Hillsborough CountyMap It!

Public Schools

Following are the public schools in Hillsborough County. Please click on a school to see more information about the school that is maintained by the School District of Hillsborough County. Additionally, there is information on the Hillsborough County School Signs, Markings, and Flashers Enhancement Project. The goal of this project is to upgrade all school safety zones in the county with larger and brighter signs, "SCHOOL" markings and flashers that indicate a reduced speed limit during student arrival and departure of students. A green check mark indicates that the school safety zone has been upgraded.

Elementary Schools

Elementary School Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY3535 CULBREATH RD
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY5602 N LOIS AVE
ANDERSON ELEMENTARY3910 FAIR OAKS AVE
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY501 APOLLO BEACH BLVD
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †4630 GALLAGHER RD.
BALLAST POINT ELEMENTARY2802 BALLAST POINT BLVD
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY4925 WEBB RD
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY9720 WILSKY BLVD
BEVIS ELEMENTARY5720 OSPREY RIDGE DRIVE
BING ELEMENTARY6409 36TH AVE S
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY1407 E ESTELLE ST
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY10141 SEDGEBROOK DRIVE
BROOKER ELEMENTARY812 DEWOLF RD
BROWARD ELEMENTARY400 WEST OSBORNE AVE
BRYAN PLANT CITY ELEMENTARY2006 WEST OAK AVE
BRYANT ELEMENTARY13910 NINE EAGLES RD
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY2420 BUCKHORN SCHOOL COURT
BURNEY ELEMENTARY901 S EVERS ST
CAHOON ELEMENTARY2312 EAST YUKON
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY10707 NIXON RD
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY3516 MCFARLAND RD
CHIARAMONTE ELEMENTARY6001 SOUTH HIMES AVE
CHILES ELEMENTARY16541 TAMPA PALMS BLVD W
CIMINO ELEMENTARY4329 CULBREATH RD
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY7700 GUNN HIGHWAY
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY1025 SOUTH 78TH ST
CLARK ELEMENTARY19002 WOOD SAGE DRIVE
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY4500 NORTHDALE BLVD
CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY723 EAST HAMILTON AVE
COLLINS ELEMENTARY12424 SUMMERFIELD BLVD
COLSON ELEMENTARY1520 LAKEVIEW AVE
CORK ELEMENTARY3501 N CORK RD
CORR ELEMENTARY13020 KINGS LAKE DR
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY7824 N MANHATTAN AVE
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY4040 19TH AVE NE
DAVIS ELEMENTARY10907 MEMORIAL HWY
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY11605 CITRUS PARK DR
DESOTO ELEMENTARY2618 CORRINE ST
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY4720 KELLY RD
DOBY ELEMENTARY6720 COVINGTON GARDEN DR
DOVER ELEMENTARY3035 NELSON AVE
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY1730 UNION ST
EDISON ELEMENTARY1607 EAST CURTIS ST
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY6707 N GLEN AVE
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY13131 LYNN RD
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY16815 DORMAN RD
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY9855 HARNEY RD
FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY10112 OLA AVE
FOSTER ELEMENTARY2014 EAST DIANA ST
FROST ELEMENTARY3950 S FALKENBURG RD
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY7723 GIBSONTON DRIVE
GORRIE ELEMENTARY705 W DELEON ST
GRADY ELEMENTARY3910 MORRISON AVE
GRAHAM ELEMENTARY2915 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †8008 NORTH MOBLEY RD
HELEN DAVIS10909 MEMORIAL HWY
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY18201 EAST MEADOWS RD
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY1250 WILLIAMS RD
HUNTERS GREEN ELEMENTARY9202 HIGHLAND OAK DRIVE
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY6874 S FAULKENBURG RD
JACKSON ELEMENTARY502 EAST GILCHRIST
JAMES ELEMENTARY4302 E ELLICOTT ST
JUST ELEMENTARY1315 W SPRUCE ST
KENLY ELEMENTARY2909 66TH ST
KIMBELL8406 N. 46TH ST
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY3102 SOUTH KINGS AVE
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY4815 N KEENE RD
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY2002 PINE LAKE DRIVE
LANIER ELEMENTARY4704 MONTGOMERY AVE
LEE ELEMENTARY305 EAST COLUMBUS DRIVE
LEWIS ELEMENTARY6700 WHITEWAY DRIVE
LIMONA ELEMENTARY1115 TELFAIR RD
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY1207 EAST RENFRO ST
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY4332 LYNX PAW TRAIL
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY3719 N 17TH ST
LOMAX ELEMENTARY4207 26TH ST
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY200 N KINGSWAY RD
LOWRY ELEMENTARY11505 COUNTRY HOLLOW DRIVE
LUTZ ELEMENTARY202 5TH AVE SE
MABRY ELEMENTARY4201 ESTRELLA ST
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTRY1721 N MACDILL AVE
MANGO ELEMENTARY4220 HWY 579
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY939 DEBUEL RD
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY501 WEST PRUITT RD
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY5503 LUTZ LAKE FERN RD
MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY5202 MENDENHALL DRIVE
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES102 E PALM AVE
MILES ELEMENTARY317 EAST 124TH AVE
MINTZ ELEMENTARY1510 HEATHER LAKES BLVD
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY205 SOUTH BUNGALOW PARK AVE
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY7001 ARMAND DRIVE
MORT ELEMENTARY1806 BEARSS AVE E
MOSI PARTNERSHIP4801 E FOWLER AVE
MULLER ELEMENTARY13615 NORTH 22ND STREET
NELSON ELEMENTARY5413 DURANT RD
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY16438 HUTCHISON RD
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY6315 N ARMENIA AVE
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY2716 N 46TH ST
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY805 MAYDELL DRIVE
PAUL SHEEHY6402 N. 40TH STREET
PHILLIP SHORE ELEMENTARY1908 2ND AVE
PINECREST ELEMENTARY7950 LITHIA-PINECREST RD
PIZZO ELEMENTARY11701 BULL RUN DR
POTTER ELEMENTARY3224 E CAYUGA AVE
PRIDE ELEMENTARY10310 LIONS DEN DR
REDDICK ELEMENTARY325 WEST LAKE DR
RIVERHILLS ELEMENTARY405 RIVERHILLS DRIVE
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY10809 HANNAWAY RD
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY4801 SOUTH TURKEY CREEK RD
ROBLES ELEMENTARY4405 EAST SLIGH AVE
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY3205 FERDINAND AVE
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY101 EAST COLLEGE AVE
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY18333 CALUSA TRACE BLVD
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY109 CACTUS RD
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY6201 CENTRAL AVE
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY11525 RAMBLE CREEK DR
SHAW ELEMENTARY11311 N 15TH ST
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY3208 NESMITH RD
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †13915 BARRINGTON STOWERS DR
SULPHUR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY8412 13TH ST
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †11050 FAIRWAY MEADOW DR
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY11990 BIG BEND RD
SYMMES ELEMENTARY6280 WATSON RD
TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEMENTARY3111 TAMPA BAY BLVD
TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY6100 TAMPA PALMS BLVD
TEMPLE TERRACE ELEMENTARY124 FLOTTO AVE
THOMPSON ELEMENTARY2020 E SHELL POINT RD
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY10050 SKEW LEE RD
TINKER ELEMENTARY8207 TINKER ST
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY6025 HANLEY RD
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY1605 WEST TRAPNELL
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY8507 N HABANA AVE
USF/PATEL PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY †11801 BULL RUN DR
VALRICO ELEMENTARY609 SOUTH MILLER RD
WALDEN LAKE ELEMENTARY2800 TURKEY CREEK RD
WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY7110 SOUTH WEST SHORE BLVD
WEST TAMPA ELEMENTARY2700 CHERRY ST
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY9517 WEST LINEBAUGH AVE
WILSON ELEMENTARY702 ENGLISH ST
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY5709 HICKMAN
WITTER ELEMENTARY10801 N 22ND ST
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY8301 WOODBRIDGE BLVD
YATES ELEMENTARY301 KINGSWAY RD

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

Middle Schools

Middle School Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
ADAMS MIDDLE10201 NORTH BLVD
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †5925 VILLAGE CENTER DR.
BENITO MIDDLE10101 CROSS CREEK BLVD
BUCHANAN MIDDLE1001 WEST BEARSS AVE
BURNETT MIDDLE1010 N KINGSWAY RD
BURNS MIDDLE615 BROOKER RD
COLEMAN MIDDLE1724 S MANHATTAN AVE
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE10501 MONTAGUE ST
DOWDELL MIDDLE1208 WISHING WELL WAY
EISENHOWER MIDDLE7620 BIG BEND RD
FARNELL MIDDLE13912 NINE EAGLES RD
FERRELL GIRLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY4302 N 24TH ST
FERRELL MIDDLE4302 N 24TH ST
FRANKLIN BOYS PREPARATORY ACADAMY3915 E 21ST AVE
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL4202 FALKENBURG RD
GRECO MIDDLE6925 EAST FOWLER
HILL MIDDLE5200 EHRLICH RD
HILLSBOROUGH VIRTUAL COMBINATION SCHOOL †1202 E PALM AVE
JENNINGS MIDDLE8799 WILLIAMS RD
LIBERTY MIDDLE17400 COMMERCE PARK BLVD
MADISON MIDDLE4444 BAY VISTA AVE
MANN MIDDLE409 EAST JERSEY AVE
MARSHALL MIDDLE18 SOUTH MARYLAND AVE
MARTINEZ MIDDLE5601 LUTZ LAKE FERN RD
MCLANE MIDDLE306 N KNIGHTS AVE
MEMORIAL MIDDLE4702 CENTRAL AVE
MONROE MIDDLE4716 MONTGOMERY AVE
MULRENNAN MIDDLE4215 DURANT RD
NATURES CLASSROOM13100 VERGES RD
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE3415 16TH STREET
PIERCE MIDDLE5511 N HESPERIDES AVE
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE8113 ZINNIA DRIVE
RANDALL MIDDLE16510 FISHHAWK BLVD
RODGERS MIDDLE11910 TUCKER RD
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL1510 N MANHATTAN AVE
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP802 E. WASHINGTON ST
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE14303 CITRUS POINTE DR
SHIELDS MIDDLE15732 BETH SHIELDS WAY
SLIGH MIDDLE2011 EAST SLIGH AVE
STEWART MIDDLE1125 SPRUCE ST
TOMLIN MIDDLE501 N WOODROW WILSON
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE5005 SOUTH TURKEY CREEK RD
TURNER/BARTELS K-89190 IMPERIAL OAK BLVD
VAN BUREN MIDDLE8715 N 22ND ST
WALKER MIDDLE8282 N MOBLEY RD
WEBB MIDDLE6035 HANLEY RD
WILLIAMS MIDDLE5020 N 47TH ST
WILSON MIDDLE1005 SWANN AVE
YOUNG MIDDLE1807 E MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

