – 7
P – 92
99%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 0
IP – 17
P – 82
99%
FROST ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 1
IP – 42
P – 55
97%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY 91 NY – 3
IP – 54
P – 41
95%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY † 94 NY – 4
IP – 20
P – 75
95%
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL 94 NY – 1
IP – 7
P – 91
98%
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE 82 NY – 0
IP – 41
P – 58
99%
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA 20 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 80
100%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY 89 NY – 4
IP – 14
P – 80
94%
INCARNATION CATHOLIC 14 NY – 0
IP – 100
P – 0
100%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY 114 NY – 0
IP – 30
P – 69
99%
KENLY ELEMENTARY 66 NY – 1
IP – 46
P – 51
97%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL 53 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 100
100%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY 72 NY – 1
IP – 27
P – 70
97%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 40
P – 58
98%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY 122 NY – 0
IP – 47
P – 52
99%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 74 NY – 0
IP – 47
P – 52
99%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY 91 NY – 0
IP – 30
P – 69
99%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 34 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 64 NY – 1
IP – 17
P – 81
98%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY 57 NY – 0
IP – 35
P – 64
99%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 23
P – 76
99%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY 103 NY – 3
IP – 24
P – 71
95%
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY 65 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 80
100%
MANGO ELEMENTARY 148 NY – 4
IP – 47
P – 47
94%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY 66 NY – 1
IP – 25
P – 72
97%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY 97 NY – 1
IP – 36
P – 62
98%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY 126 NY – 0
IP – 10
P – 89
99%
MILES ELEMENTARY 148 NY – 2
IP – 48
P – 48
96%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY 122 NY – 7
IP – 29
P – 63
92%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY 75 NY – 0
IP – 38
P – 60
98%
MORT ELEMENTARY 157 NY – 0
IP – 21
P – 78
99%
MULLER ELEMENTARY 55 NY – 0
IP – 14
P – 85
99%
NATIVITY CATHOLIC 31 NY – 0
IP – 22
P – 77
99%
NELSON ELEMENTARY 125 NY – 6
IP – 42
P – 51
93%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 1
IP – 49
P – 50
99%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 0
IP – 36
P – 63
99%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 2
IP – 44
P – 53
97%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY 116 NY – 0
IP – 24
P – 75
99%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY 31 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 80
99%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY 65 NY – 1
IP – 23
P – 75
98%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY 69 NY – 2
IP – 20
P – 76
96%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 15
IP – 75
P – 10
85%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY 140 NY – 4
IP – 52
P – 43
95%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY 94 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 0
IP – 38
P – 61
99%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY 147 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 78
98%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY 96 NY – 0
IP – 28
P – 71
99%
ST STEPHEN CATHOLIC 17 NY – 5
IP – 64
P – 29
93%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL † 103 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY † 123 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 86
97%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 44
P – 54
98%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 6
IP – 43
P – 51
94%
THOMPSON ELEMENTARY 149 NY – 1
IP – 46
P – 51
97%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY 36 NY – 0
IP – 33
P – 66
99%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY 47 NY – 0
IP – 27
P – 72
99%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 8
IP – 46
P – 44
90%
TURNER/BARTELS K-8 149 NY – 2
IP – 19
P – 77
96%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY 99 NY – 7
IP – 61
P – 31
92%
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF FLORIDA 51 NY – 5
IP – 78
P – 15
93%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY 95 NY – 0
IP – 6
P – 93
99%
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY 108 NY – 0
IP – 4
P – 95
99%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 9
P – 89
98%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 16
IP – 48
P – 33
81%
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL 142 NY – 0
IP – 24
P – 75
99%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY 96 NY – 2
IP – 57
P – 40
97%
YATES ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 37
P – 62
99%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education, Hillsborough County School District
Data Updated: September 2015

Children Assessed Ready for Kindergarten
Loading Interactive Chart...

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education, Hillsborough County School District
Data Updated: August 2013

Head Start Locations

Head Start is a federally funded program to prepare children from birth to age five for school. This program is focused on families with low incomes.
Following are the Head Start centers in this community:

Head Start Locations
Head Start Center Zip Code Phone Number Hours
BOCC BEALSVILLE HEADSTART CENTER33567813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC BRANDON HEADSTART33619813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC JACKSON SPRINGS HEADSTART33634813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC MANGO HEADSTART/EHS33584813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC NORTH TAMPA COMMUNITY HEADSTART33613813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC NYE PARK HEAD START33549813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC SOUTH COUNTY HEADSTART CENTER33570813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS HDST33615813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS BING HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS CITRUS PARK HEADSTART33625813-740-78708:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS CLAIR MEL HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS CORK HEADSTART33565813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS DICKENSON HEADSTART33615813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS DOBY HEADSTART33572813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS DOVER HEADSTART33527813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS EGYPT LAKE HEADSTART33614813-740-78708:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS FROST HEADSTART33578813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS GIBSONTON HEADSTART33534813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS KENLY HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS KNIGHTS HEADSTART33565813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS MORT HEADSTART33613813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS PALM RIVER HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS PINECREST HEADSTART33547813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS REDDICK HEADSTART33598813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS RIVERVIEW HEADSTART33569813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS ROBINSON HEADSTART33567813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS ROBLES HEADSTART33610813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS RUSKIN HEADSTART33570813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS SPRINGHEAD HEADSTART33566813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS THOMPSON HEADSTART33570813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS THONOTOSASSA HEADSTART33592813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS TOWN AND COUNTRY HEADSTART33634813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS TRAPNELL HEADSTART33567813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS WIMAUMA HEADSTART33598813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
RCMA PLANT CITY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CNTR33565813-707-70116:45AM - 5:15PM

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

To find out more about the Head Start Program in Hillsborough County, call (813) 272-5140

Pre-Kindergarten

Pre-Kindergarten Locations
Head Start Center Zip Code Phone Number Hours
A BRIDGE OF LEARNING33619813-621-4001N/A
A BRIGHTER FUTURE CARROLLWOOD33625813-264-3500N/A
A CHILD'S HAVEN PRIVATE PRESCHOOL33594813-684-1622N/A
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY33614813-935-7777N/A
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY II33615813-885-6262N/A
A CHILDREN'S KASTLE EARLY LEARN CTR INC33594813-654-9500N/A
A KID KONNECTION ACADEMY33615813-249-6602N/A
A LITTLE KIDS ACADEMY, INC.33584813-626-4864N/A
A READINESS LEARNING ACADEMY33572813-645-3977N/A
A READINESS LEARNING ACADEMY INC.33572813-645-3977N/A
A.J.'S ANGELS I33570813-641-3700N/A
A.J.'S ANGELS II33570813-641-8200N/A
ACADEMY FOR BRIGHT AND GIFTED CHILDREN33613813-454-8983N/A
ACADEMY OF ACHIEVERS33619813-663-9300N/A
ACADEMY OF OUR SAVIOUR33615813-885-2263N/A
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA UNIVERSITY CCC33612813-971-2870N/A
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA WEE CARE33613813-972-1242N/A
ALL NATIONS PRESCHOOL33569813-741-1999N/A
ALPHABET LEARNING CENTER INC.33615813-884-4542N/A
ALWAYS KIDS ACADEMY LLC33634813-884-2124N/A
AMERICAN YOUTH ACADEMY33617813-987-9282N/A
ANTOINETTE LEA MEYER FCCH33579813-728-5113N/A
APOLLO BEACH CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL33572813-641-2201N/A
APOSTLES LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL33510813-689-2571N/A
B & G DAY CARE AND KINDERGARTEN INC.33527813-659-0904N/A
BACKYARD BEARS DAY SCHOOL33614813-931-9844N/A
BAYSIDE ACADEMY33570813-649-0906N/A
BEST FRIENDS FOR KIDZ33511813-490-9084N/A
BLOOMINGDALE ACADEMY33578813-685-7671N/A
BLOOMINGDALE CHILDREN'S HOUSE33511813-685-0009N/A
BOCC BEALSVILLE HEADSTART CENTER33567813-272-5140N/A
BOCC BRANDON HEADSTART33619813-272-5140N/A
BOCC JACKSON SPRINGS HEADSTART33634813-272-5140N/A
BOCC MANGO HEADSTART/EHS33584813-272-5140N/A
BOCC NORTH TAMPA COMMUNITY HEADSTART33613813-272-5140N/A
BOCC NYE PARK HEAD START33549813-272-5140N/A
BOCC SOUTH COUNTY HEADSTART CENTER33570813-272-5140N/A
BOCC TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS HDST33615813-272-5140N/A
BRANDON ACADEMY33510813-689-1952N/A
BRANDON DAY SCHOOL33511813-681-4221N/A
BRANDON SPORTS AND AQUATIC CENTER33511813-689-0908N/A
BRIDGES AT WESLEY EARLY LEARNING CENTER33615813-882-9921N/A
BRIGHTER DAYS LLC D/B/A STEPPING STONES33617813-988-2875N/A
BUCHANAN BAPTIST CHURCH DAY CARE33613813-961-4065N/A
CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE KIND. & DAY NURSERY33624813-961-1021N/A
CASTLES OF IMAGINATION33511813-689-2036N/A
CHILD KARE SOLUTIONS33584813-662-5437N/A
CHILD-KARE SOLUTIONS33584813-662-5437N/A
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL33625813-968-5594N/A
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL33635813-818-7110N/A
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL33635813-818-7110N/A
CHILDREN'S ACADEMY33510813-689-6820N/A
CHILDREN'S LAND OF IMAGINATION ACADEMY33556813-926-2082N/A
CHILDREN'S LIFE ACADEMY33596813-657-4802N/A
CIRCA LRNG CTR/DBA KIDS R KIDS #1533547813-526-7000N/A
CITRUS PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL33625813-920-3960N/A
COUNTRY WAY VILLAGE CHILD CARE33615813-884-0878N/A
COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSORI ACADEMY33558813-961-7883N/A
CREATIVE WORLD APOLLO BEACH33572813-649-1820N/A
CREATIVE WORLD CAUSEWAY33619813-623-3328N/A
CREATIVE WORLD FISHHAWK33547813-684-3777N/A
CREATIVE WORLD RIVERCREST33569813-677-2077N/A
CREATIVE WORLD SCHOOL APOLLO BEACH33572813-649-1820N/A
CREATIVE WORLD THOMPSON33634813-882-3382N/A
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH33547813-737-2003N/A
DEBORAH E. JONES FCCH33617813-988-0792N/A
DIMPLES PLAYLAND CHILD CARE CNTR-12TH AV33619813-740-3750N/A
DISCOVERY POINT #5433594813-661-3517N/A
DISCOVERY POINT #6033569813-671-1800N/A
DISCOVERY POINT #7033579813-671-0900N/A
DISCOVERY POINT DEVELOPMENT CENTER #3433558813-926-5920N/A
DISCOVERY WORLD ACADEMY33579813-419-4986N/A
EARLY STEPS MONTESSORI ACADEMY33624813-961-7636N/A
ELSA KIDS DAYCARE33634813-882-0226N/A
FAMILY OF CHRIST WEST33634813-806-9199N/A
FANTASY ACADEMY33614813-932-9548N/A
FIRST DISCOVERIES ACADEMY33511813-662-9290N/A
FIRST PRESB PRESCHOOL OF BRANDON INC33510813-689-0947N/A
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH KIND33510813-689-9482N/A
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER33547813-662-5978N/A
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER II33547813-684-5506N/A
FOUNDATION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY33596813-654-2969N/A
FRANKIE C. PORTER FCCH33510813-681-7629N/A
FUTURE LEADERS ACHIEVEMENT LLC33617813-899-2310N/A
GOD'S GARDEN PRESCHOOL33527813-752-6150N/A
HAPPY DAY PRESCHOOL33511813-684-0028N/A
HCPS BAILEY SUMMER VPK33527813-707-7531N/A
HCPS BELLAMY SUMMER VPK33615813-872-5387N/A
HCPS BUCKHORN SUMMER VPK33594813-744-8240N/A
HCPS CITRUS PARK HEADSTART33625813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CLAIR MEL HEADSTART33619813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CORK HEADSTART33565813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CORK MIGRANT VPK33565813-757-9353N/A
HCPS CORK SUMMER VPK33565813-757-9353N/A
HCPS CRESTWOOD SUMMER VPK33614813-872-5376N/A
HCPS CYPRESS CREEK SUMMER VPK33573813-671-5167N/A
HCPS DICKENSON HEADSTART33615813-740-7870N/A
HCPS DOVER HEADSTART33527813-740-7870N/A
HCPS EGYPT LAKE HEADSTART33614813-740-7870N/A
HCPS EGYPT LAKE SUMMER VPK33614813-872-5225N/A
HCPS FOLSOM SUMMER VPK33592813-987-6755N/A
HCPS FROST HEADSTART33578813-740-7870N/A
HCPS GIBSONTON SUMMER VPK33534813-671-5100N/A
HCPS KNIGHTS HEADSTART33565813-740-7870N/A
HCPS MORT HEADSTART33613813-740-7870N/A
HCPS MULLER SUMMER VPK PROGRAM33613813-558-1355N/A
HCPS PALM RIVER SUMMER VPK33619813-744-8066N/A
HCPS REDDICK SCH YEAR VPK33598813-272-4840N/A
HCPS ROBLES HEADSTART33610813-740-7870N/A
HCPS RUSKIN HEADSTART33570813-740-7870N/A
HCPS SCHMIDT SUMMER VPK33510813-651-2110N/A
HCPS SPRINGHEAD HEADSTART33566813-740-7870N/A
HCPS SUMMERFIELD SUMMER VPK33569813-671-5115N/A
HCPS THOMPSON HEADSTART33570813-740-7870N/A
HCPS TOWN AND COUNTRY HEADSTART33634813-740-7870N/A
HCPS WOODBRIDGE SUMMER VPK33615813-871-7460N/A
HEAVEN SENT33511813-662-1865N/A
HELPING HAND DAY NURSERY IV33612813-910-8889N/A
HILLSBOROUGH BAPTIST SCHOOL33584813-620-0683N/A
HILLSDALE PRESCHOOL & ACADEMY33625813-884-8250N/A
HOME AWAY FROM HOME33619813-620-1379N/A
HOME AWAY FROM HOME LEARNING CENTER 133619813-620-1379N/A
HORIZON EARLY LEARNING PRESCHOOL33594813-654-1868N/A
HUMPTY DUMPTY ACADEMY33619813-621-9858N/A
IMMANUEL LUTHERAN PRESCHOOL AND SCHOOL33511813-685-1978N/A
INCARNATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL33615813-884-4502N/A
ISTABA PEACE ACADEMY33610813-628-9127N/A
IT'S KIDZ TIME OF RIVERVIEW INC33579813-677-6312N/A
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PRESCHOOL NORTH33625813-962-2863N/A
KEYSTONE CHRISTIAN PRSCH AND PMO PROGRAM33556813-792-7021N/A
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE SOUTHEAST33569813-699-4600N/A
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE-LAKE ST CHARLES33578813-671-0828N/A
KIDDIE ACADEMY33594813-684-3555N/A
KIDDIE ACADEMY OF CARROLLWOOD33624813-264-2378N/A
KIDDIE CAMPUS UNIVERSITY33549813-909-4745N/A
KIDDIE COUNTRY33634813-888-7565N/A
KIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE RIVERVIEW SOUTH33578813-999-2828N/A
KIDS R KIDS #6 FL33626813-926-5437N/A
KIDS R KIDS SOUTHSHORE33534813-672-0400N/A
KIDS R TOPS, INC.33510813-654-2868N/A
KIDS ZONE LEARNING CENTER33625813-961-5550N/A
KINDER KOUNTRY33527813-651-3395N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER #342 WEBB33615813-885-5519N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER GUNN HWY33618813-963-2062N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PARSONS33584813-654-6492N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PREMIER33624813-961-9172N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PREMIERE33624813-961-9172N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNNG CNTR 1139 BELL SHOALS33596813-654-0572N/A
KRESTVIEW ACADEMY33569813-741-1403N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY BLOOMINGDALE33511813-685-4332N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY CRISTINA33569813-671-2421N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY GREENHOLLOW33596813-684-3528N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY HUMPHREY33614813-933-1687N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY MAPLEDALE33624813-962-4922N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY PAULA33615813-885-2215N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY REGENTS PARK33647813-973-4524N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY SOUTH VILLAGE33618813-962-3412N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY WINDHORST33510813-685-8886N/A
LAKE CARROLL BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER33612813-932-5683N/A
LAKE MAGDALENE ACADEMY33612813-930-0899N/A
LAKE MAGDALENE UMC ECC33618813-963-0356N/A
LAMB OF GOD'S OPEN ARMS EARLY CHLDHD CTR33547813-653-2354N/A
LAND OF LEARNING ACADEMY33615813-886-6494N/A
LEARN & GROW PRE-SCHOOL CORP.33596813-681-4139N/A
LIL PALS33619813-628-4847N/A
LIMONA VILLAGE CHAPEL CHILDREN'S CENTER33510813-689-8385N/A
LITHIA LEARNING CENTER D/B/A KIDS R K #833596813-657-6200N/A
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF BLOOMINGDALE33511813-654-1942N/A
LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING ACADEMY33578813-672-6177N/A
LITTLE HOUSE KINDER LEARNING CENTER33615813-886-6098N/A
LITTLE STARS LEARNING ACADEMY INC.33510813-654-7897N/A
LITTLE TEAM LEARNING ACADEMY33614813-466-5585N/A
LITTLE WONDERS LEARNING CENTER33614813-932-0253N/A
LUTZ LEARNING CENTER INC33549813-949-3484N/A
LUTZ PRE-PREP33549813-428-7100N/A
MAGDA VALVERDE FCCH33615813-884-3873N/A
MARIA E CARRILLO FCCH33579813-383-1741N/A
MARY GO ROUND CHILD CARE CENTER33578813-677-2111N/A
MARY GO ROUND SOUTH POINTE33578813-671-7168N/A
MAYA NETPARK PRESCHOOL33610813-621-1193N/A
MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL33625813-968-9534N/A
MIS' GINNY'S INC HWY 9233584813-681-4299N/A
MIS' GINNY'S INC. LAKEWOOD33511813-684-4449N/A
MIS' GINNY'S INC. PARSONS33510813-685-4499N/A
MIS' GINNY'S LAKEWOOD33511813-684-4449N/A
MONTESSORI EARLY LEARNING CENTER33618813-968-2392N/A
MONTESSORI OF CITRUS PARK33625813-926-7051N/A
MORNING GLORY PRESCHOOL33578813-628-0541N/A
MY LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING CENTER II33614813-935-8088N/A
NEW HEAVEN LEARNING CENTER33618813-969-2471N/A
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY VPK33584813-684-2754N/A
NOAH'S PRESCHOOL ACADEMY33610813-622-6624N/A
OAK GROVE UNITED METHODIST SCHOOL33614813-935-4471N/A
ORIENT ROAD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR33610813-628-4733N/A
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER33647813-977-8195N/A
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER33556813-926-5742N/A
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER V33614813-878-9033N/A
PLAY 'N' LEARN CHILDREN'S DEVELOPMENT CT33613813-961-6475N/A
PLAYTIME LEARNING ACADEMY33624813-969-2888N/A
PLAYWORLD ACADEMY LLC33624813-969-0444N/A
POST SUNSHINE RANCH33511813-689-3242N/A
PRIMAVERA PRESCHOOL, INC33635813-855-6718N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF BLOOMINGDALE33596813-438-5980N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF CROSS CREEK33647813-994-6800N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF LUTZ33558813-920-9384N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF WESTCHASE33626813-814-9685N/A
REBECCA A COOK FCCH33572813-645-4630N/A
RESURRECTION EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR33578813-672-0077N/A
RUSKIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL33570813-645-6441N/A
RUSKIN U M CHURCH DAY CARE CENTER33570813-645-6198N/A
SAFETYLAND DAY NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN33612813-971-3954N/A
SANDY'S LEARNING CENTER33549813-961-5209N/A
SHANNON WRIGHT GAYDEN FCCH33578813-672-4343N/A
SHAWNE J. ACEY FCCH33584813-857-6053N/A
SHINING STARS PRESCHOOL ACADEMY, INC.33510813-661-6988N/A
SIMMON'S ACHIEVEMENT CENTER33510813-689-3453N/A
SMART START PRE-PREP33626813-855-7333N/A
SOUTHSHORE MONTESSORI33572813-677-5000N/A
ST. ANDREWS UNITED METHODIST PRESCHOOL33511813-689-1207N/A
ST. PAUL CHILD ENRICHMENT CENTER33618813-264-3314N/A
ST. TIMOTHY CATHOLIC EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR33558813-960-4857N/A
STACI'S LEARNING STATION INC33578813-671-5774N/A
STEP AHEAD ACADEMY33612813-933-7416N/A
STEP ONE INCORPORATED33625813-960-7300N/A
STORYBOOK RANCH PRESCHOOL33625813-926-1205N/A
SUCCESSFUL HANDS LEARNING CENTER33619813-671-1785N/A
SUNSHINE ACADEMY33534813-677-3908N/A
SUNSHINE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER33615813-884-5326N/A
TAMBRA M. NEWTON FCCH33510813-681-7562N/A
TAMPA ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY33615813-443-5067N/A
TERRY LEARNING CENTER33624813-962-4140N/A
THE BRANDON MONTESSORI SCHL AT RIVERHILL33596813-655-9300N/A
THE GODDARD SCHOOL33637813-978-8100N/A
THE GODDARD SCHOOL33626813-926-9820N/A
THE GODDARD SCHOOL BRICK PLACE33626813-926-9820N/A
THE GROWING TREE ACADEMY33626813-920-9367N/A
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE33547813-681-5544N/A
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE RIVERVIEW33578813-626-6971N/A
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL EHRLICH RD33624813-961-9295N/A
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL-HANLEY RD33634813-884-7220N/A
THE PEACOCK'S PLUME COMPANY33596813-684-0700N/A
THE RIVERVIEW MONTESSORI SCH RIVERCREST33579813-741-3300N/A
THE VILLAGE EARLY LEARNING CENTER33511813-651-0779N/A
THE WORD OF HIS GRACE L.D.C. PRESCHOOL33584813-654-2137N/A
THINK LOVED CHILDREN33511813-684-2636N/A
TIME OF WONDER ACADEMY33634813-886-9500N/A
TIMS PRESCHOOL INC.33549813-949-8717N/A
TOGETHER TIME33624813-962-1733N/A
UNIQUE TENDER ANOINTED HANDS ACADEMY33612813-915-0400N/A
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF FLORIDA33610813-664-0695N/A
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA FAMILY CNTR33612813-974-8500N/A
VAN DYKE DAY SCHOOL33558813-960-1694N/A
VANESSA N. MCDUFFIE FCCH33594813-655-3908N/A
WALDEN LAKE EARLY LEARNING CENTER33566813-752-7008N/A
WE ARE THE WORLD LEARNING CENTER33615813-885-6465N/A
WEST GATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL33615813-884-5147N/A
WESTMINSTER ACADEMY33511813-684-3118N/A
WINDSOR LEARNING ACADEMY33634813-243-1911N/A
WRIGHT'S WONDERLAND II33619813-621-2838N/A
YBOR EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CTR EAST33619813-944-0035N/A
YMCA BOB SIERRA YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER33624813-962-3220N/A
YOUNGER YEARS LEARNING CENTER INC33584813-654-0789N/A

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

Free and Reduced Lunch Program

While school readiness is typically focused on our youngest (pre-school) children, most educators agree that all youth require good health and sound nutrition to succeed at school. This principle is reflected in the vision of the Student Nutrition Services (SNS) department of the Hillsborough County Public Schools: Healthy Meals Feeding Body and Mind... One Child at a Time. The SNS is a self-supporting agency with an $85 million annual budget that provides over 235,000 meals each day to students and staff, making it the sixth largest feeding program in the country. This indicator is intended to identify the respective percentage of students in each school who are benefiting from the free and reduced lunch program. Learn More about the Free and Reduced Lunch Program »