High Schools

High School Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
ALONSO HIGH8302 MONTAGUE ST
ARMWOOD HIGH12000 U S HIGHWAY 92
BLAKE HIGH1701 NORTH BLVD
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH1700 E BLOOMINGDALE AVE
BOWERS-WHITLEY CAREER CENTER13609 N 22ND ST
BRANDON HIGH1101 VICTORIA ST
CHAMBERLAIN HIGH9401 NORTH BLVD
D W WATERS2704 N HIGHLAND AVE
DURANT HIGH4748 COUGAR PATH
EAST BAY HIGH7710 BIG BEND RD
FALKENBURG ACADEMY9508 E COLUMBUS DR
FREEDOM HIGH17410 COMMERCE PARK BLVD
GAITHER HIGH16200 N DALE MABRY HIGHWAY
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH5000 CENTRAL AVE
JEFFERSON HIGH4401 CYPRESS ST
KING HIGH6815 N 56TH ST
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †2002 E SHELL POINT RD
LETO HIGH4409 WEST SLIGH AVE
MIDDLETON HIGH4801 N 22ND ST
NEWSOME HIGH16550 FISH HAWK BLVD
PEPIN ACADEMY OF TAMPA3916 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
PLANT CITY HIGH1 RAIDER PLACE
PLANT HIGH2415 SOUTH HIMES AVE
RIVERSIDE ACADEMY4004 N RIVERSIDE DR
RIVERVIEW HIGH11311 BOYETTE RD
ROBINSON HIGH6311 SOUTH LOIS AVE
SICKLES HIGH7950 GUNN HIGHWAY
SIMMONS CAREER CENTER1202 W GRANT ST
SOUTH COUNTY CAREER CTR4646 S HWY 41
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL8538 EAGLE PALM DR
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †5575 W. LUTZ LAKE FERN RD. 5575 W. LUTZ LAKE FERN RD.
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †4691 GALLAGHER RD.
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH6410 ORIENT RD
WEST UNIVERSITY CHARTER HIGH11602 N 15TH ST
WHARTON HIGH20150 BRUCE B DOWNS

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

Other Types of Schools

Other Types of Schools Locations

Upgraded | Upgrade Planned | Unknown

School Name Address School Safety Zone Upgrades
Signs Markings Flashers
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL †350 WEST PROSSER DRIVE
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY OF HILLSBOROUGH350 WEST PROSSER STREET
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION (NON DJJ)2934 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
BELL CREEK ACADEMY (6-8)13221 BOYETTE RD
BELL CREEK ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL13221 BOYETTE RD
BRANDON ALTERNATIVE1009 N PARSONS AVE
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF TAMPA2418 W SWANN AVE
BROOKS DEBARTOLO COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 10948 N. CENTRAL AVE
BRYAN ALTERNATIVE2934 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
CAMINITI2600 W HUMPHREY ST
CARVER CENTER1142 LAUREL ST
CENTER ACADEMY9340 N FLORIDA AVE
CHANNELSIDE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL1029 E TWIGGS ST
CHANNELSIDE ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE1029 E. TWIGGS ST
COMMUNITY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE11604 N. 15TH STREET
COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE †11604 N. 15TH STREET
EARLY CAREER ACADEMY4809 MEMORIAL HWY
EAST COUNTY CAREER CENTER2814 AIRPORT RD
FLORIDA AUTISM CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE6400 EAST CHELSEA ST
FOCUS ACADEMY304 DRUID HILLS RD
HAVEN POE3215 NUNDY RD
HAVEN POE ALTERNATIVE205 BEACH PLACE
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL10322 HENDERSON RD
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE9659 W. WATERS AVE
HOPE PREPARATORY ACADEMY3916 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA5429 BEAUMONT CENTER BLVD
HOSPITAL HOMEBOUND129 E 124TH AVE
INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL905 W. TERRACE STREET
INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL905 W. TERRACE STREET
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL6528 US HWY 301 S
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL10544 LAKE ST CHARLES BLVD
KINGS KIDS ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCE1924 E COMANCHE AVE
LAVOY4410 W MAIN ST
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL16215 HANNA RD
LEGACY PREPARATORY ACADEMY2002 N ROME AVE
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY6771 MADISON AVE
LOPEZ ESE200 N KINGSWAY RD
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY17951 N. US HWY 41
MENDEZ CENTER5707 N 22ND ST
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES2002 N FLORIDA AVE
NEW SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL2410 E. BUSCH BLVD
NEW SPRINGS SCHOOLS2410 E BUSCH BLVD
NORTH TAMPA ALTERNATIVE8602 N ARMENIA AVE
PEPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL3916 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
PEPIN TRANSITIONAL SCHOOL3916 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
PIVOT CHARTER SCHOOL3020 FAULKENBURG RD
RCMA LEADERSHIP ACADEMYS US HIGHWAY 301
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY18240 US HWY 301 S
RICHARDSON MONTESSORI ACADEMY9390 N. FLORIDA AVE
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL4002 N FLORIDA AVE
SIMMONS ESE CENTER5005 S TURKEY CREEK RD
SUPPORT, INC.2526 W. SLIGH AVE
TAMPA UNITED METHODIST3304 SANCHEZ ST
TEEN PARENT EAST ALTERNATIVEONE RAIDER PLACE
TEEN PARENT WEST ALTERNATIVE2704 N HIGHLAND AVE
TERRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL11734 JEFFERSON RD
THE WALTON ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS 4817 N FLORIDA AVE
TOWN & COUNTRY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL7555 W WATERS AVE
TRANSITIONAL SCHOOL ALTERNATIVE2934 E HILLSBOROUGH AVE
TRINITY SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN2402 W OSBORNE AVE
TRINITY UPPER SCHOOL4807 N ARMENIA AVE
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY13306 BOYETTE ROAD
VILLAGE OF EXCELLENCE8718 N 46TH ST
WILLIS PETERS EXCEPTIONAL3035 NELSON AVE
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL6204 SCHOLARS HILL LN
WOODMONT CHARTER SCHOOL10402 N. 56TH ST
YOUTH SERVICES (DJJ PROGRAM) ALT13706 N 23RD STREET
YOUTH SERVICES (DJJ PROGRAM) ALTERNATIVE5004 N LOIS AVENUE

Data Provider: Multiple Data Providers (Compiled by the USF Water Institute)
Data Updated: September 2015

  • Florida ACCESS for ELLS 2.0 - Tool to measure English Language Learners' (ELLs) proficiency in English and academic readiness. (Replaces the Comprehensive English Language Learning Assessment program (CELLA), which was administered through spring 2015).
  • Florida School Accountability Reports (Archive) - Publications and reports on performance of schools, for years prior to the current assessment period.
  • Florida School Accountability Reports (Current) - Florida School Grades web page, which includes links to School Accountability Reports, downloadable files on school and district performance outcomes, calculation guides and additional resources on school grades.
  • HELP Students in Transition Program - The Homeless Education and Literacy Project (HELP) is dedicated to meeting the educational needs of students who meet eligibility under the McKinney Vento Homeless Education Assistance Act by providing academic support and program services.
  • Hillsborough County Public Schools - Website of the Hillsborough County Public School System, with information for students, parents, and teachers
  • Hillsborough County School Safety Program - Hillsborough County program to develop and implement public school-related traffic projects, including education/outreach efforts, parking prohibitions, pedestrian signals and crossings, school zones, and school signage.
  • Step Up for Students - Nonprofit scholarship funding organization that helps administer two scholarships for Florida schoolchildren: the Florida Tax Credit Scholarship Program (FTC) for low-income families and the Gardiner Scholarship (PLSA) for children with certain special needs.

Student Achievement

Student achievement is the level to which students are performing in areas such as Reading, Writing, Mathematics, and Science. There are a number of methods used to measure student achievement. The State of Florida uses the Florida Comprehensive Assessment Test (FCAT) to measure student achievement in a standardized way around the state. Student achievement is an important topic to consider since it can influence future success in higher education and work.

FCAT School grades

This content has been moved to an Indicator page. Go to the Indicator Page»

Percentage Meeting High Standards

As part of the FCAT test, students are scored on whether they are meeting high standards. In the areas of reading, math and writing, student scores are presented at five levels: Level 5 is the highest and Level 1 is the lowest. High standards are defined as Level 3 and above. The schools in this community had the following results for meeting standards in reading, math and writing. Learn More about Percent Meeting High Standards »

Elementary Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY89%89%98%
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY85%81%98%
ANDERSON ELEMENTARY86%93%93%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY88%83%91%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †73%65%93%
BALLAST POINT ELEMENTARY81%85%90%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY78%75%92%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY74%71%93%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY97%98%99%
BING ELEMENTARY55%66%85%
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY42%52%92%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY83%84%74%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY89%85%96%
BROWARD ELEMENTARY54%53%87%
BRYAN PLANT CITY ELEMENTARY62%59%97%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY96%95%99%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY86%84%98%
BURNEY ELEMENTARY80%85%93%
CAHOON ELEMENTARY84%84%91%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY75%68%99%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY84%86%91%
CHIARAMONTE ELEMENTARY76%71%83%
CHILES ELEMENTARY91%89%97%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY91%91%94%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY88%86%90%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY54%61%82%
CLARK ELEMENTARY89%88%95%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY90%85%94%
CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY65%79%97%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY81%81%95%
COLSON ELEMENTARY77%75%94%
CORK ELEMENTARY83%76%91%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY68%58%94%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY55%65%93%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY77%74%95%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY94%93%100%
DESOTO ELEMENTARY83%71%100%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY76%80%87%
DOBY ELEMENTARY80%75%94%
DOVER ELEMENTARY54%59%96%
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY58%64%91%
EDISON ELEMENTARY52%72%96%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY69%69%100%
ELEMENTARY @ MOSI †50%53%86%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY83%83%94%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY96%94%98%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY69%73%96%
FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY57%55%86%
FOSTER ELEMENTARY53%65%92%
FROST ELEMENTARY74%60%85%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY54%65%88%
GORRIE ELEMENTARY96%93%96%
GRADY ELEMENTARY87%86%93%
GRAHAM ELEMENTARY50%62%83%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †96%96%100%
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY76%76%93%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY78%74%93%
HUNTERS GREEN ELEMENTARY86%81%92%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY60%57%86%
JACKSON ELEMENTARY62%65%94%
JUST ELEMENTARY42%50%96%
KENLY ELEMENTARY60%63%84%
KIMBELL56%66%89%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY75%69%90%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY79%75%96%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY84%78%88%
LANIER ELEMENTARY69%78%97%
LEE ELEMENTARY71%62%97%
LEWIS ELEMENTARY84%76%92%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY84%88%97%
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY80%76%98%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY96%95%97%
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY57%61%92%
LOMAX ELEMENTARY78%77%89%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY76%72%92%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY89%87%97%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY90%89%95%
MABRY ELEMENTARY96%92%99%
MANGO ELEMENTARY64%65%94%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY85%73%96%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY69%76%96%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY95%95%98%
MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY68%68%98%
MILES ELEMENTARY52%40%86%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY76%77%89%
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY90%89%96%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY75%72%98%
MORT ELEMENTARY54%50%88%
MULLER ELEMENTARY76%75%88%
NELSON ELEMENTARY83%86%98%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY84%88%96%
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY71%73%97%
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY40%58%94%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY64%63%88%
PAUL SHEEHY63%68%92%
PHILLIP SHORE ELEMENTARY73%68%92%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY84%75%85%
PIZZO ELEMENTARY67%70%92%
POTTER ELEMENTARY51%55%88%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY92%91%98%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY59%76%91%
RIVERHILLS ELEMENTARY60%45%88%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY81%77%89%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY78%77%100%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY63%59%98%
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY97%97%99%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY65%65%88%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY86%86%99%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY90%83%89%
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY70%71%90%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY83%82%90%
SHAW ELEMENTARY68%65%97%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY63%68%97%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †88%87%94%
SULPHUR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY39%58%100%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †78%80%94%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY72%68%97%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY84%80%88%
TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEMENTARY66%74%96%
TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY95%93%97%
TEMPLE TERRACE ELEMENTARY71%68%90%
THOMAS P. CORR66%72%92%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY66%53%90%
TINKER ELEMENTARY87%89%87%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY74%70%95%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY57%65%91%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY66%63%94%
USF/PATEL PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY †84%86%100%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY82%82%91%
WALDEN LAKE ELEMENTARY86%74%97%
WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY76%81%100%
WEST TAMPA ELEMENTARY62%69%97%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY95%95%97%
WILSON ELEMENTARY66%76%92%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY62%75%89%
WITTER ELEMENTARY56%61%100%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY70%77%93%
YATES ELEMENTARY73%66%88%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall Elementary School Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 74% 74% 93%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

Middle Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
ADAMS MIDDLE60%68%93%
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †72%76%86%
BENITO MIDDLE82%82%95%
BUCHANAN MIDDLE53%54%92%
BURNETT MIDDLE59%60%90%
BURNS MIDDLE81%88%92%
COLEMAN MIDDLE88%88%95%
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE71%72%95%
DOWDELL MIDDLE45%46%89%
EISENHOWER MIDDLE67%66%96%
FARNELL MIDDLE83%84%98%
FERRELL MIDDLE48%54%80%
FRANKLIN MIDDLE40%40%86%
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL52%55%85%
GRECO MIDDLE51%46%81%
HILL MIDDLE71%73%93%
JENNINGS MIDDLE45%53%78%
LIBERTY MIDDLE76%81%92%
MADISON MIDDLE57%54%93%
MANN MIDDLE72%71%96%
MARSHALL MIDDLE58%63%89%
MARTINEZ MIDDLE88%92%100%
MCLANE MIDDLE54%50%87%
MEMORIAL MIDDLE46%42%75%
MONROE MIDDLE52%60%79%
MULRENNAN MIDDLE78%80%93%
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE70%72%97%
PIERCE MIDDLE53%55%84%
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE68%70%85%
RANDALL MIDDLE90%94%96%
RODGERS MIDDLE63%67%92%
ROLAND PARK MIDDLE47%48%83%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP77%81%97%
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE69%71%95%
SHIELDS MIDDLE46%56%95%
SLIGH MIDDLE37%36%85%
STEWART MIDDLE67%70%92%
TOMLIN MIDDLE69%73%94%
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE56%62%94%
TURNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL90%89%91%
VAN BUREN MIDDLE37%43%77%
WALKER MIDDLE80%80%94%
WEBB MIDDLE53%65%93%
WILLIAMS MIDDLE86%87%97%
WILSON MIDDLE86%89%97%
YOUNG MIDDLE54%57%94%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall Middle School Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 64% 66% 91%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

High Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
ALONSO HIGH49%75%88%
ARMWOOD HIGH31%59%76%
BLAKE HIGH41%68%80%
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH56%83%79%
BRANDON HIGH42%70%80%
BROOKS DEBARTOLO COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL †32%79%76%
CHAMBERLAIN HIGH36%64%74%
DURANT HIGH45%79%80%
EAST BAY HIGH40%66%85%
FREEDOM HIGH52%78%80%
GAITHER HIGH51%76%85%
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH53%67%75%
JEFFERSON HIGH36%62%76%
KING HIGH55%71%80%
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †32%68%66%
LETO HIGH28%63%66%
MIDDLETON HIGH28%50%59%
NEWSOME HIGH67%92%85%
PLANT CITY HIGH45%80%76%
PLANT HIGH74%88%86%
RIVERVIEW HIGH49%81%78%
ROBINSON HIGH59%86%81%
SICKLES HIGH58%83%83%
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL30%69%81%
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †63%88%87%
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †50%80%78%
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH51%82%79%
WHARTON HIGH51%79%79%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall High School Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 47% 74% 78%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

Other Types of Schools
Percentage Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
School Name Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL †66%65%100%
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY OF HILLSBOROUGH †66%73%86%
COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE †56%69%59%
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL76%55%92%
KIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE83%63%88%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL87%77%74%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY80%76%89%
MOUNT PLEASANT33%33%100%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY47%61%76%
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL14%14%59%
SHILOH MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL †70%67%92%
TAMPA CHARTER SCHOOL74%61%87%
TERRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL92%94%97%
THE RICHARDSON ACADEMY88%67%93%
THE WALTON ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS 63%64%100%
TRINITY SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN83%75%73%
TRINITY UPPER SCHOOL86%83%100%
VILLAGE OF EXCELLENCE66%75%92%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011


Overall Other Types of Schools Percent Meeting High Standards in 2010-11
County Percent Meeting High Standards
Reading Math Writing
Hillsborough County 71% 67% 87%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: July 2011

3rd Grade Reading Score

The 3rd Grade Reading Score is part of the Florida Comprehensive Assessment Test (FCAT). The scores are presented at five levels: Level 5 is the highest and Level 1 is the lowest. This score is important to understand since students who receive a score in Level 1 must repeat the 3rd Grade. Learn More about 3rd Grade Reading Scores »

3rd Grade Reading Scores in 2013-14
School Name Percent of Students at Achievement Level
Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4 Level 5
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY OF HILLSBOROUGH12%36%20%27%5%
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY5%14%24%36%22%
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY14%28%32%20%6%
ANDERSON ELEMENTARY11%18%29%33%9%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY4%25%24%32%15%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †16%27%32%17%8%
BALLAST POINT ELEMENTARY8%15%20%29%29%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY14%27%28%24%8%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY15%27%28%23%7%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY2%13%22%43%19%
BING ELEMENTARY29%30%22%16%3%
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY47%27%16%10%0%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY14%21%28%24%13%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY8%21%20%30%21%
BROWARD ELEMENTARY25%38%21%13%3%
BRYAN PLANT CITY ELEMENTARY22%47%20%10%1%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY2%15%22%29%32%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY7%14%34%31%14%
BURNEY ELEMENTARY33%33%13%21%0%
CAHOON ELEMENTARY16%16%27%27%14%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY8%25%26%26%14%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY7%23%25%30%16%
CHANNELSIDE ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE4%21%29%31%15%
CHIARAMONTE ELEMENTARY14%24%29%24%9%
CHILES ELEMENTARY7%14%22%32%25%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY7%17%20%41%15%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY12%19%20%33%15%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY33%41%14%8%4%
CLARK ELEMENTARY13%18%18%24%28%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY10%17%25%34%14%
CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY22%38%25%14%1%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY11%19%31%28%11%
COLSON ELEMENTARY12%21%30%30%7%
COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE †29%39%25%7%0%
CORK ELEMENTARY20%25%25%23%7%
CORR ELEMENTARY31%31%18%16%4%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY26%29%23%17%6%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY29%27%29%14%2%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY17%29%21%22%10%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY3%15%26%32%24%
DESOTO ELEMENTARY26%30%30%15%0%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY19%30%24%24%4%
DOBY ELEMENTARY13%21%20%34%12%
DOVER ELEMENTARY30%33%30%7%0%
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY24%32%32%8%5%
EDISON ELEMENTARY32%33%25%7%3%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY23%25%30%17%5%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY6%21%26%31%16%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY3%8%21%43%25%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY24%30%17%24%4%
FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY35%23%17%21%4%
FOSTER ELEMENTARY33%38%19%8%2%
FROST ELEMENTARY20%29%25%24%3%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY28%42%24%6%1%
GORRIE ELEMENTARY10%6%24%32%27%
GRADY ELEMENTARY7%15%21%42%15%
GRAHAM ELEMENTARY16%45%21%16%3%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †6%7%28%35%24%
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL9%37%22%25%7%
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY17%26%29%18%9%
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE7%11%35%28%20%
HILLSBOROUGH VIRTUAL COMBINATION SCHOOL †19%19%29%24%10%
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA9%45%18%27%0%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY21%26%21%22%9%
HUNTERS GREEN ELEMENTARY19%26%21%21%13%
INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL5%25%36%28%6%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY24%32%26%13%5%
JACKSON ELEMENTARY17%47%19%11%6%
JAMES ELEMENTARY34%36%16%7%7%
JUST ELEMENTARY44%30%22%4%0%
KENLY ELEMENTARY14%34%31%14%6%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL13%19%20%39%9%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL8%14%19%42%17%
KIMBELL45%28%15%11%1%
KINGS KIDS ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCE50%30%10%0%10%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY12%27%25%27%9%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY9%21%35%27%9%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY14%23%19%31%13%
LANIER ELEMENTARY19%27%30%19%6%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL5%13%29%35%17%
LEE ELEMENTARY22%30%16%20%12%
LEWIS ELEMENTARY18%28%22%20%13%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY12%21%23%29%15%
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY8%24%27%22%19%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY13%21%24%32%11%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY2%6%23%43%26%
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY33%24%22%12%9%
LOMAX ELEMENTARY11%19%31%27%11%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY17%29%27%22%5%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY9%18%24%30%18%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY9%15%24%34%18%
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY1%14%24%32%29%
MABRY ELEMENTARY2%14%20%40%25%
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTRY1%9%19%41%30%
MANGO ELEMENTARY23%31%27%16%3%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY12%20%23%35%11%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY22%30%24%18%7%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY2%16%25%38%19%
MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY28%21%26%21%2%
MILES ELEMENTARY44%29%15%7%4%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY10%24%28%30%8%
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY5%13%21%32%28%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY22%24%31%17%6%
MORT ELEMENTARY33%30%26%7%4%
MOSI PARTNERSHIP27%32%28%10%3%
MULLER ELEMENTARY7%15%29%35%15%
NELSON ELEMENTARY11%16%25%34%14%
NEW SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL19%37%26%11%7%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY6%11%31%31%20%
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY20%29%31%17%3%
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY44%27%24%5%0%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY38%33%16%13%0%
PAUL SHEEHY39%25%17%14%4%
PEPIN ACADEMY OF TAMPA85%10%2%2%0%
PHILLIP SHORE ELEMENTARY23%20%40%15%2%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY24%27%31%16%2%
PIZZO ELEMENTARY10%30%31%26%3%
POTTER ELEMENTARY40%39%17%2%2%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY6%15%25%36%17%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY18%53%13%11%5%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY34%36%18%11%1%
RIVERHILLS ELEMENTARY16%20%25%30%9%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY17%27%31%22%4%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY16%40%25%13%6%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY30%43%17%7%4%
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL12%17%20%22%29%
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY3%12%21%37%28%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY25%38%22%12%3%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP6%20%23%38%14%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY4%14%23%42%18%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY22%19%26%24%9%
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY14%24%26%23%13%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY11%27%26%30%7%
SHAW ELEMENTARY27%31%29%9%4%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY25%41%17%10%6%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †9%16%24%32%19%
SULPHUR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY37%34%20%5%4%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †18%28%22%18%13%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY12%23%29%24%11%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY6%21%31%26%16%
TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEMENTARY19%35%28%15%3%
TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY5%14%24%34%23%
TEMPLE TERRACE ELEMENTARY27%28%24%14%7%
THE WALTON ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS 13%42%8%33%4%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY27%29%23%15%6%
TINKER ELEMENTARY3%22%30%29%16%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY24%31%25%17%3%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY23%49%19%6%3%
TRINITY UPPER SCHOOL5%26%19%35%14%
TURNER/BARTELS K-811%16%21%35%17%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY27%37%21%10%5%
USF/PATEL PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY †30%30%27%3%9%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY18%25%27%19%11%
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY1%17%29%30%23%
VILLAGE OF EXCELLENCE52%30%12%6%0%
WALDEN LAKE ELEMENTARY12%21%25%28%14%
WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY10%33%21%23%13%
WEST TAMPA ELEMENTARY31%36%24%7%1%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY2%8%25%40%25%
WILSON ELEMENTARY14%34%26%14%12%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY38%28%23%10%2%
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL9%17%30%28%16%
WITTER ELEMENTARY33%28%22%18%0%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY19%29%26%20%7%
WOODMONT CHARTER SCHOOL15%33%23%27%2%
YATES ELEMENTARY15%39%25%17%4%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: September 2015


County and State Comparison in 2013-14
County/State Percent of Students at Achievement Level
Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4 Level 5
Hillsborough County 18% 26% 24% 22% 10%
Florida 19% 24% 23% 23% 10%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: September 2015