Percentage of Students by School Benefitting from the Program
School2009-102010-112011-122012-132013-14
A T JONES MATH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY Not Available 34% 32% Not Available Not Available
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY 26% 26% 29% 30% 29%
ALONSO HIGH 46% 49% 51% 54% 57%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY 34% 32% 33% 35% 37%
ARMWOOD HIGH 62% 68% 71% 77% 78%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY † 68% 67% 66% 69% 76%
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL † 47% 44% 42% 42% 40%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY 64% 68% 68% 70% 72%
BELL CREEK ACADEMY (6-8) Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 24%
BELL CREEK ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 23%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY 78% 80% 81% 83% 86%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY 8% 8% 9% 9% 9%
BING ELEMENTARY 94% 94% 95% 95% 96%
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH 26% 28% 31% 34% 35%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 39% 40% 45% 50% 54%
BRANDON ALTERNATIVE Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
BRANDON HIGH 47% 50% 53% 56% 60%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY 37% 40% 43% 46% 51%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY 9% 9% 9% 9% 11%
BUCHANAN MIDDLE 76% 76% 74% 78% 81%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY 29% 29% 36% 37% 37%
BURNETT MIDDLE 65% 68% 72% 75% 80%
BURNS MIDDLE 30% 33% 34% 34% 35%
CAMINITI Not Available Not Available 68% 70% Not Available
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY 71% 74% 78% 76% 83%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY 41% 42% 42% 41% 45%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY 23% 26% 28% 29% 32%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY 48% 49% 49% 53% 58%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY 94% 96% 97% 96% 97%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY 40% 41% 43% 46% 51%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY 42% 38% 40% 39% 41%
COLSON ELEMENTARY 66% 68% 69% 68% 69%
CORK ELEMENTARY 63% 68% 69% 71% 74%
CORR ELEMENTARY 71% 70% 72% 69% 75%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY 90% 90% 92% 90% 93%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY 81% 84% 86% 86% 88%
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE 53% 56% 57% 58% 59%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY 84% 85% 87% 87% 90%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY 24% 21% 23% 23% 24%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY 78% 82% 81% 83% 84%
DOBY ELEMENTARY 47% 55% 51% 52% 48%
DOVER ELEMENTARY 93% 93% 94% 97% 97%
DOWDELL MIDDLE 88% 88% 91% 89% 93%
DURANT HIGH 38% 41% 42% 44% 46%
EAST BAY HIGH 50% 52% 52% 57% 58%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY 89% 90% 89% 92% 94%
EISENHOWER MIDDLE 57% 60% 63% 65% 69%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY 48% 49% 50% 55% 59%
FARNELL MIDDLE 31% 31% 30% 27% 29%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY 9% 11% 12% 11% 13%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY 82% 83% 85% 84% 86%
FROST ELEMENTARY 76% 77% 80% 84% 84%
GAITHER HIGH 38% 41% 45% 47% 49%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY 91% 91% 92% 92% 95%
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL 72% 78% 83% 87% 87%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY † 14% 15% 17% 18% 21%
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available 55% 61%
HILL MIDDLE 48% 51% 52% 54% 56%
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 36%
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA 28% 31% 31% 41% 51%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY 62% 66% 70% 73% 79%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY 75% 81% 80% 81% 87%
JENNINGS MIDDLE 85% 87% 89% 93% 94%
KENLY ELEMENTARY 91% 95% 94% 93% 95%
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available 23% 33% 44% 34%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL 12% 15% 23% 33% 25%
KING HIGH 52% 53% 54% 57% 62%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY 69% 70% 72% 76% 79%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY 78% 81% 82% 82% 85%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY 46% 50% 51% 52% 56%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 7% 7% 10% 8% 13%
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL † 75% 75% 75% 74% 75%
LETO HIGH 79% 83% 82% 86% 85%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY 51% 50% 47% 52% 53%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 17% 20% 15% 14% 31%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 12% 15% 19% 16% 18%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY 69% 70% 71% 73% 75%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY 33% 34% 36% 34% 39%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY 29% 33% 37% 39% 42%
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY Not Available Not Available 5% 4% 6%
MANGO ELEMENTARY 85% 90% 90% 91% 94%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY 48% 53% 55% 57% 56%
MANN MIDDLE 53% 54% 63% 68% 72%
MARTINEZ MIDDLE 18% 18% 20% 19% 23%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY 82% 83% 90% 89% 87%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY 9% 10% 9% 10% 11%
MCLANE MIDDLE 79% 83% 84% 86% 89%
MILES ELEMENTARY 93% 95% 98% 97% 98%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY 58% 59% 62% 64% 68%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY 78% 79% 81% 81% 85%
MORT ELEMENTARY 96% 98% 98% 98% 99%
MULLER ELEMENTARY 78% 83% 80% 81% 81%
MULRENNAN MIDDLE 37% 40% 41% 42% 44%
NELSON ELEMENTARY 47% 51% 54% 54% 58%
NEWSOME HIGH 14% 15% 15% 16% 16%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY 37% 37% 38% 36% 42%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY 93% 93% 96% 95% 95%
PIERCE MIDDLE 90% 91% 92% 92% 95%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY 68% 69% 72% 72% 75%
PIVOT CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 53% 47% 44%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY 22% 22% 21% 21% 21%
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE 55% 57% 58% 55% 56%
RANDALL MIDDLE 11% 11% 13% 12% 13%
RCMA LEADERSHIP ACADEMY Not Available Not Available Not Available 80% 82%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY 95% 97% 96% 93% 94%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY 94% 95% 96% 94% 96%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY 51% 51% 62% 63% 63%
RIVERVIEW HIGH 38% 42% 42% 43% 46%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY 81% 83% 85% 87% 89%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY 97% 96% 98% 98% 97%
RODGERS MIDDLE 57% 59% 64% 67% 70%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY 87% 89% 86% 88% 89%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY 34% 37% 36% 37% 44%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY 51% 57% 62% 62% 68%
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE 59% 64% 66% 65% 66%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY 53% 56% 59% 57% 60%
SHIELDS MIDDLE 82% 84% 87% 88% 87%
SICKLES HIGH 29% 34% 36% 35% 37%
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL 61% 65% 69% 70% Not Available
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY 80% 81% 83% 85% 85%
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL † 19% 18% 19% 19% 22%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL † 35% 31% 32% 28% 26%
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL † 48% 47% 45% 45% 50%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY † 51% 51% 52% 58% 61%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY 67% 66% 67% 67% 71%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY 40% 42% 43% 47% 53%
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH 63% 64% 65% 68% 72%
TERRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 13% 15% 14% 14% 17%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY 86% 85% 87% 89% 93%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY 90% 91% 92% 93% 94%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY 87% 90% 93% 92% 92%
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE 70% 73% 76% 76% 80%
TURNER/BARTELS K-8 23% 23% 25% 25% 26%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY 84% 86% 87% 87% 87%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY 51% 52% 54% 54% 55%
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 19%
WALKER MIDDLE 31% 32% 27% 32% 38%
WEBB MIDDLE 85% 87% 89% 91% 91%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY 11% 13% 13% 13% 16%
WHARTON HIGH 43% 43% 43% 46% 48%
WILLIS PETERS EXCEPTIONAL Not Available Not Available Not Available 79% Not Available
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY 96% 99% 96% 95% 97%
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 44% 39% 41%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY 77% 81% 80% 82% 86%
YATES ELEMENTARY 69% 74% 76% 79% 80%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: May 2016

Child Care

The following are licensed Child Care Centers and Family Child Care Homes in this community. Licensed child care facilities of both types are required to apply to Hillsborough County for approval, and participate in routine inspections and screenings of childcare personnel. Learn More about Licensed Child Care »

Licensed Child Care Centers

Licensed Child Care Centers in Unincorporated Hillsborough County
Child Care Center Address Phone Number Ages Days Hours Accredited Pre-K
A BRIDGE OF LEARNING 3902 CORPOREX PARK DRIVE 813-621-4001 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A BRIGHTER FUTURE CARROLLWOOD 11112 HENDERSON RD 813-264-3500 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
A CHILD'S HAVEN PRIVATE PRESCHOOL 1520 BRENTWOOD HILLS BLVD 813-684-1622 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY 3223 W. ALENE STREET 813-935-7777 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY II 8474 W. HILLSBOROUGH AVENUE 813-885-6262 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A CHILDREN'S KASTLE EARLY LEARN CTR INC 950 SOUTH MULRENNAN ROAD 813-654-9500 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A KID KONNECTION ACADEMY 9653 WILSKY BLVD 813-249-6602 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A LEARNING SPACE ACADEMY 7402 N. 56TH STREET 813-898-8900 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
A LITTLE KIDS ACADEMY, INC. 11105 HWY 92 EAST 813-626-4864 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A READINESS LEARNING ACADEMY 489 W APOLLO BEACH BLVD 813-645-3977 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
A.J.'S ANGELS I 205 S TAMIAMI TRAIL 813-641-3700 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A.J.'S ANGELS II 1139 1ST STREET N.W. 813-641-8200 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY FOR BRIGHT AND GIFTED CHILDREN 14324 N. BOULEVARD 813-454-8983 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF ACHIEVERS 536 MAYDELL DRIVE 813-663-9300 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL 15421 MORRIS BRIDGE ROAD 813-991-1800 2 YR - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ACADEMY OF OUR SAVIOUR 8401 W HILLSBOROUGH AVE 813-885-2263 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA UNIVERSITY CCC 1902 E. 131ST AVENUE 813-971-2870 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA VILLAGE CCC 1206 E. 124TH AVENUE 813-910-0593 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA WEE CARE 1823 E. 142ND AVENUE 813-972-1242 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ALL NATIONS PRESCHOOL 10022 CHRISTINA DRIVE 813-741-1999 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
ALMOST ANGELS ACADEMY 11702 N TAYLOR RD 813-986-6604 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ALMOST HOME AFTERSCHOOL CENTER INC. 6625 VAN DYKE RD 813-968-5437 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 2:30PM - 6:30PM Yes No
ALPHABET LEARNING CENTER INC. 4423 KELLY ROAD 813-884-4542 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
ALWAYS KIDS ACADEMY LLC 8018 HANLEY ROAD 813-884-2124 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
AMERICAN YOUTH ACADEMY 5905 E 130TH AVENUE 813-987-9282 2 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:50AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
APOLLO BEACH CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL 6414 GOLF AND SEA BLVD 813-641-2201 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 2:45PM Yes Yes
APOSTLES LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL 200 NORTH KINGSWAY ROAD 813-689-2571 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 3:30PM Yes Yes
B & G DAY CARE AND KINDERGARTEN INC. 14419 DR. MLK JR BLVD 813-659-0904 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BACKYARD BEARS DAY SCHOOL 6602 N HABANA AVE 813-931-9844 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BAYCREST ACADEMY CHILD CARE CENTER II 415 EAST MLK BLVD 813-209-3264 0 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 11:00PM Yes No
BAYSIDE ACADEMY 1202 E SHELL POINT ROAD 813-649-0906 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BEST FRIENDS FOR KIDZ 733 WEST LUMSDEN ROAD 813-490-9084 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 10:00PM Yes Yes
BLOOMINGDALE ACADEMY 11418 BLOOMINGDALE AVE 813-685-7671 18 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
BLOOMINGDALE CHILDREN'S HOUSE 3920 S. KINGS AVENUE 813-685-0009 6 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BOCC BEALSVILLE HEADSTART CENTER 5100 HORTON ROAD 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC BRANDON HEADSTART 9547 E COLUMBUS DRIVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC JACKSON SPRINGS HEADSTART 7345 JACKSON SPRINGS RD 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC MANGO HEADSTART/EHS 11210 E BROADWAY AVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC NORTH TAMPA COMMUNITY HEADSTART 14013 N. 22ND STREET 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC NYE PARK HEAD START 630 SUNSET LANE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC SOUTH COUNTY HEADSTART CENTER 215-14TH AVENUE SE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS HDST 7606 PAULA DRIVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BRANDON ACADEMY 801 LIMONA ROAD 813-689-1952 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRANDON DAY SCHOOL 202 PAULS DRIVE 813-681-4221 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRANDON SPORTS AND AQUATIC CENTER 405 BEVERLY BLVD 813-689-0908 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
BRIDGES AT WESLEY EARLY LEARNING CENTER 6100 MEMORIAL HIGHWAY 813-882-9921 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRIGHTER DAYS LLC D/B/A STEPPING STONES 5506 E. KIRBY STREET 813-988-2875 0 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BROOKWOOD ACADEMY 3820 COCONUT PALM DR 813-628-4114 1 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARE-A-LOT CHILD CARE CENTER, INC. 4002 W HUMPHREY ST 813-888-8722 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARROLLWOOD BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER 5395 EHRLICH ROAD 813-962-2098 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL 12606 CASEY ROAD 813-963-2388 2 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE KIND. & DAY NURSERY 4405 EHRLICH RD. 813-961-1021 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CASTLES OF IMAGINATION 820 BRYAN ROAD 813-689-2036 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CENTRAL BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 402 E WINDHORST RD 813-689-6133 3 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CHILD KARE SOLUTIONS 11002 E. BROADWAY AVENUE 813-662-5437 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL 13140 LYNN ROAD 813-968-5594 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL 11201 WATERS AVE W 813-818-7110 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S ACADEMY 506 LIMONA ROAD 813-689-6820 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S DISCOVERY CENTER AT 23RD ST 13101 N. 23RD STREET 813-977-6266 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
CHILDREN'S LAND OF IMAGINATION ACADEMY 17409 GUNN HWY 813-926-2082 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S LIFE ACADEMY 3120 S. MILLER ROAD 813-657-4802 0 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CIRCA LRNG CTR/DBA KIDS R KIDS #15 5815 KIDS CROSSING DRIVE 813-526-7000 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CITRUS PARK CHILDREN'S LEARNING ACADEMY 8003 BEATY GROVE DR 813-510-3901 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
CITRUS PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 7705 GUNN HWY 813-920-3960 3 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
COLOUR THEIR WORLD INC 115 A MARGARET STREET 813-571-5717 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CORBETT PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF IDS 12015 ORANGE GROVE DR 813-961-3087 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
COUNTRY KIDS 3802 N GALLAGHER RD 813-986-2524 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
COUNTRY WAY VILLAGE CHILD CARE 8810 W. NORFOLK STREET 813-884-0878 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSORI ACADEMY 16720 TOBACCO ROAD 813-961-7883 18 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:00PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE KIDZ LEARNING ACADEMY 6130 FLORENCE STREET 813-677-1598 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CREATIVE WORLD APOLLO BEACH 5931 FROND WAY 813-649-1820 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD CAUSEWAY 9815 CAUSEWAY BLVD 813-623-3328 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD FISHHAWK 5525 OSPREY RIDGE DRIVE 813-684-3777 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD RIVERCREST 11361 SYMMES RD 813-677-2077 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD THOMPSON 5557 W. WATERS AVENUE 813-882-3382 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH 10405 S COUNTY ROAD 39 813-737-2003 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
DIMPLES PLAYLAND CHILD CARE CNTR-12TH AV 7445 S. 12TH AVE S 813-740-3750 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT #54 3472 KINGS COMMERCIAL CT 813-661-3517 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT #60 11719 SYMMES ROAD 813-671-1800 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT #70 13011 SUMMERFIELD CROSSING BLV 813-671-0900 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT DEVELOPMENT CENTER #34 5203 W. LUTZ LAKE FERN 813-926-5920 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY WORLD ACADEMY 10602 COUNTY ROAD 672 813-419-4986 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 8:00PM Yes Yes
EARLY STEPS MONTESSORI ACADEMY 10701 ANDERSON ROAD 813-961-7636 4 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
EAST BAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 10102 OLD BIG BEND ROAD 813-677-5236 2 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ECOPIA DAY SCHOOL 23461 COLLIER PARKWAY 813-909-1847 2 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ELSA KIDS DAYCARE 6315 W CHELSEA ST 813-882-0226 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FAITH OUTREACH ACADEMY 7607 SHELDON RD. 813-887-5546 3 YR - 17 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes No
FAMILY OF CHRIST WEST 5601 HANLEY ROAD 813-806-9199 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FANTASY ACADEMY 7501 NORTH HIMES AVE 813-932-9548 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
FIRST BAPTIST BRANDON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 216 N PARSONS AVE 813-689-9435 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
FIRST DISCOVERIES ACADEMY 1311 BROOKER RD 813-662-9290 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:00PM Yes No
FIRST PRESB PRESCHOOL OF BRANDON INC 121 CARVER ST 813-689-0947 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 1:30PM Yes Yes
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH KIND 120 N KNIGHTS AVE 813-689-9482 2 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 12:45PM Yes Yes
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER 5632 OSPREY PARK PLACE 813-662-5978 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER II 6001 PARKSET DRIVE 813-684-5506 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FOUNDATION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 3955 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD 813-654-2969 3 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FUTURE LEADERS ACHIEVEMENT CENTER LLC 5240 E SLIGH AVE 813-899-2310 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
GATEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY & PRESCHOOL 14205 N. FLORIDA AVE. 813-964-9800 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
GOD'S GARDEN PRESCHOOL 3223 N. GALLAGHER RD 813-752-6150 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
GOLDEN RULE CHILD CARE CENTER THRASHER 105 THRASHER ROAD 813-754-2288 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HAPPY DAY PRESCHOOL 722 S. LITHIA PINECREST RD 813-684-0028 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
HARVEST TIME CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 1511 US HWY 301 SOUTH 813-626-4600 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HCPS BRANDON LITTLE SCHOOL 1101 VICTORIA ST 813-744-8120 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 11:45AM Yes No
HCPS DURANT LITTLE SCHOOL 4748 COUGAR PATH 813-757-9075 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, Th, F 8:30AM - 12:15PM Yes No
HCPS GAITHER LITTLE SCHOOL 16200 N DALE MABRY 813-975-7340 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, Th, F 8:30AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HCPS KING LITTLE SCHOOL 6815 N 56TH ST 813-744-8333 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th 8:45AM - 12:15PM Yes No
HCPS SICKLES LITTLE SCHOOL 7950 GUNN HIGHWAY 813-631-4742 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HCPS TAMPA BAY TECH LITTLE SCHOOL 6410 ORIENT RD 813-744-8360 3 YR - 6 YR Tu, W, Th 8:00AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HCPS WHARTON LITTLE SCHOOL 20150 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-631-4710 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th 8:30AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HEAVEN SENT 3003 KINGS AVENUE SOUTH 813-662-1865 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HEBREW ACADEMY 14908 PENNINGTON ROAD 813-963-0706 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HELPING HAND DAY NURSERY IV 12535 TINSLEY CIR 813-910-8889 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HILLEL ACADEMY 2020 W FLETCHER AVE 813-963-2242 4 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HILLSBOROUGH BAPTIST SCHOOL 6021 WILLIAMS RD 813-620-0683 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HILLSDALE PRESCHOOL & ACADEMY 6201 EHRLICH ROAD 813-884-8250 2 YR - 9 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HOME AWAY FROM HOME LEARNING CENTER #2 8516 RIDEIN RD 813-620-1379 6 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HOME AWAY FROM HOME LEARNING CENTER 1 3002 SOUTH 78TH STREET 813-620-1379 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HORIZON EARLY LEARNING PRESCHOOL 1720 S ST CLOUD AVE 813-654-1868 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HUMPTY DUMPTY ACADEMY 1211 WISHING WELL WAY 813-621-9858 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
IMMANUEL LUTHERAN PRESCHOOL AND SCHOOL 2913 JOHN MOORE RD 813-685-1978 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
INCARNATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL 5111 WEBB ROAD 813-884-4502 4 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 2:45PM Yes No
INCARNATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL 5111 WEBB ROAD 813-884-4502 4 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 2:45PM Yes Yes
ISTABA PEACE ACADEMY 7326 EAST SLIGH AVENUE 813-628-9127 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
IT'S KIDZ TIME OF RIVERVIEW INC 11329 BIG BEND ROAD 813-677-6312 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PRESCHOOL NORTH 13013 COMMUNITY CAMPUS DR 813-962-2863 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KEYSTONE CHRISTIAN PRSCH AND PMO PROGRAM 16301 RACETRACK ROAD 813-792-7021 18 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE SOUTHEAST 11519 MCMULLEN ROAD 813-699-4600 4 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE-LAKE ST CHARLES 10544 LAKE ST. CHARLES BLVD. 813-671-0828 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE ACADEMY 2566 STATE ROAD 60 EAST 813-684-3555 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE ACADEMY OF CARROLLWOOD 15320 CASEY ROAD 813-264-2378 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE CAMPUS UNIVERSITY 111 MYRTLE RIDGE ROAD 813-909-4745 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE COUNTRY 5301 MEMORIAL HIGHWAY 813-888-7565 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE RIVERVIEW SOUTH 10030 MATHOG ROAD 813-999-2828 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KIDS DOING BUSINESS 7415 DESTIN DRIVE 813-443-4595 3 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
KIDS R KIDS #6 FL 9802 WESTCHASE DR 813-926-5437 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS R KIDS SOUTHSHORE 13151 KINGS LAKE DRIVE 813-672-0400 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS R TOPS, INC. 215 KINGSWAY RD. 813-654-2868 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS RAINBOW LEARNING CENTER 4124 WEST WATERS AVE 813-901-5368 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 8:00PM Yes No
KIDS ZONE LEARNING CENTER 6432 W. LINEBAUGH AVENUE 813-961-5550 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KINDER KOUNTRY 12660 SYDNEY ROAD 813-651-3395 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER #342 WEBB 4934 WEBB ROAD 813-885-5519 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER GUNN HWY 4250 GUNN HIGHWAY 813-963-2062 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PARSONS 2524 S PARSONS AVE 813-654-6492 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PREMIERE 15609 PREMIER DR 813-961-9172 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNNG CNTR 1139 BELL SHOALS 4304 BELL SHOALS RD 813-654-0572 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINGS AVENUE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2602 S KINGS AVE 813-684-9453 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