Retention Rates

Elementary Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School NameK12345
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY2.06%2.83%3.63%1.02%1.02%0%
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY7.14%10.08%12.74%2.77%0%0%
ANDERSON ELEMENTARY5.26%2.4%0%3.57%3.84%0%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY0.8%3.78%2.11%1.53%1.83%0.93%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY †7.08%5.88%3.67%2.05%2.4%1.72%
BALLAST POINT ELEMENTARY0%3.84%2.38%0%0%0%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY1.57%0.81%2.01%1.56%0%0.74%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY2.67%6.45%3.81%2.27%0%3.2%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY9.56%4.76%0.75%2.66%0%0%
BING ELEMENTARY11.2%9.9%2.58%8.91%2.02%2.5%
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY6.86%7.76%1.13%2.89%0%0%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY3.4%10%2.4%6.08%3.15%0%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY7.69%7.01%1.14%1.97%2.97%0.62%
BROWARD ELEMENTARY8.77%15.9%4.34%12.5%0%2.43%
BRYAN PLANT CITY ELEMENTARY10.73%8.82%6.47%4.34%0%0%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY2.75%2.42%0%0%0%0%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY5.82%8.4%3.41%1.7%3.44%1.94%
BURNEY ELEMENTARY24.09%6.66%10.63%0%1.47%0%
CAHOON ELEMENTARY1.96%9.09%4.54%7.69%1.35%0%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY0.88%0.73%2.85%2.38%1.65%0%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY1.3%1.37%2%0.68%0%0%
CHIARAMONTE ELEMENTARY16.12%5.97%3.33%6.77%0%0%
CHILES ELEMENTARY0%3.44%1.19%0.63%0%0%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY3.12%7.14%0%1.37%2.27%0%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY5.55%1.94%2.19%4.7%1.05%2%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY10.43%12.84%3.66%9.8%4.3%6.89%
CLARK ELEMENTARY1.38%4.89%2.98%4.4%0.8%0.67%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY2.4%1.63%1.41%4.08%1.45%1.44%
CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY13.15%4.41%5.12%0%1.56%0%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY2.55%3.12%1.59%4.04%1.15%0.49%
COLSON ELEMENTARY5.4%5.83%5.26%1.57%0.87%0%
CORK ELEMENTARY8.03%8.75%1.26%6.1%1.7%0%
CORR ELEMENTARY6.97%13.98%4.31%7.29%0.78%2.38%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY5.2%8.82%3.14%8.98%0.7%0.78%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY3.36%8.27%6.12%10.44%2.6%0.9%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY11.59%13.71%0.71%2.68%1.68%1.42%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY1.09%0%1.12%0.62%1.35%0%
DESOTO ELEMENTARY6.12%3.77%2.43%6.66%0%4.76%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY7.47%2.7%3.47%3.22%4.59%1.12%
DOBY ELEMENTARY3.96%4.89%1.4%2.5%1.58%0%
DOVER ELEMENTARY11.2%16.03%6.71%3.22%0.89%2.06%
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY3.57%6.25%2.17%4.34%0%0%
EDISON ELEMENTARY6.52%7.52%1.31%10.84%0%0%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY5.94%8.94%9.45%5.55%4.54%0%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY1.81%4.44%0.89%2.97%0.97%0.8%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY0%3.89%0.56%0.51%0%1.53%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY6.38%6.73%4.49%6.93%0%0%
FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY8.37%9.17%10.36%9.55%8.38%1.31%
FOSTER ELEMENTARY3.12%11.57%3.77%7.95%1.4%0%
FROST ELEMENTARY6.39%9.2%5.33%3.94%3.07%1.66%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY12.8%6.36%2.58%6.83%5.06%1.05%
GORRIE ELEMENTARY2.29%0%0%1.98%0%0%
GRADY ELEMENTARY1.42%3.65%4.54%0%0%0%
GRAHAM ELEMENTARY3.07%2.43%4.83%7.84%2.17%0%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY †5.6%3.73%0%0.87%0%0%
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY0.93%2.58%5.83%4.42%0.89%1.76%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY5.2%7.46%1.9%3.57%2.17%0%
HUNTERS GREEN ELEMENTARY5.34%7.74%6.61%2.45%0%0.65%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY10.75%7.24%2.7%3.54%3.59%3.62%
JACKSON ELEMENTARY9.09%8.43%2.85%7.69%0%1.12%
JAMES ELEMENTARY11.85%9.85%3.81%9.52%1.02%0%
JUST ELEMENTARY12.96%8.54%3.26%7.31%1.58%0%
KENLY ELEMENTARY9.8%11.53%3.06%3.84%5.81%0%
KIMBELL5.12%6.08%1.98%5.15%0%1.4%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY10.89%6.14%1.85%2.67%1.69%0%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY9.72%5.79%3.87%2.5%3%0%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY3.75%6.52%1.91%2.98%0%0%
LANIER ELEMENTARY0%1.66%1.47%2.5%0%0%
LEE ELEMENTARY4.87%3.44%3.92%9.43%0%0%
LEWIS ELEMENTARY4.13%5.33%2.81%2.17%0.67%0%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY1.03%1.88%1.88%5.55%0%0%
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY2.81%11.26%1.61%1.47%0%0%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY3.29%1.03%0.95%1.01%0%0.73%
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY11.62%9.43%0%9.8%0%0%
LOMAX ELEMENTARY2.08%4%1.53%3.17%0%0%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY3.4%10.1%1.23%5.55%0%0%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY3.2%4.37%2.91%3.12%1.47%0%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY7.01%3.8%1.61%2.75%0%0%
MABRY ELEMENTARY4.2%0.89%0%0%0%0%
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTRY0%0%0%0%0%0%
MANGO ELEMENTARY7.87%6%3.54%6.66%2.98%0%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY4.65%3.96%0%8.88%0%1.23%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY12.94%5.21%3.06%7.81%0%0%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY1.53%2.02%0%0%0%0.92%
MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY7.07%7.97%4.08%5%2.5%0%
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES6.66%11.76%0%7.14%0%N/A
MILES ELEMENTARY9.67%4.84%1.47%8.07%0.9%0%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY6.99%3.7%1.41%2.63%1.55%0.74%
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY2.06%0.84%0%0%0%0.84%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY3.44%12.37%2.12%4.65%5.55%1.36%
MORT ELEMENTARY6.04%6.91%3.87%11.61%1.63%0%
MOSI PARTNERSHIP3.03%8.82%3.57%8.82%0%0%
MULLER ELEMENTARY0%2%3.84%0%0%0%
NELSON ELEMENTARY6.89%8.49%5.36%1.36%2.91%1.39%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY1.81%4%1%0%0%0.92%
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY3.59%12.03%4.51%6.38%0.79%0%
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY12.5%13.33%8.33%14.89%0%0%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY14.44%12.26%3.06%10.58%2.32%0%
PAUL SHEEHY3.48%8.86%2.32%8.95%5.97%0%
PHILLIP SHORE ELEMENTARY2.04%1.69%0%3.33%4.22%0%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY10.71%8.26%3.29%10.52%3.03%1.03%
PIZZO ELEMENTARY4.69%6.38%0.69%4.31%0%1.02%
POTTER ELEMENTARY5.22%8.19%3.77%13.4%2.53%1.13%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY1.6%1.75%0.58%2%0%1.14%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY12.32%13.81%10.06%8.48%1.58%0%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY7.69%6.06%5.15%2.75%3.61%0.94%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY7.52%8.59%1.9%3.48%0%0%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY7.25%8.87%4.91%7.2%0.97%0%
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY5.73%1.73%1.51%0%1.49%0%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY5.17%3.16%1.12%6.97%2.47%0%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP0%1.42%0%0%0%0%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY2.83%1.72%0%0%0%0%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY3.84%5.83%0.72%5.83%0.86%1.58%
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY1.28%6.09%4.44%3.75%0%1.81%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY3.26%6.45%2.85%3.48%0.6%0.75%
SHAW ELEMENTARY12.75%17.42%6.03%7.62%2.1%1.23%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY6.41%8.13%3.37%5.1%0%2.2%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL †1.61%2.33%0%3.72%0%0%
SULPHUR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY3.73%12.09%4.38%7.87%2.19%0%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY †1.98%2.84%3.97%0.61%3.12%0%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY3.26%7.36%1.92%1.29%0.74%0.75%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY10.25%1.72%1.7%1.78%0.94%6.25%
TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEMENTARY5.8%9.39%6.06%8.82%5.78%2.47%
TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY5.52%3.01%1.26%0.68%0.69%0%
TEMPLE TERRACE ELEMENTARY4.87%4.8%1.76%4.42%0%0%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY9.85%8.33%2.85%9.8%3.57%0%
TINKER ELEMENTARY2.25%2.56%0.96%0%0%0%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY14.81%13.33%11.84%4.61%1.42%2.85%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY13.26%7.47%8.6%7.92%0%1.23%
TURNER/BARTELS K-82.92%0.94%1.03%1.38%0%0%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY1.7%3.42%0.91%2.14%4.08%0%
USF/PATEL PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY †0%3.03%2.63%15.78%2.43%0%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY5.22%11.25%3.26%2.77%2.79%2.08%
WALDEN LAKE ELEMENTARY5.16%5.88%0.62%4.19%1.28%0%
WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY16.09%11.29%7.84%2.04%2.17%0%
WEST TAMPA ELEMENTARY2.17%6.06%1.08%3.44%0%1.36%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY2.05%1.29%0.57%1.96%0%0%
WILSON ELEMENTARY7.4%10.93%10.93%5.35%1.72%0%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY3.53%12.5%6.66%9.52%2.29%0%
WITTER ELEMENTARY11.82%13.54%7.07%2.7%0%2.73%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY4.67%11.4%3.53%6.18%0.96%1.2%
YATES ELEMENTARY8.51%11.51%2.58%5.64%3.03%2.34%

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015


Middle Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School Name678
ADAMS MIDDLE0.32%1.9%2.86%
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †1.7%1.62%0.21%
BENITO MIDDLE0.27%1.12%0.49%
BUCHANAN MIDDLE3.57%3.75%2.26%
BURNETT MIDDLE4.77%5.32%3%
BURNS MIDDLE1.21%1.67%1.6%
COLEMAN MIDDLE0.31%1.7%2.12%
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE1.85%2.4%0.55%
DOWDELL MIDDLE3.79%5.34%3.05%
EISENHOWER MIDDLE0.22%0.54%0.72%
FARNELL MIDDLE0.45%0.21%0.18%
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL2.06%4.12%4.95%
GRECO MIDDLE0.67%2.01%2.28%
HILL MIDDLE0%0.36%0.54%
JENNINGS MIDDLE3.38%4.29%2.49%
LIBERTY MIDDLE2.24%0.77%1.71%
MADISON MIDDLE6.07%3.67%2.28%
MANN MIDDLE1.42%2.19%1.53%
MARSHALL MIDDLE1.86%1.65%1.35%
MARTINEZ MIDDLE0%1.63%0.71%
MCLANE MIDDLE1.06%5.76%2.71%
MEMORIAL MIDDLE1.99%3.73%2.18%
MONROE MIDDLE2.43%2.77%1.79%
MULRENNAN MIDDLE2.85%2%1.67%
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE0%1.08%0%
PIERCE MIDDLE0.91%1.29%1.79%
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE0%0.33%0.35%
RANDALL MIDDLE0.21%0.65%0.63%
RODGERS MIDDLE0.8%0.85%0.98%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP0%0%0%
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE2.87%2.47%1.47%
SHIELDS MIDDLE1.19%3.88%2.38%
SLIGH MIDDLE2.77%5.62%3.74%
STEWART MIDDLE0%1.44%0.64%
TOMLIN MIDDLE1.23%2.37%1.86%
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE1.66%1.57%1.48%
VAN BUREN MIDDLE5%3.55%7.35%
WEBB MIDDLE2.04%0.7%0.77%
WILLIAMS MIDDLE0.32%0%0%
WILSON MIDDLE0%0%0%
YOUNG MIDDLE0.49%0.64%0%