KRESTVIEW ACADEMY 11425 BALM RIVERVIEW ROAD 813-741-1403 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY BLOOMINGDALE 808 W BLOOMINGDALE AVE 813-685-4332 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY CRISTINA 10025 CRISTINA DRIVE 813-671-2421 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY GREENHOLLOW 1011 GREENHOLLOW LN. 813-684-3528 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY HUMPHREY 3818 W. HUMPHREY STREET 813-933-1687 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY MAPLEDALE 15707 MAPLEDALE BLVD. 813-962-4922 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY PAULA 7511 PAULA DR. 813-885-2215 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY REGENTS PARK 9005 REGENTS PARK DR. 813-973-4524 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY SOUTH VILLAGE 13502 S VILLAGE DR 813-962-3412 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY WINDHORST 606 E. WINDHORST ROAD 813-685-8886 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LAKE CARROLL BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER 12012 N. ROME AVE. 813-932-5683 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LAKE MAGDALENE ACADEMY 2011 PINE LAKE DRIVE 813-930-0899 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LAKE MAGDALENE UMC ECC 2902 WEST FLETCHER AVE 813-963-0356 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:15AM - 4:00PM Yes Yes
LAMB OF GOD'S OPEN ARMS EARLY CHLDHD CTR 10540 BROWNING RD 813-653-2354 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LAMBKINS 1017 KINGSWAY RD 813-689-5101 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LAND OF LEARNING ACADEMY 8809 W. ROBSON STREET 813-886-6494 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LEARN & GROW PRE-SCHOOL CORP. 2501 DURANT ROAD 813-681-4139 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LEARNING GATE INC 16331 HANNA RD 813-406-4479 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LIL PALS 1010 SOUTH 76TH STREET 813-628-4847 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LIMONA VILLAGE CHAPEL CHILDREN'S CENTER 408 LIMONA ROAD 813-689-8385 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LITHIA LEARNING CENTER D/B/A KIDS R K #8 4321 LYNX PAW TRAIL 813-657-6200 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF BLOOMINGDALE 3721 CANOGA PARK DRIVE 813-654-1942 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING ACADEMY 10891 HACKNEY DRIVE 813-672-6177 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING ACADEMY SOUTH 13250 S. US 301 813-672-7541 1 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
LITTLE HOUSE KINDER LEARNING CENTER 6333 MEMORIAL HWY 813-886-6098 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE LAMBS LEARNING CENTER 6101 N HABANA AVE 813-872-6744 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:15AM - 4:30PM Yes No
LITTLE STARS LEARNING ACADEMY INC. 706 N. PARSONS AVENUE 813-654-7897 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE TEAM LEARNING ACADEMY 6929 N. MANHATTAN AVE 813-466-5585 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LITTLE WONDERS LEARNING CENTER 7916 N. HIMES AVENUE 813-932-0253 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LUTZ LEARNING CENTER INC 621 SUNSET LANE 813-949-3484 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LUTZ PRE-PREP 17951 N. US HWY 41 813-428-7100 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MAGGIE'S SMALL WORLD DAY CARE CENTER 3115 W. LAMBRIGHT ST. 813-932-0350 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MARY GO ROUND CHILD CARE CENTER 10810 HANNAWAY DR 813-677-2111 2 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MARY GO ROUND SOUTH POINTE 10615 SOUTHERN POINTE BLVD 813-671-7168 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MAYA NETPARK PRESCHOOL 5015 NORTH 56TH STREET 813-621-1193 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL 14920 HUTCHISON RD 813-968-9534 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
MIS' GINNY'S INC HWY 92 11825 E. HIGHWAY 92 813-681-4299 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MIS' GINNY'S INC. PARSONS 1502 N. PARSONS AVE 813-685-4499 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MIS' GINNY'S LAKEWOOD 119 S. LAKEWOOD DR. 813-684-4449 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF CARROLLWOOD 14018 N. BOULEVARD 813-968-4321 3 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF NEW TAMPA 4001 SKIPPER RD 813-979-4926 12 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF TEMPLE TERRACE 5804 GIBSON AVE 813-985-7829 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI CASA DEI BAMBINI 10616 BRANCHTON CHURCH RD 813-330-7575 3 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI EARLY LEARNING CENTER 3823 WEST HUDSON LANE 813-968-2392 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MONTESSORI OF CITRUS PARK 7301 EHRLICH ROAD 813-926-7051 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MORNING GLORY PRESCHOOL 6001 CHRISTY LANE 813-628-0541 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MY BABY'S PLACE 4215 ORIENT ROAD 813-620-1800 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MY LITTLE CHAMPIONS LEARNING CENTER 2828 WEST KIRBY STREET 813-515-6256 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
MY LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING CENTER II 6503 NORTH HIMES AVE 813-935-8088 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NATIVITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL 705 E BRANDON BLVD 813-689-3395 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
NEW HEAVEN LEARNING CENTER 16246 SAGEBRUSH ROAD 813-969-2471 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 3101 KINGSWAY ROAD 813-684-2754 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY VPK 3101 KINGSWAY RD. 813-684-2754 4 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW TAMPA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 19911 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-973-2443 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 12:00PM Yes No
NOAH'S PRESCHOOL ACADEMY 5016 GARDEN LANE 813-622-6624 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes Yes
OAK GROVE UNITED METHODIST SCHOOL 2707 W WATERS AVE 813-935-4471 3 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ORIENT ROAD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR 5708 ORIENT RD 813-628-4733 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER 15051 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-977-8195 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER 8643 GUNN HIGHWAY 813-926-5742 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER V 6704 N. HIMES AVE. 813-878-9033 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PINECREST ACADEMY OF TAMPA BAY 6605 N. HALE AVE. 813-884-6795 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PLAY 'N' LEARN CHILDREN'S DEVELOPMENT CT 14706 N. BOULEVARD 813-961-6475 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PLAYTIME LEARNING ACADEMY 4701 EHRLICH ROAD 813-969-2888 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PLAYWORLD ACADEMY LLC 5002A W LINEBAUGH AVE 813-969-0444 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
POST SUNSHINE RANCH 1350 JOHN MOORE RD. 813-689-3242 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRECIOUS ONES LEARNING CENTER 5810 N. HALE AVENUE 813-884-1893 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PRIMAVERA PRESCHOOL, INC 12881 BAYOU BRANCH AVENUE 813-855-6718 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF BLOOMINGDALE 1280 BLOOMINGDALE AVENUE 813-438-5980 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF CROSS CREEK 10301 CROSS CREEK BLVD 813-994-6800 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF LUTZ 5001 W LUTZ LAKE FERN ROAD 813-920-9384 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF WESTCHASE 12051 WHITMARSH LANE 813-814-9685 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PROGRESS VILLAGE ACADEMY 8616 PROGRESS BLVD. 813-677-5988 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5416 PROVIDENCE RD 813-661-0588 1 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
RCMA BALM CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 14710 SWEET CHARLIE CIRCLE 813-672-5332 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA BETHEL CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 18240 A S HWY 301 813-672-5165 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA DOVER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 3238 SAN JOSE MISSION DR 813-707-7002 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
RCMA GROVE POINTE C.D.C. 129 LAGUNA OAKS PLACE 813-671-5283 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA LA ESTANCIA CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR 5292 GUADALUPE BLVD 813-671-5285 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA PLANT CITY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CNTR 1402 W KNIGHTS GRIFFIN RD 813-707-7011 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 5:15PM Yes No
RCMA RUSKIN CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 110 11TH AVE NE 813-671-5275 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA RUSKIN INFANT CENTER 209 14TH AVE SE 813-671-5281 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA SAM ALLEN CDC 2701 DEMONT MOLLIN RD 813-707-7000 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
RCMA WIMAUMA EARLY EDUCATION 5610 DESOTO ST 813-671-5278 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA WIMAUMA GROVES CHILD DEVELOPMENT 5316-A SUN PARADISE COURT 813-672-5322 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RESURRECTION EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR 6819 KRYCUL AVE 813-672-0077 30 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
RUSKIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 820 COLLEGE AVE., W 813-645-6441 2 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
RUSKIN U M CHURCH DAY CARE CENTER 105 4TH AVENUE N.W. 813-645-6198 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SAFETYLAND DAY NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN 13122 N. 15TH ST. 813-971-3954 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
SANDY'S LEARNING CENTER 15923 N FLORIDA AVE 813-961-5209 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SEFFNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 11605 HWY 92 EAST 813-626-0001 2 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
SEFFNER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER 205 E. HWY 92 813-438-8964 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
SHINING STARS PRESCHOOL ACADEMY, INC. 603 E MORGAN ST 813-661-6988 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SIMMON'S ACHIEVEMENT CENTER 107 E. CLAY AVE. 813-689-3453 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SMART START PRE-PREP 13801 MCCORMICK DRIVE 813-855-7333 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SOUTHSHORE MONTESSORI 7006 SAIL VIEW LANE 813-677-5000 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ST. ANDREWS UNITED METHODIST PRESCHOOL 3315 S. BRYAN RD 813-689-1207 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 3:00PM Yes Yes
ST. PAUL CHILD ENRICHMENT CENTER 12708 N. DALE MABRY HWY 813-264-3314 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:15AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
ST. STEPHEN CATHOLIC SCHOOL 10424 ST STEPHEN CIRCLE 813-741-9203 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ST. TIMOTHY CATHOLIC EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR 17512 LAKESHORE ROAD 813-960-4857 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 4:30PM Yes Yes
STACI'S LEARNING STATION INC 10611 CONE GROVE ROAD 813-671-5774 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
STEP AHEAD ACADEMY 308 E 124TH AVE. 813-933-7416 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
STEP ONE INCORPORATED 11602 HENDERSON ROAD 813-960-7300 1 YR - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
STORYBOOK RANCH PRESCHOOL 8401 W. LINEBAUGH AVE. 813-926-1205 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
SUCCESSFUL HANDS LEARNING CENTER 4922 S 84TH STREET 813-671-1785 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
SUNSHINE ACADEMY 7739 GIBSONTON DR. 813-677-3908 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SUNSHINE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER 4405 KELLY ROAD 813-884-5326 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:15AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
TAMPA ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY 8001 SHELDON ROAD 813-443-5067 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
TERRY LEARNING CENTER 4817 EHRLICH ROAD 813-962-4140 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE ACADEMY AT TRUE SANCTUARY OF PRAISE 6528 S US HWY 301 813-319-5862 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
THE BRANDON MONTESSORI SCHL AT RIVERHILL 4223 LYNX PAW TRAIL 813-655-9300 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:15AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE GODDARD SCHOOL BRICK PLACE 14607 BRICK PLACE 813-926-9820 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE GROWING TREE ACADEMY 8718 SOUTH MOBLEY 813-920-9367 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE 16232 BAYBERRY GLEN DRIVE 813-681-5544 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE RIVERVIEW 3705 S US HIGHWAY 301 813-626-6971 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL EHRLICH RD 5117 EHRLICH RD 813-961-9295 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL-HANLEY RD 7010 HANLEY RD 813-884-7220 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE PEACOCK'S PLUME COMPANY 1094 BLOOMINGDALE AVENUE 813-684-0700 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE READING CORNER 19215 LIVINGSTON AVE 813-909-9204 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM Yes No
THE RIVERVIEW MONTESSORI SCH RIVERCREST 11520 RAMBLE CREEK DRIVE 813-741-3300 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:15AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE TOWN 'N COUNTRY NAZARENE DAY CARE 9910 WILSKY BLVD 813-884-0971 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
THE VILLAGE EARLY LEARNING CENTER 3741 CANOGA PARK DRIVE 813-651-0779 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE WORD OF HIS GRACE L.D.C. PRESCHOOL 2506 S. PARSONS AVENUE 813-654-2137 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THINK LOVED CHILDREN 408 E LUMSDEN ROAD 813-684-2636 1 MO - 9 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
TIME OF WONDER ACADEMY 5130 EISENHOWER BLVD 813-886-9500 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
TIMS PRESCHOOL INC. 601 SUNSET LANE 813-949-8717 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
TINY FEET LEARNING ACADEMY 7902 W WATERS AVENUE 813-889-7777 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
TOGETHER TIME 15306 CASEY ROAD 813-962-1733 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
TORIKADE INC, VALRICO CHILD CARE 1405 S. ST. CLOUD AVE. 813-657-3333 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
TROPICAL ACRES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 12107 RHODINE RD 813-677-8036 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
UNIQUE TENDER ANOINTED HANDS ACADEMY 12701 NORTH FLORIDA AVE 813-915-0400 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF FLORIDA 6801 ORIENT ROAD 813-664-0695 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 3:05PM Yes Yes
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA FAMILY CNTR 13301 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-974-8500 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
VAN DYKE DAY SCHOOL 17030 LAKESHORE ROAD. 813-960-1694 2 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WALDEN LAKE EARLY LEARNING CENTER 2730 TURKEY CREEK RD 813-752-7008 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WE ARE THE WORLD LEARNING CENTER 6033 WEST MEMORIAL HWY 813-885-6465 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WE ARE THE WORLD LEARNING CENTER II 8731 JACKSON SPRING RD 813-885-5211 1 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
WE LOVE THE KIDS 608 E. MORGAN STREET 813-315-9887 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 11:59PM Yes No
WEST GATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5121 KELLY RD 813-884-5147 3 YR - 14 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WESTMINSTER ACADEMY 402 E LUMSDEN RD 813-684-3118 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 1:00PM Yes Yes
WINDSOR LEARNING ACADEMY 6920 HANLEY RD 813-243-1911 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WRIGHT'S WONDERLAND II 7815 TIDEWATER TRAIL 813-621-2838 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WRIGHT'S WONDERLAND OF LEARNING CC CTR 812 S MAYDELL DR 813-621-2838 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
YBOR EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CTR EAST 6815 EAST 21ST AVENUE 813-944-0035 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
YMCA BOB SIERRA YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER 4015 RAGG ROAD 813-962-3220 4 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
YOUNGER YEARS LEARNING CENTER INC 1905 LENNA AVE 813-654-0789 2 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