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015


High Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School Name9101112
ALONSO HIGH0.13%0.14%0%0.36%
ARMWOOD HIGH0.33%0%0%2.58%
BLAKE HIGH1.1%0.48%0.47%4.97%
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH0%0%1.17%1.21%
BRANDON HIGH0%0%0%1.9%
CHAMBERLAIN HIGH0%0%0%1.62%
DURANT HIGH0%0%0.35%1.93%
EAST BAY HIGH0%0%0%3.8%
FREEDOM HIGH2.05%0.35%1.14%2.92%
GAITHER HIGH0%0%0%6.07%
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH10.48%10.76%4.38%3.64%
JEFFERSON HIGH0%0.27%0%2.47%
KING HIGH5.68%7.02%2.43%0.72%
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †0%0.17%0%4.37%
LETO HIGH0%0%0.21%5.98%
MIDDLETON HIGH0.19%0%1.02%4.37%
NEWSOME HIGH0%0.49%0.32%0.63%
PLANT CITY HIGH0.16%0%2.49%6.84%
PLANT HIGH0%0%0%2.37%
RIVERVIEW HIGH1.14%0.31%0.81%4.21%
ROBINSON HIGH3.33%2.44%0.78%0%
SICKLES HIGH0.17%0%0.18%3.65%
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL0.24%0%1.3%2.78%
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †0%0%0.16%2.53%
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †0%0%2.66%1.72%
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH0%0%0%0%
WHARTON HIGH1.59%0.93%1.6%3.47%

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015


Other Types of Schools
Percent of Students Held Back in 2013-14
School NameK12345678
EISENHOWER MIDDLEN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.22%0.54%0.72%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP0%1.42%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
TURNER/BARTELS K-82.92%0.94%1.03%1.38%0%0%N/AN/AN/A

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

Percent of Students Absent

Research has proven that there is a high correlation between school attendance and academic performance and success, while absence from school is often the greatest single cause of poor performance and achievement. Absence rates show the combined percentage of excused and unexcused student absences for the school year compared to total enrollment. Learn More about Truancy Rates »

High Schools
Percent of Students Absent
School Name2011-122012-132013-14
ALONSO HIGH7.6% absent
(4.8% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(4.6% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(3.9% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
ARMWOOD HIGH9.0% absent
(3.6% excused + 5.4% unexc.)
9.3% absent
(4.9% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
8.3% absent
(2.1% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
BLAKE HIGH7.9% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.7% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.6% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(2.4% excused + 4.3% unexc.)
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH6.2% absent
(3.6% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
6.5% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
BRANDON HIGH7.1% absent
(4.1% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(4.0% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(4.0% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
CHAMBERLAIN HIGH8.3% absent
(1.9% excused + 6.4% unexc.)
8.7% absent
(2.7% excused + 6.0% unexc.)
8.3% absent
(2.6% excused + 5.7% unexc.)
DURANT HIGH7.2% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
7.2% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
6.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
EAST BAY HIGH8.7% absent
(2.4% excused + 6.3% unexc.)
8.7% absent
(2.6% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
8.3% absent
(2.3% excused + 5.9% unexc.)
FREEDOM HIGH9.7% absent
(4.5% excused + 5.2% unexc.)
9.3% absent
(4.3% excused + 5.0% unexc.)
8.6% absent
(3.8% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
GAITHER HIGH6.6% absent
(4.5% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(4.7% excused + 2.2% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(4.4% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH8.1% absent
(2.7% excused + 5.5% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.2% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(2.7% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
JEFFERSON HIGH7.6% absent
(1.8% excused + 5.8% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(3.3% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
6.3% absent
(2.7% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
KING HIGH6.8% absent
(2.7% excused + 4.1% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(2.8% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
6.5% absent
(2.7% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL †8.4% absent
(3.6% excused + 4.8% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.7% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.1% unexc.)
LETO HIGH7.5% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.8% unexc.)
MIDDLETON HIGH8.5% absent
(2.9% excused + 5.6% unexc.)
8.3% absent
(2.7% excused + 5.6% unexc.)
8.1% absent
(2.1% excused + 6.1% unexc.)
NEWSOME HIGH4.9% absent
(3.6% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
5.5% absent
(4.3% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(3.5% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
PLANT CITY HIGH7.4% absent
(4.2% excused + 3.2% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(4.2% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
PLANT HIGH5.7% absent
(4.3% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
5.9% absent
(4.4% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
5.4% absent
(4.1% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
RIVERVIEW HIGH6.3% absent
(3.4% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(3.6% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
5.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
ROBINSON HIGH5.9% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
5.7% absent
(2.9% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
SICKLES HIGH6.3% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.7% unexc.)
6.5% absent
(3.7% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
5.8% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL7.6% absent
(3.6% excused + 4.1% unexc.)
6.9% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.0% unexc.)
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL †4.9% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.7% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(3.8% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL †6.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(3.4% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
5.7% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH6.2% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
6.3% absent
(4.7% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(3.5% excused + 2.5% unexc.)
WHARTON HIGH7.8% absent
(4.0% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.8% excused + 3.3% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.5% unexc.)

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2014


Middle Schools
Percent of Students Absent
School Name2011-122012-132013-14
ADAMS MIDDLE7.1% absent
(2.2% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
6.9% absent
(2.4% excused + 4.6% unexc.)
7.0% absent
(2.6% excused + 4.4% unexc.)
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL †5.0% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
5.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.9% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(2.8% excused + 1.7% unexc.)
BENITO MIDDLE4.6% absent
(2.5% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
4.9% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
5.1% absent
(3.1% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
BUCHANAN MIDDLE7.8% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
8.1% absent
(3.2% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
BURNETT MIDDLE6.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(3.1% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(3.1% excused + 4.3% unexc.)
BURNS MIDDLE4.4% absent
(3.1% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
4.5% absent
(3.4% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
COLEMAN MIDDLE3.6% absent
(3.0% excused + 0.6% unexc.)
3.8% absent
(3.2% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
4.0% absent
(3.2% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE5.3% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
5.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
5.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
DOWDELL MIDDLE7.8% absent
(3.6% excused + 4.2% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.5% unexc.)
EISENHOWER MIDDLE5.9% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
5.9% absent
(2.9% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
5.8% absent
(2.9% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
FARNELL MIDDLE3.9% absent
(2.7% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
3.9% absent
(2.9% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
4.3% absent
(2.9% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
FERRELL GIRLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY5.8% absent
(2.7% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(2.6% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
4.8% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.2% unexc.)
FRANKLIN BOYS PREPARATORY ACADAMY5.1% absent
(2.6% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(2.6% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
4.2% absent
(2.6% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL7.2% absent
(3.3% excused + 3.8% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(3.5% excused + 4.0% unexc.)
7.3% absent
(3.0% excused + 4.3% unexc.)
GRECO MIDDLE8.3% absent
(2.6% excused + 5.7% unexc.)
7.2% absent
(2.3% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.1% absent
(2.1% excused + 5.0% unexc.)
HILL MIDDLE5.5% absent
(2.9% excused + 2.5% unexc.)
5.2% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.8% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
JENNINGS MIDDLE9.7% absent
(3.2% excused + 6.6% unexc.)
9.6% absent
(3.4% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
9.0% absent
(3.2% excused + 5.8% unexc.)
LIBERTY MIDDLE5.8% absent
(2.9% excused + 2.9% unexc.)
6.2% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
6.6% absent
(3.1% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
MADISON MIDDLE8.5% absent
(3.0% excused + 5.6% unexc.)
8.0% absent
(2.9% excused + 5.1% unexc.)
8.4% absent
(2.9% excused + 5.5% unexc.)
MANN MIDDLE6.5% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.1% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.3% unexc.)
6.7% absent
(3.2% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
MARSHALL MIDDLE6.6% absent
(3.3% excused + 3.3% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(3.1% excused + 3.7% unexc.)
6.0% absent
(2.5% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
MARTINEZ MIDDLE3.8% absent
(3.1% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
4.1% absent
(3.3% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
3.9% absent
(3.1% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
MCLANE MIDDLE9.4% absent
(1.9% excused + 7.5% unexc.)
9.6% absent
(1.8% excused + 7.9% unexc.)
9.0% absent
(2.2% excused + 6.8% unexc.)
MEMORIAL MIDDLE8.0% absent
(2.1% excused + 5.9% unexc.)
7.4% absent
(2.6% excused + 4.8% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(2.4% excused + 5.1% unexc.)
MONROE MIDDLE8.8% absent
(3.1% excused + 5.7% unexc.)
8.4% absent
(2.5% excused + 5.9% unexc.)
8.6% absent
(1.9% excused + 6.7% unexc.)
MULRENNAN MIDDLE4.3% absent
(3.0% excused + 1.4% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
4.9% absent
(3.2% excused + 1.8% unexc.)
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE4.2% absent
(2.7% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
4.5% absent
(3.1% excused + 1.4% unexc.)
4.2% absent
(3.0% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
PIERCE MIDDLE7.2% absent
(2.3% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.5% absent
(2.6% excused + 4.9% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(2.3% excused + 5.4% unexc.)
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE5.3% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
5.5% absent
(3.4% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(2.9% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
RANDALL MIDDLE3.8% absent
(3.2% excused + 0.6% unexc.)
4.0% absent
(3.2% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
3.7% absent
(3.1% excused + 0.6% unexc.)
RODGERS MIDDLE6.6% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.2% unexc.)
6.6% absent
(3.7% excused + 3.0% unexc.)
6.8% absent
(3.4% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL4.0% absent
(2.3% excused + 1.8% unexc.)
3.8% absent
(2.3% excused + 1.5% unexc.)
3.4% absent
(2.3% excused + 1.1% unexc.)
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP3.5% absent
(2.6% excused + 0.9% unexc.)
3.8% absent
(2.9% excused + 0.9% unexc.)
3.3% absent
(2.5% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE5.1% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.1% unexc.)
5.2% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
5.1% absent
(3.4% excused + 1.7% unexc.)
SHIELDS MIDDLE7.6% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.7% unexc.)
8.0% absent
(2.7% excused + 5.3% unexc.)
7.6% absent
(2.9% excused + 4.7% unexc.)
SLIGH MIDDLE8.3% absent
(2.1% excused + 6.2% unexc.)
8.8% absent
(1.9% excused + 6.9% unexc.)
7.7% absent
(0.8% excused + 6.9% unexc.)
STEWART MIDDLE4.3% absent
(1.7% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(2.0% excused + 3.3% unexc.)
5.0% absent
(2.2% excused + 2.8% unexc.)
TOMLIN MIDDLE5.0% absent
(2.8% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
5.5% absent
(3.2% excused + 2.3% unexc.)
5.5% absent
(3.0% excused + 2.5% unexc.)
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE5.2% absent
(2.8% excused + 2.4% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
5.3% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.6% unexc.)
TURNER/BARTELS K-83.3% absent
(2.0% excused + 1.3% unexc.)
3.9% absent
(2.3% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
3.5% absent
(2.0% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
VAN BUREN MIDDLE7.8% absent
(1.8% excused + 6.0% unexc.)
9.7% absent
(2.2% excused + 7.5% unexc.)
10.1% absent
(1.8% excused + 8.3% unexc.)
WALKER MIDDLE4.0% absent
(3.0% excused + 1.0% unexc.)
4.4% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
4.3% absent
(3.3% excused + 1.0% unexc.)
WEBB MIDDLE5.8% absent
(2.4% excused + 3.4% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(2.5% excused + 3.6% unexc.)
6.1% absent
(2.6% excused + 3.5% unexc.)
WILLIAMS MIDDLE3.2% absent
(2.0% excused + 1.2% unexc.)
3.5% absent
(2.7% excused + 0.9% unexc.)
3.1% absent
(2.3% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
WILSON MIDDLE4.4% absent
(3.7% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
4.2% absent
(3.4% excused + 0.8% unexc.)
4.2% absent
(3.5% excused + 0.7% unexc.)
YOUNG MIDDLE3.8% absent
(2.2% excused + 1.6% unexc.)
4.7% absent
(2.7% excused + 2.0% unexc.)
4.6% absent
(2.5% excused + 2.0% unexc.)