  • Head Start/Early Head Start - Hillsborough County - Provides early childhood development and education; medical, dental, and mental health; nutrition; parent involvement opportunities; child care; as well as family support services specific to men, women, relationships, and expectant mothers.

Licensed Family Child Care Homes

A licensed Family Child Care Home (FCCH) is a residence, occupied by the owner of the family child care business, in which child care is provided on a regular basis for unrelated children for which a payment, fee, or grant is received for any of the children in care. Those providers with an N/A under the address column have requested privacy as to the exact location of their residence. Further information about each FCCH, including official Hillsborough County inspection reports and license renewal documentation, can be obtained via the link on the license number for each facility.

Licensed Family Child Care Homes in Unincorporated Hillsborough County
Provider Name Address Phone Number Ages Days Hours License
ADA NERY GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-644-4725 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432378
ADA POTRILLE FCCH N/A 813-304-0717 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431683
AGNES V FISHER FCCH N/A 813-562-9835 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432439
AISHA L. SMITH FCCH 1507 E. DR. MLK JR BLVD. 813-754-4024 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FPC431974
AIXA J. MUJICA FCCH 7204 N THATCHER AVENUE 813-531-6119 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432844
AIXA R. HERNANDEZ FCCH N/A 813-810-3320 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM LHC432375
ALBA R. MONTANO FCCH 4818 SAN PABLO PLACE 813-445-5190 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432884
ALICIA FERNANDEZ FCCH 6716 W CLIFTON STREET 813-415-3750 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432830
ALINA YANES FCCH 2708 BELLWOOD DRIVE 813-381-3306 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 7:00PM LHC432584
AMARILYS ROMERO FCCH 6812 N. THATCHER AVENUE 813-574-7496 2 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432269
ANA MARIA BARRETO FCCH N/A 813-246-5277 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432272
ANA MARIA GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-243-0781 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430652
ANA MARIA GONZALEZ-GARCIA FCCH 7721 W. HIAWATHA STREET 813-674-0557 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432284
ANA URENA FCCH N/A 813-884-7544 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432160
ANAIRSY GARCIA-RIVERO FCCH N/A 813-280-2805 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432735
ANDREA RONDON FCCH 4602 GEORGE ROAD 813-915-5036 2 MO - 3 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00PM - 11:59PM FHC430566
ANDRIA I. BARRERO FCCH N/A 813-495-0931 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 12:00PM FHC432894
ANELEY POUS FCCH 6004 W. JEAN STREET 813-884-4132 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432656
ANGELA D. REX FCCH N/A 813-867-8875 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM FHC 432730
ANGELA L HICKMAN FCCH 7408 BECKY THATCHER LANE 813-528-2216 1 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211398
ANGELA M. PEREZ-LEAL FCCH N/A 813-653-2796 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432162
ANGELIC R WOODARD FCCH 4916 S. 83RD STREET 813-671-1785 6 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432504
ANGELICA M. LOPEZ FCCH N/A 813-963-6233 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432528
ANITA J. MALLARD FCCH N/A 813-627-0293 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC431455
ANN R. BEST FCCH N/A 813-626-6507 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432762
ANN R. PRATT FCCH N/A 813-643-2121 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431540
ANNIE L. PRATT-JACKSON FCCH N/A 813-643-2121 3 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431540
ANTOINETTE LEA MEYER FCCH N/A 813-728-5113 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432392
ANTONIA CARRILLO FCCH 310 E. 120TH AVE 813-252-3502 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432805
ARETRINA T. MONTGOMERY FCCH N/A 813-924-4103 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:00PM FHC432397
AYALIBYS M. PAULA FCCH N/A 813-806-9732 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432646
BARBARA A. HEATH FCCH N/A 813-886-1579 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211145
BARBARA CORREDERA FCCH 6805 WILSHIRE COURT 813-447-4762 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432625
BARBARA J. ROUSH FCCH N/A 813-681-5535 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC210167
BARBARA PEREZ-ESCALONA FCCH 8512 WAYLAND CT 813-410-0488 3 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432890
BEATRIZ DIAZ-ACOSTA FCCH N/A 813-302-9726 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 7:00PM FHC432736
BEATRIZ FEBO FCCH N/A 813-621-8852 2 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432783
BEATRIZ FEBO-DELVALLE FCCH N/A 813-621-8852 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432783
BENITA CARIDAD JUNCO FCCH 7816 EGYPT LAKE DRIVE 813-931-7726 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:30PM FHC431403
BERIL K. BRAVO FCCH N/A 813-252-7022 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432707
BETH ANN SICKLES FCCH N/A 813-641-0304 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431201
BETTY P. SIMPSON FCCH 6812 N. 47TH STREET 813-405-9905 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432776
BEVERLY D. ORTIZ FCCH N/A 813-252-5336 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431682
BEVERLY L. MOORE FCCH N/A 813-754-8645 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431712
CANDEE R. BRANDON FCCH N/A 813-672-2216 4 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430870
CARLA M. CALTAGIRONE FCCH 5605 E. 127TH AVE 813-402-2594 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432764
CARMEN GIRWAR-NATH FCCH N/A 813-884-2310 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431812
CARMEN M. LAPHAM FCCH N/A 813-294-6100 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432598
CARMEN T. TOLEDO FCCH N/A 813-264-7502 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC210494
CAROL A. DOEREN FCCH N/A 813-684-3763 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431069
CATHERINE ANN CAMPBELL FCCH N/A 813-985-8220 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:00PM FHC432086
CATRINA HOOKS-BARTON FCCH N/A 813-774-9323 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432066
CECILIA J. LIZARRAGA FCCH 5106 CRESTHILL DRIVE 813-405-4480 6 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432352
CECILIA VALDEZ FCCH 6417 N. THATCHER AVENUE 813-290-8896 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430939
CELIA M. LAZO FCCH N/A 813-885-7026 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430618
CHARLENE M. BAILEY-ALLARD FCCH N/A 813-886-0192 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430832
CHEMETRIA Y. COPELAND FCCH 8317 CROTON AVE 813-532-9043 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430886
CHERYL A & MARQUETTA L LANE FCCH N/A 813-881-9507 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431165
CONNIE HENDRY FCCH N/A 813-908-1183 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:00PM FHC432035
CRISTINA PARRA VALDES FCCH N/A 813-994-4718 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432675
CRUCITA E. DE LA ROSA FCCH N/A 813-885-4151 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211422
CYNESIA BOYKINS FCCH N/A 813-643-0106 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432729
CYNTHIA D. DAVIS FCCH N/A 813-677-8530 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432828
DAFFIE J BAKER FCCH N/A 813-661-8799 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432328
DAISY JIMENEZ FCCH 2710 W CLUSTER AVENUE 813-766-4534 3 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432841
DANERLYS VEGA-IRIBAR FCCH 6606 N. THATCHER AVENUE 813-693-9114 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC432860
DANIA PEILLON FCCH 7901 W. POWHATAN AVE 813-249-7349 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431876
DARLENE WAYMAN FCCH N/A 813-935-0411 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210710
DAWN C. GOINS FCCH N/A 813-661-5402 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432157
DAYAMI INDA FCCH 8420 WOODLAKE DRIVE 813-885-4967 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432851
DAYAMI ROJAS FCCH N/A 813-403-0166 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 9:00PM LHC432756
DAYLEI LUJAN-TERRY FCCH N/A 813-445-0855 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432755
DEBORAH E. JONES FCCH 7146 WRENWOOD CIRCLE 813-988-0792 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 5:00PM LHC432058
DEBORAH G. JUDD FCCH N/A 813-671-2991 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430862
DEBRA A. PINTAR FCCH N/A 813-741-0920 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432549
DEIDRA L SHEPHERD FCCH N/A 813-679-0375 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM LHC432718
DELL ANN JAMIESON FCCH N/A 813-626-3868 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210002
DELORES AND FRANK CHILLURA FCCH N/A 813-884-8026 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210637
DENIA GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-931-4634 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432306
DENISE ANN DUNLAP FCCH N/A 813-659-2339 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430533
DESIREE A. BRUCE FCCH N/A 813-326-1036 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432539
DEYANIRA CARRASCO FCCH N/A 813-689-9747 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431554
DIANA R. PADRON-MESA FCCH 6406 36TH AVENUE S 813-900-7800 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432874
DIANA S. BRINK FCCH N/A 813-654-4393 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210596
DIANE HENRY STRAUN FCCH 1635 PALM LEAF DRIVE 813-655-3823 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431092
DIANELIS RUIZ FCCH 6646 COUNTRY RD 579 813-626-3549 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432800
DIONA F BOYLE FCCH N/A 813-641-8629 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432510
DONETHLYN M. JONES FCCH N/A 813-770-3213 1 MO - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432371
ELA ALONSO-HERNANDEZ FCCH 7514 N. CHURCH AVE 813-562-0103 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431980
ELISE M TOMBERLIN FCCH N/A 813-438-5323 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432745
ELIZABETH A. KENYON FCCH N/A 813-969-2293 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211401
ELLA J. JACKSON FCCH N/A 813-409-0185 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430742
ENRIQUETA IBARRA FCCH 2609 S WILDER LOOP 813-756-3275 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FPC432641
ERENEIDY GARCIA FCCH N/A 813-515-4379 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432792
FANIA CAMACHO FCCH N/A 813-264-1868 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432274
FELICIA H. WESTBROOK FCCH N/A 813-249-4819 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431395
FELICIA P. WALLACE FCCH N/A 813-269-2744 2 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430778
FLORENCE P. ROGERS FCCH N/A 813-677-1338 3 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC210276
FRANCES RODRIGUEZ-SERRANO FCCH N/A 813-932-1281 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432055
FRANKIE C. PORTER FCCH N/A 813-681-7629 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432303
GELSY ROMERO-PAZ FCCH 5717 CARROLLWOOD MEADOWS 813-842-2189 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432177
GERALDINE HARRIS FCCH N/A 813-651-1986 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432312
GISELA MARTINEZ FCCH N/A 813-374-3565 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 10:30PM FHC432415
GLADYS C. GONZALEZ FCCH 1010 COCONUT DRIVE 813-620-0740 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432202
GLENNYS M. AQUINO FCCH 8510 WOODHURST DRIVE 813-890-8093 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM LHC432069
GLORIA P. PARRA FCCH N/A 813-886-2473 2 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC431613
GRACE RODRIGUEZ-CARVAJAL FCCH N/A 813-410-3256 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432493
GUADALUPE G. ESPAILLAT FCCH N/A 813-375-1537 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432279
HARRIETTE D. JACKSON FCCH 1623 CARNEGIE CIRCLE 813-623-1888 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431556
HEATHER R. NELSON FCCH N/A 813-926-2643 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430615
IDARME M. MARTIN FCCH 2801 W. ROBSON ST 813-373-5916 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432305
ILEANA M. MENENDEZ FCCH N/A 813-574-7059 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432710
ILEANA TORRES FCCH N/A 813-512-8342 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432694
IMELDA L. ABUYEN FCCH N/A 813-482-4146 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432200
IRENE SIERRA FCCH N/A 813-436-0408 0 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430082
IRIS V. RAMOS FCCH N/A 813-643-9234 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC211335
IVELISSE M. VALENTIN FCCH 121 MORROW CIRCLE 813-315-9915 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432615
IVONNE PAEZ-HERNANDEZ FCCH N/A 813-930-5407 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432796
IVORY A. WARD FCCH N/A 813-562-1532 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432601
JANEICKA Y. WALKER FCCH 2114 PLEASANT VIEW AVENUE 813-922-9792 1 MO - 1 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432790
JANEY Y. GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-900-2753 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432155
JENNIFER S. ANDERSON FCCH N/A 813-627-8436 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432154
JEWELL V. JORDAN FCCH N/A 813-655-9277 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431276
JOE ANN SELLERS FCCH 1706 WINDSOR WAY 813-620-4215 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 8:00PM FHC432638
JOHN GOODWIN JR. FCCH 407 WEST SADIE STREET 813-330-7619 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432786
JOSEFINA SANTANA FCCH N/A 813-443-6587 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430105
JOSEPHINE MANIACI-VELEZ FCCH 408 E. CLAY AVENUE 813-409-3196 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432551
JOYCE CHRISTOPHER FCCH N/A 813-420-3866 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430676
JUANA MASTRAPA FCCH 2727 MIDTIMES DR 813-516-4223 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC431742
JUDY J. MORRIS FCCH 4202 GAME DAY COURT 813-412-0629 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432855
JULIA A. RETUERTO FCCH N/A 813-243-5515 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431022
KAREN A. MARRERO FCCH N/A 813-963-1275 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430220
KAREN D. NEWVILLE FCCH N/A 813-968-7607 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211073
KAREN E. POSPICHAL FCCH N/A 813-643-4249 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC210366
KAREN WILSON FCCH 502 9TH STREET NE 813-641-8716 0 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432409
KARI M. MILLER FCCH N/A 813-672-9479 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432293
KATHY A JONES FCCH N/A 813-645-2708 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210832
KATIA HERRERA-ANDARCIO FCCH N/A 813-863-5824 3 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432680
KENDRA T. HUNDLEY FCCH 6420 GONDOLA DR 813-671-0195 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432188
KENIA LUIS FCCH 8408 WOODHURST DRIVE 813-381-9358 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432259
KIRENIA CORDERO FCCH N/A 813-349-1076 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432612
KRISTINA LEE LARSON FCCH 7410 PIERCE HARWELL ROAD 813-986-9377 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:45PM FHC432622
LA RHONDA P. LOWERY FCCH N/A 813-671-1358 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431546
LATOSHA M. HAYWOOD FCCH N/A 813-447-2739 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431495
LAURIE A. BRUNSWICK FCCH N/A 813-643-6056 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432080
LAVONNDREA L. BRONSON FCCH 3605 SUGARCREEK DRIVE 813-612-5476 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430565
LETICIA PACHECO-DIAZ FCCH 6014 HANLEY ROAD 813-443-0452 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432640
LEYVIS ARTEAGA- JIMENEZ FCCH 6421 YORKSHIRE RD 813-532-0843 0 MO - 3 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432862
LILLIAM R. CHIRINO FCCH 4544 W. FERN STREET 813-887-4986 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431655
LILLINIA J. AND ASHLEY L. HARDIN FCCH 809 REGENT CIRCLE SOUTH 813-315-9326 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432785
LILYANA SIERRA FCCH N/A 813-735-8235 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432576
LIMBANIA C. TORRES FCCH 7016 FOUNTAIN AVE 813-881-1750 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430938
LINDA BECERRA FCCH N/A 813-317-7103 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC432883
LINDA D. ANDERSON FCCH 1069 BRIDLEWOOD WAY 813-494-6653 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432850
LINDA S CAULEY FCCH N/A 813-677-5440 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC211227
LINET NUNEZ FCCH 8806 FROSTWOOD CT 813-885-5161 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC431829
LISA A. BOSCO FCCH N/A 813-662-0035 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC211350
LISA LEE RODRIGUEZ FCCH N/A 813-671-0902 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211289
LIUBKA BENITEZ-CASTANEDA FCCH 7021 MONTERRON LANE 813-443-3766 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432679
LIURIS VEITIA-CHAVIANO FCCH 3208 FOX LAKE DRIVE 813-443-3766 8 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432673
LLILIANA SOTTO-FUENTES FCCH N/A 813-874-2963 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431689
LONNIE R. YOUNG FCCH N/A 813-677-5994 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431530
LORETTA BENNETT-WALDEN FCCH N/A 813-628-0065 0 MO - 1 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431893
LORI F. CANADY FCCH N/A 813-792-5220 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431060
LOURDES P. SALERMO FCCH N/A 813-886-7279 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC210352
LUCIA M. LUGO FCCH N/A 813-381-7431 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432338
LUCRETIA L. JEROME FCCH N/A 813-741-2914 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432427
LUCY P. RAMIREZ FCCH N/A 813-374-9852 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:00PM FHC431705
LUZ M RIVERA FCCH N/A 813-880-0676 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432742
MADELINE ROSALES FCCH 10206 BONNIE BAY COURT 813-885-4409 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431690
MAGDA VALVERDE FCCH 8015 JACKSON SPRING ROAD 813-884-3873 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432464
MARGARET DIANE BLAIR FCCH N/A 813-622-8131 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC210614
MARGARITA GUTIERREZ FCCH 8006 TIMBERLANE DRIVE 813-410-7241 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 5:00PM FHC432054
MARIA C FRANQUI FCCH N/A 813-249-0821 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431105
MARIA E CARRILLO FCCH N/A 813-383-1741 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432421
MARIA E. PEREZ-VALDES FCCH 7007 LAMBRIGHT CT 813-443-1430 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432557
MARIA ELIZA GONZALEZ FCCH 7101 MINTWOOD COURT 813-880-7109 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431589
MARIA HERNANDEZ FCCH 6402 N. BLOSSOM AVE 813-886-1462 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432194
MARIA J. CABRERA FCCH 6425 AMUNDSON STREET 813-887-3592 3 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431290
MARIA L. LLANOS FCCH 2706 LAKEVILLE DRIVE 813-526-5216 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431450
MARIA L. RUIZ FCCH 14023 VILLAGE VIEW DRIVE 813-720-1980 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM LHC432579
MARIA LICEA-SOSA FCCH N/A 813-446-3985 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 8:30PM FHC432355
MARIA LUISA CHICO FCCH N/A 813-672-1036 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432119
MARIA M. MARTINEZ-SKRABSKI FCCH N/A 813-643-9121 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC432088
MARIA M. RETUERTO FCCH N/A 813-933-5355 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430526
MARIA NUNEZ FCCH N/A 813-885-5863 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC431367
MARIA S. SORIANO FCCH 6001 CRESTHILL DRIVE 813-886-2413 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432715
MARIA T. VIGNAU FCCH N/A 813-886-3992 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430232
MARIE JACKSON FCCH N/A 813-626-4312 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430643
MARIELA AGUERO-GONZALEZ FCCH 6009 NORTH LOIS AVENUE 813-405-4026 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432633
MARILIN PUPO-LEYVA FCCH 6901 N CLARK AVE 813-884-1869 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431552
MARILIN RODRIGUEZ FCCH 6326 FROST DRIVE 813-802-1863 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432394
MARILYN A. PADIN FCCH N/A 813-508-2727 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC432714
MARISEL QUI—ONES FCCH 7806 BROOKSIDE LANE 813-415-3235 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431923
MARITZA MOYA FCCH N/A 813-443-9252 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431952
MARITZA R. HIGGINS FCCH N/A 813-531-6961 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432669
MARJORIE A. DOYLE N/A 813-806-9259 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC431432
MARJORIE A. DOYLE FCCH N/A 813-546-1810 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC431432
MARJORIE R. MARTIN FCCH N/A 813-949-7748 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430140
MARKITA M. SMITH FCCH 1311 WARRINGTON WAY 813-284-0199 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432686
MARLENE MANSO FCCH 10109 SINGING OAK COURT 813-886-2514 1 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432317
MARTA ACOSTA FCCH 6915 DONALD AVENUE 813-915-1803 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431842
MARTA M. QUINTANA-PEREZ FCCH N/A 813-516-2974 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432630
MARY A. HALL FCCH N/A 813-626-5908 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC210007
MARY K. SILVER FCCH N/A 813-968-5869 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210715
MAUREEN V. ALEXIS FCCH N/A 813-978-1177 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:45PM FHC210858
MAYLIN R. CRUZ FCCH 8010 DELL DRIVE 813-951-2276 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432165
MAYSEL GARCIA FCCH N/A 813-915-5045 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432602
MELANIE MCCUNE FCCH 19514 N DALE MABRY HWY 813-948-9375 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM LHC431921
MELINDA L. COMBEE FCCH 3217 DUCHESS COURT 813-759-2797 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431778
MICHELE G. DAVENPORT FCCH N/A 813-284-0430 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432787
MICHELLE C. ROSALES-GOODWIN FCCH 407 WEST SADIE STREET 813-324-7741 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432634
MICHELLE W. MANNING FCCH 7124 N 50TH STREET 813-252-7877 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FCH432815
MIDIALA LUIS FCCH N/A 813-410-3901 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431544
MIGDALIA GARCIA FCCH N/A 813-843-6816 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431438
MIGUELINA A. GRULLON FCCH N/A 813-243-7471 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431151
MIGUELINA OCASIO-CINTRON FCCH 4717 ALTON ROAD 813-374-9613 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432879
MILAGROS ARRUEBARRENA FCCH 6203 N. HUBERT AVENUE 813-885-6506 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432511
MILAGROS ARTILES FCCH 8010 TIMBERLANE DRIVE 813-415-3480 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432376
MILAGROS DEL ROSARIO FCCH N/A 813-963-3162 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430576
MILBIA AMARO FCCH N/A 813-884-1403 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432343
MINDA T. POLICARPIO FCCH 119 W PRINCE STREET 813-812-9403 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432835
MIREYA NAPOLES BONNE FCCH 3507 DANNY BRYAN 813-442-1418 2 MO - 6 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:30PM FHC432430
MIRIAM PEREZ FCCH 10110 CHIMNEY HILL COURT 813-352-7910 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431746
MIRIAM REINA FCCH 5116 LINKWOOD AVE 813-476-8421 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432649
MIRIAN R. HERNANDEZ-SILVA FCCH 4418 W NORTH STREET 813-770-6460 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432868
MIRIELA GUIO FCCH 13911 CHERRY BROOK LANE 813-264-1325 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 10:30PM FHC432393
MIRNIA RODRIGUEZ FCCH 6606 N HALE AVE 813-270-3272 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432498
MORAIMA GARCIA FCCH 6204 N. HUBERT AVENUE 813-885-5760 3 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431857
NADIEZHDA DE LA UZ FCCH 7912 WOODGLEN CIRCLE 813-513-2899 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432831
NANCY GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-598-0840 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432103
NANCY J. HANLEY FCCH N/A 813-269-0648 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432195
NELLY E. SARMIENTO FCCH N/A 813-331-3885 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432751
NELVA I. ALBERT FCCH N/A 813-265-9883 2 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211172
NEREYDA VILLAMAR-PEREZ FCCH N/A 813-317-6274 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432445
NICOLE DENISE SHEPHERD FCCH N/A 813-409-9241 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432291
NICOLLE DAS NEVES DURSO FCCH N/A 813-716-0696 6 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432492
NILSA J ALCAIDE FCCH 2224 SELKIRK ST 813-651-9424 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:00PM FHC210584
NINA L. YOUNG FCCH N/A 813-215-9754 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432733
NOEMIA BRUNET FCCH 9311 CANDLEMAKER COURT 813-767-2286 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM FHC432413
NOGA E. SICARDO FCCH N/A 813-926-0531 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430381
NORYS MORA-CARRILLO FCCH N/A 813-770-6146 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432871
ODALIS MENENDEZ FCCH 7205 BEASLEY ROAD 813-917-0092 3 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 7:00PM LHC432681
ODALYS CALERO-LOPEZ FCCH N/A 813-930-5276 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432039
ODALYS MEDINA FCCH N/A 813-735-4728 2 MO - 6 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 8:00AM - 6:30PM FHC432692
ODALYS QUINTERO FCCH N/A 813-886-8305 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432804
OLA MAE BAKER FCCH 3204 HIGHLAND AVE. 813-871-0134 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432096
OLGA M. REYES FCCH N/A 813-769-9485 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432456
OLGA ROSADO FCCH 6401 SOUTHERN COMFORT BLVD 813-735-1109 1 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 6:00PM FCH432811
OLGA ZARZA FCCH N/A 813-882-4852 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 5:30AM - 9:30PM FHC432354
OLGA ZARZA-MORALES LFCCH N/A 813-882-4852 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 5:30AM - 9:30PM LHC432880
OMAIDA MENDEZ FCCH N/A 813-888-8589 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431412
ONIDIA PARDO-LEON FCCH N/A 813-770-5863 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FHC432309
OSORIA VAZQUEZ FCCH N/A 813-935-7608 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432747
PAMELA ANN JONES FCCH N/A 813-661-3075 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC210996
PAMELA GHOLSTON PAUL FCCH N/A 813-415-2889 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:30PM LHC432719
PAMELA T. BROWN FCCH N/A 813-621-7874 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432581
PATRICIA ANDRE FCCH 8019 JACKSON SPRINGS RD 813-417-2519 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432308
PAULA A. LONDONO FCCH N/A 813-900-4606 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM LHC432693
PAULA D. STREETER FCCH N/A 813-960-3318 4 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM FHC432684
PLAKISIA Z. RAINEY FCCH N/A 813-298-9205 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FHC432496
PRAMILA SEEPERSAD FCCH N/A 813-685-8655 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC431851
RACHEL C. LYLE FCCH N/A 813-964-1951 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM FHC432067
RACHEL ESTIVO FCCH N/A 813-882-0524 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432422
RAELYN WHITEHEAD FCCH N/A 813-685-4121 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211049
RAMONA A. GOMEZ FCCH 3403 SOUTH 74TH STREET 813-626-6795 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430564
RAMONA ERVIN-ROBINSON FCCH 1736 WINDSOR WAY 813-234-4848 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431785
RAMONA K. NEAL 1506 WISHING WELL WAY 813-479-7874 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432812
RAMONA K. NEAL FCCH N/A 813-479-7874 1 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432812
RAQUEL C. ALONSO FCCH 7613 W POWHATTAN AVE 813-882-3804 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430098
RAYZA Y. VARGAS FCCH 6014 JOHNS RD 813-447-4600 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432876
REBECCA A COOK FCCH N/A 813-645-4630 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432709
REBECCA COLLINS FCCH N/A 813-671-1413 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210532
REGLA M. PERDOMO FCCH N/A 813-526-4496 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC432522
RENEE M. GRAHAM FCCH N/A 813-621-5369 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430310
RHONDA F. BEVEARD FCCH N/A 813-752-0659 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431568
RITA E. SURIEL CARDENAS FCCH 8260 GREENLEAF CIRCLE 813-888-8234 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431345
ROBIN K. DEAN FCCH N/A 813-205-4432 2 MO - 6 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432074
ROSAINE VERDECIA-GARCIA FCCH 6611 N. THATCHER AVE 813-443-3481 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432347
ROSALIND (LISA) F. BRADLEY FCCH N/A 813-759-6962 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC431009
ROSARIO M. BALDA FCCH 8303 DRYCREEK DRIVE 813-249-7249 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 7:00PM LHC432150
ROSILDA CRUZ FCCH 5528 TUGHILL DRIVE 813-644-7707 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC431296
ROSSANA C. CLAVIJO FCCH 3908 KIMBALL AVENUE 813-886-5034 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC430932
ROXANNE M. PINCKARD FCCH N/A 813-654-3835 1 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431939
ROXI J. JOHANSMEYER FCCH N/A 813-684-2298 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431045
SABRINA L. DUFFELL FCCH N/A 813-574-7205 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432070
SANDRA CASTILLO FCCH 8532 BRIAR GROVE CIRCLE 813-374-7068 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431382
SANDRA ESTEVEZ FCCH N/A 813-443-1500 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432406
SANDRA L. NELLON FCCH 6215 N. 45TH STREET 813-626-5304 4 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:30PM FHC431404
SANDY CASTANO FCCH 8009 DELL DRIVE 813-239-6617 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432527
SANIA CRUZ FCCH 4520 W. PARIS STREET 813-506-4899 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC431953
SARA R. NELSON FCCH N/A 813-475-5526 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432688
SARA T. CAMPOS FCCH N/A 813-677-9530 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431563
SHADAN KHAN FCCH N/A 813-961-8683 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430805
SHANDRA WARNER FCCH N/A 813-689-3095 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431763
SHANNON WRIGHT GAYDEN FCCH N/A 813-672-4343 24 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM LHC432668
SHAREKA T. SANCHEZ FCCH N/A 813-767-7667 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432304
SHAWNE J. ACEY FCCH N/A 813-857-6053 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432676
SHEILA SPIVEY FCCH N/A 813-620-4677 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211032
SHENEDA S. ROBERSON FCCH 7921 CROTON AVENUE 813-369-9246 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432645
SHENEDA S.ROBERSON FCCH N/A 813-369-9246 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432645
SHERRIA L. DOUGLAS FCCH N/A 813-420-6885 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431153
SHIRLEY A. CLARK FCCH 7922 FLOWER AVENUE 813-677-1861 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431510
SIDNEY V. BROWN FCCH N/A 813-960-7410 1 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430922
SIDNEY V. REYES FCCH 7941 WOODVALE CIRCLE 813-405-8152 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432436
SILVIA MARHOLIN FCCH N/A 813-385-9082 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432717
SILVIA R. TURNES FCCH 3902 W BIRD STREET 813-886-6851 2 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431520
SOLANGEL RIESGO FCCH N/A 813-884-4324 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430913
SONIA GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-886-3714 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432662
SULEY AQUINO-LICEA FCCH 7304 BROOKVIEW CIRCLE 813-887-3054 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432535
SUSAN M. GLOWSKI FCCH N/A 813-643-2797 3 MO - 30 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431775
SUZEL MORENO FCCH 8910 HIGH RIDGE COURT 813-884-2353 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM LHC432613
SYLENA R. RODRIGUEZ FCCH 11217 GARFIELD CT 321-304-0941 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432750
SYLVIA A. BAZEMORE FCCH N/A 813-645-3911 0 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC210821
SYLVIA COSTA FCCH N/A 813-672-2388 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430889
TAGIE P. HARPER FCCH 8209 LAGUNA LANE 813-369-2903 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432540
TAHUMARA RODRIGUEZ FCCH 8011 NORTH CLARK AVENUE 813-405-8343 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC432513
TAIMY E. FAJARDO FCCH 7507 PARADISE PLACE 813-622-8627 0 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432838
TAMARA RONDON FCCH N/A 813-451-3797 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431571
TAMARA RONDON LFCCH N/A 813-451-3797 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432877
TAMBRA M. NEWTON FCCH 953 SANDYWOOD DRIVE 813-681-7562 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432056
TAMIKA S.CORA FCCH 600 HUNTINGTON STREET 813-361-7679 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432893
TANASHIA L. WELLS FCCH N/A 813-438-0723 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432588
TANIA ANZARDO FCCH N/A 813-644-5136 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431360
TERESA ALVAREZ FCCH N/A 813-769-9738 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432428
TERESA BASULTO FCCH 307 E. 120TH AVENUE 813-930-6555 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432036
TERESA LAVERN ROBERTS FCCH N/A 813-746-4980 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432407
TERESSA LYNN MOORE FCCH N/A 813-949-4439 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210889
THERESA K. PATTERSON FCCH N/A 813-324-9277 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432661
THERESA M. FELTON FCCH N/A 813-914-7173 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431480
TOMEKA N. SMITH FCCH N/A 813-473-3046 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432441
TONIA F. HAMMOND FCCH N/A 813-622-8606 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431773
TREVA L. THARPE FCCH N/A 813-284-5693 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432467
TRINA V. MCCOY FCCH N/A 813-675-7215 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430710
VALDINE T. HECK FCCH N/A 813-252-9388 1 YR - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC432616
VANESSA N. MCDUFFIE FCCH N/A 813-655-3908 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC431892
VERONICA E STREETS FCCH N/A 813-651-3192 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431470
VERONICA E. MCGHIE FCCH 1440 FOXBORO DRIVE 813-657-6772 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431369
VICKIE JOANN EVANS FCCH N/A 813-741-9036 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431505
VIOLANE MOODY FCCH N/A 813-657-2436 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211381
VIRGINIA A. MARTINEZ FCCH N/A 813-925-8092 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430969
VIRGINIA JOY WAGENER FCCH N/A 813-677-7025 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC211400
WANDA E. CASTRO FCCH N/A 813-689-0565 0 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC211199
YAIMA DIAZ-ESPINOSA FCCH 4530 W. HIAWATHA STREET 813-374-1004 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431928
YAMILKA ROIG FCCH N/A 813-405-4972 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432506
YAMIRA SAURY FCCH 8326 W. ELM ST 813-446-1698 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432658
YANEISI JIMENEZ-HURTADO FCCH N/A 813-403-0701 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432674
YANEISY GARCIA-ECHEVARRIA FCCH N/A 813-515-5730 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432772
YANELA QUINTANA-GARCIA FCCH N/A 813-507-3203 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432468
YANELIS GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-888-5265 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432084
YANELIS MARTINEZ FCCH 6814 W. BURKE STREET 813-562-2749 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432869
YANNERIS PEREZ-GOMEZ FCCH N/A 813-252-8262 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432791
YARELYS HERNANDEZ FCCH 6814 N. GLEN AVENUE 813-389-5225 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432889
YARILYNN CARDONA FCCH N/A 813-671-4103 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431802
YDELSA CURBELO FCCH 7012 COBBLEWOOD CT 813-389-4694 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432821
YEMILKA P. TRAVIESO-COLLERA FCCH N/A 813-627-3271 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC
YENIA MIRABAL FCCH 6603 W. PARIS STREET 813-766-2309 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432396
YENNY M BOWEN FCCH 15114 CARLTON LAKE RD 813-634-6395 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM LHC432725
YOANNY I. NAPOLES FCCH 6431 EDEN LANE 813-885-5936 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC431791
YOBANICA QUINONEZ-BARBOSA FCCH 2806 EBONY PLACE 813-436-0209 0 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432687
YOLANDA MADRAZO FCCH 6924 N LOIS AVENUE 813-284-0398 1 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432814
YOSLAINE RODRIGUEZ-FERNANDEZ FCCH 2607 W KIRBY STREET 813-932-1871 3 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432822
YUDITH ROLDAN-ERA FCCH 9603 KINGSBURGH CT 813-443-9465 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432651
YULEYDIS B. RODRIGUEZ FCCH 7515 MORNING GLORY LANE 813-403-2408 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432887
YURINA LEYVA-MANZANARES FCCH N/A 813-300-6236 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432591
YVONNE M. JONES FCCH N/A 813-980-2272 0 MO - 3 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430384
ZANDRA E. WASHINGTON FCCH N/A 813-758-7657 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432127
ZORANGEL VALDES FCCH N/A 813-842-2075 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432753
ZULAY C. LEYVA FCCH 7337 BROOKVIEW CIRCLE 813-884-3849 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431499