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2014

High School Graduation Rates

This content has been moved to an Indicator page. Go to the Indicator Page»

School Readiness

School readiness is the preparation of children 0-5 so that when they enter school they will be able to achieve. It addresses developing physical, social, emotional and cognitive skills. It is an important issue to address to ensure that children succeed in school. Learn more about School Readiness »

Kindergarten Readiness

An important result shared by the Children's Board, parents, service providers and others is that children are ready to learn and succeed as they reach the milestone of starting kindergarten. From 2009 to 2014 the measure or indicator of choice is the "Percentage of Children Ready for Kindergarten", as assessed through two key tools – the Early Childhood Observation System (or ECHOS), and the Florida Assessments for Instruction in Reading - Kindergarten (or FAIR-K). Beginning with the 2014-2015 school year these tools were modified as FAIR-K was discontinued and ECHOS was replaced with the Work Sampling System (or WSS).

WSS performance indicators cover five domains: Personal and Social Development; Language and Literacy; Mathematical Thinking; Scientific Thinking; and Physical Development, Health, and Safety. These performance indicators are closely aligned with the Florida Early Learning and Development Standards for Four-Year Olds, and they are typically addressed and observable within the first 30 days of the kindergarten year. Teachers evaluate a student's performance in each domain with one of three rating categories:

  • Not Yet (NY): indicates that the child cannot perform this indicator, i.e., that this performance indicator represents a skill, an area of knowledge, or a specific set of behaviors or accomplishments that the child has not acquired.
  • In Process (IP): indicates that the skills, knowledge, behaviors, or accomplishments represented by this indicator are intermittent or emergent, and are not demonstrated reliably or consistently.
  • Proficient (P): indicates the child's skill, knowledge, or behavior matches the end-of-year expectations described in the rationales of the WSS developmental guidelines.

The readiness scores displayed below are the percentage of "Proficient" and "In Process" Overall WSS Status scores and evaluates the overall readiness of a student for kindergarten.

Learn more about Kindergarten Readiness »

Florida Kindergarten Readiness Screener (FLKRS) - Fall 2014
School Name WSS Status Results
Total Number
Reported
% Reported
by Status
Readiness
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY OF HILLSBOROUGH 67 NY – 0
IP – 22
P – 77
99%
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 80
99%
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY 101 NY – 0
IP – 69
P – 30
99%
AMERICAN YOUTH ACADEMY 4 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 50
50%
ANDERSON ELEMENTARY 68 NY – 4
IP – 48
P – 47
95%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY 118 NY – 0
IP – 18
P – 80
98%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY † 66 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
BALLAST POINT ELEMENTARY 75 NY – 0
IP – 16
P – 84
100%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY 117 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 80
99%
BELL SHOALS ACADEMY 35 NY – 2
IP – 60
P – 37
97%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY 104 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 78
98%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY 97 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
BING ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 0
IP – 21
P – 78
99%
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 80 NY – 0
IP – 36
P – 63
99%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 75 NY – 1
IP – 13
P – 85
98%
BRANDON ACADEMY 28 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 100
100%
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF TAMPA 33 NY – 0
IP – 69
P – 30
99%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY 131 NY – 0
IP – 14
P – 85
99%
BROWARD ELEMENTARY 62 NY – 3
IP – 69
P – 27
96%
BRYAN PLANT CITY ELEMENTARY 126 NY – 11
IP – 37
P – 51
88%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY 135 NY – 0
IP – 5
P – 94
99%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY 85 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 88
99%
BURNEY ELEMENTARY 54 NY – 9
IP – 40
P – 50
90%
CAHOON ELEMENTARY 51 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 100
100%
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 53
P – 45
98%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY 147 NY – 2
IP – 27
P – 69
96%
CHANNELSIDE ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE 82 NY – 4
IP – 32
P – 62
94%
CHIARAMONTE ELEMENTARY 51 NY – 1
IP – 86
P – 11
97%
CHILES ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION ACADEMY 17 NY – 0
IP – 17
P – 82
99%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY 118 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 87
98%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY 74 NY – 0
IP – 13
P – 86
99%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY 83 NY – 3
IP – 30
P – 66
96%
CLARK ELEMENTARY 128 NY – 2
IP – 16
P – 81
97%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY 111 NY – 0
IP – 21
P – 78
99%
CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY 68 NY – 0
IP – 44
P – 55
99%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY 174 NY – 1
IP – 6
P – 92
98%
COLSON ELEMENTARY 102 NY – 6
IP – 40
P – 52
92%
CORK ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 0
IP – 76
P – 23
99%
CORR ELEMENTARY 111 NY – 0
IP – 49
P – 50
99%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY 161 NY – 0
IP – 23
P – 75
98%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY 93 NY – 1
IP – 19
P – 79
98%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY 109 NY – 0
IP – 44
P – 55
99%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY 170 NY – 0
IP – 5
P – 94
99%
DESOTO ELEMENTARY 45 NY – 6
IP – 20
P – 73
93%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY 90 NY – 0
IP – 18
P – 81
99%
DOBY ELEMENTARY 118 NY – 0
IP – 10
P – 88
98%
DOVER ELEMENTARY 85 NY – 0
IP – 34
P – 65
99%
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY 32 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 100
100%
EDISON ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 5
IP – 67
P – 27
94%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY 87 NY – 0
IP – 51
P – 48
99%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY 101 NY – 2
IP – 24
P – 72
96%
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY 114 NY – 0
IP – 7
P – 92
99%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 0
IP – 17
P – 82
99%
FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY 150 NY – 0
IP – 26
P – 73
99%
FOSTER ELEMENTARY 56 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 78
97%
FROST ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 1
IP – 42
P – 55
97%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY 91 NY – 3
IP – 54
P – 41
95%
GORRIE ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 4
IP – 58
P – 37
95%
GRADY ELEMENTARY 63 NY – 14
IP – 68
P – 17
85%
GRAHAM ELEMENTARY 59 NY – 0
IP – 38
P – 61
99%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY † 94 NY – 4
IP – 20
P – 75
95%
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL 94 NY – 1
IP – 7
P – 91
98%
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY 88 NY – 0
IP – 26
P – 73
99%
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE 82 NY – 0
IP – 41
P – 58
99%
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA 20 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 80
100%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY 89 NY – 4
IP – 14
P – 80
94%
HUNTERS GREEN ELEMENTARY 116 NY – 0
IP – 17
P – 82
99%
INCARNATION CATHOLIC 14 NY – 0
IP – 100
P – 0
100%
INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 65 NY – 0
IP – 9
P – 90
99%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY 114 NY – 0
IP – 30
P – 69
99%
JACKSON ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 6
IP – 72
P – 20
92%
JAMES ELEMENTARY 112 NY – 0
IP – 46
P – 53
99%
JUST ELEMENTARY 97 NY – 6
IP – 53
P – 38
91%
KENLY ELEMENTARY 66 NY – 1
IP – 46
P – 51
97%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL 53 NY – 0
IP – 0
P – 100
100%
KIMBELL 89 NY – 0
IP – 14
P – 85
99%
KINGS KIDS ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCE 25 NY – 0
IP – 92
P – 4
96%
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY 72 NY – 1
IP – 27
P – 70
97%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 40
P – 58
98%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY 122 NY – 0
IP – 47
P – 52
99%
LANIER ELEMENTARY 43 NY – 0
IP – 46
P – 53
99%
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 74 NY – 0
IP – 47
P – 52
99%
LEE ELEMENTARY 41 NY – 0
IP – 9
P – 90
99%
LEWIS ELEMENTARY 115 NY – 0
IP – 31
P – 68
99%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY 91 NY – 0
IP – 30
P – 69
99%
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY 69 NY – 0
IP – 24
P – 75
99%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 34 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 64 NY – 1
IP – 17
P – 81
98%
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY 40 NY – 0
IP – 22
P – 75
97%
LOMAX ELEMENTARY 50 NY – 0
IP – 22
P – 78
100%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY 57 NY – 0
IP – 35
P – 64
99%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 23
P – 76
99%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY 103 NY – 3
IP – 24
P – 71
95%
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY 65 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 80
100%
MABRY ELEMENTARY 110 NY – 0
IP – 10
P – 89
99%
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTRY 56 NY – 0
IP – 51
P – 48
99%
MANGO ELEMENTARY 148 NY – 4
IP – 47
P – 47
94%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY 66 NY – 1
IP – 25
P – 72
97%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY 97 NY – 1
IP – 36
P – 62
98%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY 126 NY – 0
IP – 10
P – 89
99%
MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY 93 NY – 1
IP – 38
P – 60
98%
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES 12 NY – 0
IP – 16
P – 83
99%
MILES ELEMENTARY 148 NY – 2
IP – 48
P – 48
96%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY 122 NY – 7
IP – 29
P – 63
92%
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY 88 NY – 0
IP – 32
P – 65
97%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY 75 NY – 0
IP – 38
P – 60
98%
MORT ELEMENTARY 157 NY – 0
IP – 21
P – 78
99%
MOSI PARTNERSHIP 26 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 88
99%
MULLER ELEMENTARY 55 NY – 0
IP – 14
P – 85
99%
NATIVITY CATHOLIC 31 NY – 0
IP – 22
P – 77
99%
NELSON ELEMENTARY 125 NY – 6
IP – 42
P – 51
93%
NEW SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 44 NY – 2
IP – 72
P – 25
97%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 1
IP – 49
P – 50
99%
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY 147 NY – 1
IP – 31
P – 66
97%
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY 92 NY – 5
IP – 34
P – 59
93%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 0
IP – 36
P – 63
99%
PAUL SHEEHY 75 NY – 2
IP – 44
P – 53
97%
PHILLIP SHORE ELEMENTARY 50 NY – 0
IP – 12
P – 88
100%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 2
IP – 44
P – 53
97%
PIZZO ELEMENTARY 119 NY – 1
IP – 43
P – 54
97%
POTTER ELEMENTARY 105 NY – 1
IP – 42
P – 55
97%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY 116 NY – 0
IP – 24
P – 75
99%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY 31 NY – 0
IP – 19
P – 80
99%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
RICHARDSON MONTESSORI ACADEMY 11 NY – 54
IP – 45
P – 0
45%
RIVERHILLS ELEMENTARY 67 NY – 0
IP – 10
P – 89
99%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY 65 NY – 1
IP – 23
P – 75
98%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY 69 NY – 2
IP – 20
P – 76
96%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 15
IP – 75
P – 10
85%
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL 75 NY – 0
IP – 5
P – 94
99%
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY 110 NY – 0
IP – 17
P – 82
99%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY 140 NY – 4
IP – 52
P – 43
95%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP 62 NY – 0
IP – 37
P – 62
99%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY 94 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 79
99%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 0
IP – 38
P – 61
99%
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY 65 NY – 4
IP – 15
P – 80
95%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY 147 NY – 0
IP – 20
P – 78
98%
SHAW ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 0
IP – 81
P – 19
100%
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY 96 NY – 0
IP – 28
P – 71
99%
ST STEPHEN CATHOLIC 17 NY – 5
IP – 64
P – 29
93%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL † 103 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
SULPHUR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 69 NY – 1
IP – 44
P – 53
97%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY † 123 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 86
97%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 44
P – 54
98%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY 100 NY – 6
IP – 43
P – 51
94%
TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEMENTARY 121 NY – 5
IP – 59
P – 34
93%
TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY 107 NY – 0
IP – 11
P – 88
99%
TEMPLE TERRACE ELEMENTARY 98 NY – 3
IP – 26
P – 68
94%
THOMPSON ELEMENTARY 149 NY – 1
IP – 46
P – 51
97%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY 36 NY – 0
IP – 33
P – 66
99%
TINKER ELEMENTARY 88 NY – 0
IP – 26
P – 73
99%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY 47 NY – 0
IP – 27
P – 72
99%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY 79 NY – 8
IP – 46
P – 44
90%
TRINITY SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN 94 NY – 2
IP – 8
P – 89
97%
TURNER/BARTELS K-8 149 NY – 2
IP – 19
P – 77
96%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY 99 NY – 7
IP – 61
P – 31
92%
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF FLORIDA 51 NY – 5
IP – 78
P – 15
93%
USF/PATEL PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY † 35 NY – 0
IP – 28
P – 71
99%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY 95 NY – 0
IP – 6
P – 93
99%
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY 108 NY – 0
IP – 4
P – 95
99%
VILLAGE OF EXCELLENCE 49 NY – 0
IP – 8
P – 91
99%
WALDEN LAKE ELEMENTARY 143 NY – 0
IP – 32
P – 67
99%
WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY 70 NY – 1
IP – 38
P – 60
98%
WEST TAMPA ELEMENTARY 84 NY – 1
IP – 60
P – 38
98%
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY 134 NY – 0
IP – 9
P – 89
98%
WILSON ELEMENTARY 45 NY – 2
IP – 11
P – 86
97%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 16
IP – 48
P – 33
81%
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL 142 NY – 0
IP – 24
P – 75
99%
WITTER ELEMENTARY 86 NY – 0
IP – 24
P – 74
98%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY 96 NY – 2
IP – 57
P – 40
97%
WOODMONT CHARTER SCHOOL 91 NY – 0
IP – 45
P – 54
99%
YATES ELEMENTARY 108 NY – 0
IP – 37
P – 62
99%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education, Hillsborough County School District
Data Updated: September 2015

Children Assessed Ready for Kindergarten
Loading Interactive Chart...

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education, Hillsborough County School District
Data Updated: August 2013

Head Start Locations

Head Start is a federally funded program to prepare children from birth to age five for school. This program is focused on families with low incomes.
Following are the Head Start centers in this community:

Head Start Locations
Head Start Center Zip Code Phone Number Hours
A BRIGHTER COMMUNITY, INC.33602813-223-68306:30AM - 5:30PM
BIBLE BASE FELLOWSHIP CCC EHS HS33617813-988-79286:30AM - 6:30PM
BOCC BEALSVILLE HEADSTART CENTER33567813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC BRANDON HEADSTART33619813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC DEBORAH MCNAIR-CALHOUN HS/EHS33610813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC DELORIS MCCLOUD HEADSTART33607813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC GRANT PARK HEADSTART33605813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC JACKSON SPRINGS HEADSTART33634813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC KIMMINS EARLY HEADSTART33605813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC LA PALOMA HEADSTART33605813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC MANGO HEADSTART/EHS33584813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC MOSI HEADSTART & PRESCHOOL CENTER33617813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC NORTH TAMPA COMMUNITY HEADSTART33613813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC NYE PARK HEAD START33549813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC PLANT CITY HEADSTART CENTER33563813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC ROBLES PARK HEADSTART CENTER33603813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC SOUTH COUNTY HEADSTART CENTER33570813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC STRAWBERRY HILLS HS EHS33566813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC TAMPA HEIGHTS HEAD START EHS33602813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS HDST33615813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
BOCC WEST TAMPA HEAD START33607813-272-51407:00AM - 5:30PM
EASTER SEALS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER33610813-236-55897:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS BING HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS BRYAN HEADSTART33563813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS BURNEY HEADSTART33563813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS CAHOON HEADSTART33604813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS CITRUS PARK HEADSTART33625813-740-78708:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS CLAIR MEL HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS CLEVELAND ELEM HEADSTART33604813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS CORK HEADSTART33565813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS DESOTO HEADSTART33605813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS DICKENSON HEADSTART33615813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS DOBY HEADSTART33572813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS DOVER HEADSTART33527813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS EDISON HEADSTART33610813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS EGYPT LAKE HEADSTART33614813-740-78708:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS FOREST HILLS HEADSTART33612813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS FROST HEADSTART33578813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS GIBSONTON HEADSTART33534813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS GRAHAM HEADSTART33602813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS JUST HEADSTART33607813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS KENLY HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS KNIGHTS HEADSTART33565813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS LANIER HEADSTART33616813-740-78707:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS LINCOLN MAGNET HEADSTART33566813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS LOCKHART HEADSTART33610813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS MORT HEADSTART33613813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS OAK GROVE HEADSTART33604813-740-78707:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS OAK PARK HEADSTART33605813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS PALM RIVER HEADSTART33619813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS PINECREST HEADSTART33547813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS POTTER HEADSTART33610813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS REDDICK HEADSTART33598813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS RIVERVIEW HEADSTART33569813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS ROBINSON HEADSTART33567813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS ROBLES HEADSTART33610813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS RUSKIN HEADSTART33570813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS SANCHEZ FULL SERVICE HEADSTRT33605813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS SEMINOLE HEADSTART33604813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS SHEEHY HEADSTART33610813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS SPRINGHEAD HEADSTART33566813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS SULPHUR SPRINGS HEADSTART33604813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEM HEAD START33607813-740-78708:00AM - 5:30PM
HCPS THOMPSON HEADSTART33570813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS THONOTOSASSA HEADSTART33592813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS TOWN AND COUNTRY HEADSTART33634813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS TRAPNELL HEADSTART33567813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS WASHINGTON HEADSTART33605813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
HCPS WEST SHORE HEADSTART33616813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS WEST TAMPA HEADSTART33607813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS WILSON HEADSTART33563813-740-78708:00AM - 2:15PM
HCPS WIMAUMA HEADSTART33598813-740-78707:30AM - 2:15PM
HCPS WITTER HEADSTART33612813-740-78707:30AM - 5:30PM
KING'S KIDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF TPA INC33605813-248-65486:30AM - 6:00PM
NEW FRIENDSHIP DAY CARE & CULTURE CENTER33610813-247-38066:00AM - 6:00PM
R' CLUB EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY33637813-979-00027:00AM - 6:00PM
RCMA PLANT CITY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CNTR33565813-707-70116:45AM - 5:15PM

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

To find out more about the Head Start Program in Hillsborough County, call (813) 272-5140