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

If you have any questions about child care centers in Hillsborough County or would like specific information, call the Child Care Resource & Referral at 813-744-8942.

Additional Links Related to Child Care
  • Baby Bungalow - Early childhood resource center promoting happier, healthier families by coordinating & providing programs & resources that enhance early childhood & support families of children ages 0 to 5. Includes prenatal classes.
  • Child Care Information - Provides access to information on licensing, providers, fact sheets, brochures & reports, laws & requirements & general child care news thorughout the state.
  • Early Learning Coalition of Hillsborough County - Provides child care resource and referral, early learning programs, and professional development for child care providers.
  • Grandparents Raising Grandchildren: A Crash Course in Child Development - Checklist of age-related characteristics to help grandparents effectively guide their grandchildren's behavior, and tips for healthy development of kids in different age ranges.
  • Healthy Safe Baby - Teaches parents how to choose a safe caregiver for their children, prevent Shaken Baby Syndrome, and promote safe sleep.
  • Hillsborough County Child Care Licensing - County office regulating the operations of child care centers and family child care homes, and also provides technical assistance to care providers, including training and educational resources, and employee background checks.

Submit a Suggestion for a Document or Link

Adult and Community Education

The following programs in this community provide adult educational opportunities.

Adult and Community Education Schools
School Name Address
A T JONES MATH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY4903 EHRLICH RD
APARICIO/LEVY ADULT TECHNICAL CENTER10119 E ELLICOTT ST
BRANDON ADULT & COMMUNITY SCHOOL1101 VICTIORIA STREET
EAST BAY ADULT & COMMUNITY SCHOOL7710 BIG BEND RD
GAITHER ADULT & COMMUNITY SCHOOL16200 NORTH DALE MABRY HWY
LETO ADULT & COMMUNITY SCHOOL4409 WEST SLIGH AVE
TAMPA BAY EVENING TECHNICAL SCHOOL6410 ORIENT RD

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

Libraries

The following libraries are located in Unincorporated Hillsborough County.

Libraries
Library Address
78th Street Community Library7625 Palm River Rd
Austin Davis Public Library17808 Wayne Rd
Bloomingdale Regional Library1906 Bloomingdale Ave
Brandon Regional Library619 Vonderburg Dr
Egypt Lake Partnership Library3403 W Lambright St
Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library2902 W Bearss Av
Keysville Electronic Library9390 Edison Rd
Lutz Branch Library101 Lutz-Lake Ferd Rd
Riverview Branch Library10509 Riverview Dr
Ruskin Branch Library1 Dickman Dr SE
Seffner-Mango Branch Library11724 E Mlk Blvd
Southshore Regional Library15816 Beth Shields Wy
Sun City Center Library1011 N. Pebble Beach Blvd
Thonotosassa Branch Library10715 Main St
Town 'N Country Regional Public Library5455 W Waters Av
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Public Library11211 Countryway Blvd
West Gate Regional Library7606 Paula Dr

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: June 2015

Advanced Data Features

Metadata

Find the data providers, their contact information and details about the data presented on the Atlas


Data Download

Download some of the data available on the Atlas. Please note that this data is not in its raw format, but has been modified to present it at the different geographies available on the Atlas. Additionally, not all data presented on the Atlas is available through the data download due to restrictions on its use.