Pre-Kindergarten

Pre-Kindergarten Locations
Head Start Center Zip Code Phone Number Hours
3 LETTERS LEARNING CENTER33604813-933-1986N/A
A BRIDGE OF LEARNING33619813-621-4001N/A
A BRIGHTER CHILD DEV. LRNG. CENTER33612813-971-5720N/A
A BRIGHTER COMMUNITY, INC.33602813-223-6830N/A
A BRIGHTER FUTURE CARROLLWOOD33625813-264-3500N/A
A CHILD'S HAVEN PRIVATE PRESCHOOL33594813-684-1622N/A
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY33614813-935-7777N/A
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY II33615813-885-6262N/A
A CHILDREN'S KASTLE EARLY LEARN CTR INC33594813-654-9500N/A
A KID KONNECTION ACADEMY33615813-249-6602N/A
A LITTLE KIDS ACADEMY, INC.33584813-626-4864N/A
A READINESS LEARNING ACADEMY33572813-645-3977N/A
A READINESS LEARNING ACADEMY INC.33572813-645-3977N/A
A.J.'S ANGELS I33570813-641-3700N/A
A.J.'S ANGELS II33570813-641-8200N/A
ACADEMY FOR BRIGHT AND GIFTED CHILDREN33613813-454-8983N/A
ACADEMY KIDS LEARNING CENTER33610813-236-1755N/A
ACADEMY OF ACHIEVERS33619813-663-9300N/A
ACADEMY OF ACTIVE EDUCATION33611813-835-9111N/A
ACADEMY OF OUR SAVIOUR33615813-885-2263N/A
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA KIDS CORNER33610813-621-5104N/A
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA UNIVERSITY CCC33612813-971-2870N/A
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA WEE CARE33613813-972-1242N/A
ACADEMY TO SUCCESS33609813-874-5474N/A
ACHIEVEMENT CENTER33617813-988-1999N/A
ACHIEVEMENT CENTER FOR EARLY LEARNING33611813-839-5555N/A
ACHIEVEMENT CENTER OF HILLSBOROUGH INC33617813-988-1999N/A
ALL NATIONS PRESCHOOL33569813-741-1999N/A
ALPHABET LEARNING CENTER INC.33615813-884-4542N/A
ALWAYS KIDS ACADEMY LLC33634813-884-2124N/A
AMERICAN YOUTH ACADEMY33617813-987-9282N/A
ANTOINETTE LEA MEYER FCCH33579813-728-5113N/A
APOLLO BEACH CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL33572813-641-2201N/A
APOSTLES LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL33510813-689-2571N/A
AUTUMN LEAF ACADEMY33566813-752-4561N/A
B & G DAY CARE AND KINDERGARTEN INC.33527813-659-0904N/A
BACKYARD BEARS DAY SCHOOL33614813-931-9844N/A
BAYSIDE ACADEMY33570813-649-0906N/A
BEST FRIENDS FOR KIDZ33511813-490-9084N/A
BIBLE BASED FELLOWSHIP CHILD CARE CENTER33617813-988-8032N/A
BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRIES ACADEMY33610813-231-9177N/A
BLESSED BEGINNINGS PRESCHOOL ACAD. INC.33605813-247-4466N/A
BLOOMINGDALE ACADEMY33578813-685-7671N/A
BLOOMINGDALE CHILDREN'S HOUSE33511813-685-0009N/A
BLUE ANGELS CORNER33607813-254-2605N/A
BOCC BEALSVILLE HEADSTART CENTER33567813-272-5140N/A
BOCC BRANDON HEADSTART33619813-272-5140N/A
BOCC DEBORAH MCNAIR-CALHOUN HS/EHS33610813-272-5140N/A
BOCC DELORIS MCCLOUD HEADSTART33607813-272-5140N/A
BOCC GRANT PARK HEADSTART33605813-272-5140N/A
BOCC JACKSON SPRINGS HEADSTART33634813-272-5140N/A
BOCC LA PALOMA HEADSTART33605813-272-5140N/A
BOCC MANGO HEADSTART/EHS33584813-272-5140N/A
BOCC MOSI HEADSTART & PRESCHOOL CENTER33617813-272-5140N/A
BOCC NORTH TAMPA COMMUNITY HEADSTART33613813-272-5140N/A
BOCC NYE PARK HEAD START33549813-272-5140N/A
BOCC PLANT CITY HEADSTART CENTER33563813-272-5140N/A
BOCC ROBLES PARK HEADSTART CENTER33603813-272-5140N/A
BOCC SOUTH COUNTY HEADSTART CENTER33570813-272-5140N/A
BOCC STRAWBERRY HILLS HS EHS33566813-272-5140N/A
BOCC TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS HDST33615813-272-5140N/A
BRANDON ACADEMY33510813-689-1952N/A
BRANDON DAY SCHOOL33511813-681-4221N/A
BRANDON SPORTS AND AQUATIC CENTER33511813-689-0908N/A
BRIDGES AT WESLEY EARLY LEARNING CENTER33615813-882-9921N/A
BRIGHT HORIZONS AT TAMPA GENERAL33606813-844-2273N/A
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDREN'S CENTER33647813-615-1918N/A
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDREN'S CENTER33647813-991-0030N/A
BRIGHT START ACHIEVEMENT CENTER33610813-231-4200N/A
BRIGHTER DAYS LLC D/B/A STEPPING STONES33617813-988-2875N/A
BUCHANAN BAPTIST CHURCH DAY CARE33613813-961-4065N/A
CARLTON ACADEMY DAY SCHOOL33602813-944-2856N/A
CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE KIND. & DAY NURSERY33624813-961-1021N/A
CASTLES OF IMAGINATION33511813-689-2036N/A
CFM-ROSA VALDEZ CENTER33607813-254-2058N/A
CHILD KARE SOLUTIONS33584813-662-5437N/A
CHILD-KARE SOLUTIONS33584813-662-5437N/A
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL33635813-818-7110N/A
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL33625813-968-5594N/A
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL33635813-818-7110N/A
CHILDREN'S ACADEMY33510813-689-6820N/A
CHILDREN'S LAND OF IMAGINATION ACADEMY33556813-926-2082N/A
CHILDREN'S LIFE ACADEMY33596813-657-4802N/A
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL33609813-876-1763N/A
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL33624813-968-4234N/A
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL33511813-685-0833N/A
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL33617813-985-6471N/A
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL33563813-759-0605N/A
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL33634813-884-8043N/A
CIRCA LRNG CTR/DBA KIDS R KIDS #1533547813-526-7000N/A
CIRCLE C RANCH ACADEMY33611813-831-8429N/A
CITRUS PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL33625813-920-3960N/A
COLLEGE HILL COGIC PRESCHOOL33603813-231-8562N/A
COUNTRY WAY VILLAGE CHILD CARE33615813-884-0878N/A
COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSORI ACADEMY33558813-961-7883N/A
CREATIVE WORLD APOLLO BEACH33572813-649-1820N/A
CREATIVE WORLD CAUSEWAY33619813-623-3328N/A
CREATIVE WORLD FISHHAWK33547813-684-3777N/A
CREATIVE WORLD RIVERCREST33569813-677-2077N/A
CREATIVE WORLD SCHOOL APOLLO BEACH33572813-649-1820N/A
CREATIVE WORLD SCHOOL CROSS CREEK33647813-991-5151N/A
CREATIVE WORLD THOMPSON33634813-882-3382N/A
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH33547813-737-2003N/A
CYNTHIA A CHIPP FCCH33612813-632-3229N/A
DEBORAH E. JONES FCCH33617813-988-0792N/A
DIMPLES PLAYLAND CHILD CARE CNTR-12TH AV33619813-740-3750N/A
DISCOVERY POINT #5433594813-661-3517N/A
DISCOVERY POINT #6033569813-671-1800N/A
DISCOVERY POINT #7033579813-671-0900N/A
DISCOVERY POINT DEVELOPMENT CENTER #3433558813-926-5920N/A
DISCOVERY WORLD ACADEMY33579813-419-4986N/A
EARLY SCHOLARS LEARNING ACADEMY33603813-245-0056N/A
EARLY STEPS MONTESSORI ACADEMY33624813-961-7636N/A
ELSA KIDS DAYCARE33634813-882-0226N/A
FAMILY OF CHRIST LUTHERAN CHILD DEV CTR33647813-558-9343N/A
FAMILY OF CHRIST WEST33634813-806-9199N/A
FANTASY ACADEMY33614813-932-9548N/A
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH TEMP TERR WEE WORLD33617813-980-0090N/A
FIRST BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER33563813-754-1773N/A
FIRST DISCOVERIES ACADEMY33511813-662-9290N/A
FIRST DISCOVERIES CHLD DEV CTR33611813-831-8085N/A
FIRST PRESB PRESCHOOL OF BRANDON INC33510813-689-0947N/A
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH KIND33510813-689-9482N/A
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER33547813-662-5978N/A
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER II33547813-684-5506N/A
FOREST HILLS LEARNING ACADEMY33612813-932-6377N/A
FOREST HILLS PRESBYTERIAN LEARNING CTR33612813-932-8789N/A
FOUNDATION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY33596813-654-2969N/A
FRANKIE C. PORTER FCCH33510813-681-7629N/A
FUSSELL LEARNING ACAD. OAKS AT RIVERVIEW33604813-238-0119N/A
FUSSELL LEARNING ACADEMY INC. DOWNTOWN33602813-221-7639N/A
FUTURE LEADERS ACHIEVEMENT LLC33617813-899-2310N/A
FUTURE STARS LEARNING CENTER33612813-971-1115N/A
GABRIELLE'S GLEN33637813-985-0019N/A
GOD'S GARDEN PRESCHOOL33527813-752-6150N/A
GOOD SHEPHERD DAY SCHOOL33609813-870-2573N/A
HAPPY DAY PRESCHOOL33511813-684-0028N/A
HCC DALE MABRY CHILD DEVELOP CTR33614813-253-7404N/A
HCPS BAILEY SUMMER VPK33527813-707-7531N/A
HCPS BALLAST POINT SUMMER VPK33611813-272-3070N/A
HCPS BELLAMY SUMMER VPK33615813-872-5387N/A
HCPS BRYAN HEADSTART33563813-740-7870N/A
HCPS BUCKHORN SUMMER VPK33594813-744-8240N/A
HCPS CAHOON HEADSTART33604813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CHILES SUMMER VPK33647813-558-5422N/A
HCPS CITRUS PARK HEADSTART33625813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CLAIR MEL HEADSTART33619813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CORK HEADSTART33565813-740-7870N/A
HCPS CORK MIGRANT VPK33565813-757-9353N/A
HCPS CORK SUMMER VPK33565813-757-9353N/A
HCPS CRESTWOOD SUMMER VPK33614813-872-5376N/A
HCPS CYPRESS CREEK SUMMER VPK33573813-671-5167N/A
HCPS DICKENSON HEADSTART33615813-740-7870N/A
HCPS DOVER HEADSTART33527813-740-7870N/A
HCPS EGYPT LAKE HEADSTART33614813-740-7870N/A
HCPS EGYPT LAKE SUMMER VPK33614813-872-5225N/A
HCPS FOLSOM SUMMER VPK33592813-987-6755N/A
HCPS FROST HEADSTART33578813-740-7870N/A
HCPS GIBSONTON SUMMER VPK33534813-671-5100N/A
HCPS GORRIE SUMMER VPK33606813-223-5673N/A
HCPS GRAHAM SUMMER VPK33602813-276-5408N/A
HCPS JUST SUMMER VPK33607813-276-5708N/A
HCPS KNIGHTS HEADSTART33565813-740-7870N/A
HCPS LANIER HEADSTART33616813-740-7870N/A
HCPS LINCOLN MAGNET HEADSTART33566813-740-7870N/A
HCPS MORT HEADSTART33613813-740-7870N/A
HCPS MULLER SUMMER VPK PROGRAM33613813-558-1355N/A
HCPS OAK GROVE HEADSTART33604813-740-7870N/A
HCPS PALM RIVER SUMMER VPK33619813-744-8066N/A
HCPS POTTER HEADSTART33610813-740-7870N/A
HCPS POTTER SUMMER VPK33610813-276-5564N/A
HCPS REDDICK SCH YEAR VPK33598813-272-4840N/A
HCPS ROBLES HEADSTART33610813-740-7870N/A
HCPS RUSKIN HEADSTART33570813-740-7870N/A
HCPS SCHMIDT SUMMER VPK33510813-651-2110N/A
HCPS SHEEHY HEADSTART33610813-740-7870N/A
HCPS SHEEHY SUMMER VPK33610813-233-3800N/A
HCPS SPRINGHEAD HEADSTART33566813-740-7870N/A
HCPS SULPHUR SPRINGS HEADSTART33604813-740-7870N/A
HCPS SULPHUR SPRINGS SUMMER VPK33604813-975-7305N/A
HCPS SUMMERFIELD SUMMER VPK33569813-671-5115N/A
HCPS TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEM HEAD START33607813-740-7870N/A
HCPS THOMPSON HEADSTART33570813-740-7870N/A
HCPS TOWN AND COUNTRY HEADSTART33634813-740-7870N/A
HCPS WASHINGTON HEADSTART33605813-740-7870N/A
HCPS WASHINGTON SUMMER VPK33605813-233-3720N/A
HCPS WITTER HEADSTART33612813-740-7870N/A
HCPS WITTER SUMMER VPK33612813-975-7383N/A
HCPS WOODBRIDGE SUMMER VPK33615813-871-7460N/A
HEAVEN SENT33511813-662-1865N/A
HELPING HAND DAY NURSERY INC. II33610813-612-9690N/A
HELPING HAND DAY NURSERY IV33612813-910-8889N/A
HILLSBOROUGH BAPTIST SCHOOL33584813-620-0683N/A
HILLSDALE PRESCHOOL & ACADEMY33625813-884-8250N/A
HOLY TRINITY LUTHERAN SCHOOL33629813-839-0665N/A
HOME AWAY FROM HOME33619813-620-1379N/A
HOME AWAY FROM HOME LEARNING CENTER 133619813-620-1379N/A
HORIZON EARLY LEARNING PRESCHOOL33594813-654-1868N/A
HUMPTY DUMPTY ACADEMY33619813-621-9858N/A
IMMANUEL LUTHERAN PRESCHOOL AND SCHOOL33511813-685-1978N/A
INCARNATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL33615813-884-4502N/A
ISTABA PEACE ACADEMY33610813-628-9127N/A
IT'S KIDZ TIME OF RIVERVIEW INC33579813-677-6312N/A
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PRESCHOOL NORTH33625813-962-2863N/A
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PRESCHOOL SOUTH33629813-835-6614N/A
JOYCELYN D. VICKERS FCCH33610813-989-1932N/A
JUST FOR TOTS ACADEMY33614813-877-5151N/A
KEYSTONE CHRISTIAN PRSCH AND PMO PROGRAM33556813-792-7021N/A
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE SOUTHEAST33569813-699-4600N/A
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE-LAKE ST CHARLES33578813-671-0828N/A
KIDDIE ACADEMY33594813-684-3555N/A
KIDDIE ACADEMY OF CARROLLWOOD33624813-264-2378N/A
KIDDIE CAMPUS UNIVERSITY33549813-909-4745N/A
KIDDIE COUNTRY33634813-888-7565N/A
KIDDIE KOLLEGE DAY CARE CENTER33611813-837-4444N/A
KIDS CLUB EARLY LEARNING CENTER LLC33563813-752-6446N/A
KIDS CLUBHOUSE INC33614813-876-7151N/A
KIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE RIVERVIEW SOUTH33578813-999-2828N/A
KIDS CORNER ACADEMY33607813-870-2303N/A
KIDS R KIDS #6 FL33626813-926-5437N/A
KIDS R KIDS SOUTHSHORE33534813-672-0400N/A
KIDS R TOPS, INC.33510813-654-2868N/A
KIDS WORLD33563813-757-0003N/A
KIDS ZONE LEARNING CENTER33625813-961-5550N/A
KIDZ COVE LEARNING CENTER II INC.33612813-910-4163N/A
KIDZ IN PLAY CHILD CARE CENTER33610813-626-5641N/A
KINDER KOUNTRY33527813-651-3395N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER #342 WEBB33615813-885-5519N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER 125433617813-980-3188N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER GUNN HWY33618813-963-2062N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PARSONS33584813-654-6492N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PREMIER33624813-961-9172N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PREMIERE33624813-961-9172N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER TIMBERLANE33566813-754-5264N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTERS33647813-972-0907N/A
KINDERCARE LEARNNG CNTR 1139 BELL SHOALS33596813-654-0572N/A
KING'S KIDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF TPA INC33605813-247-4337N/A
KING'S KIDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY VPK/EHS33605813-248-6548N/A
KRESTVIEW ACADEMY33569813-741-1403N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY BLOOMINGDALE33511813-685-4332N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY CRISTINA33569813-671-2421N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY GREENHOLLOW33596813-684-3528N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY HUMPHREY33614813-933-1687N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY MAPLEDALE33624813-962-4922N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY PAULA33615813-885-2215N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY REGENTS PARK33647813-973-4524N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY SOUTH VILLAGE33618813-962-3412N/A
LA PETITE ACADEMY WINDHORST33510813-685-8886N/A
LAKE CARROLL BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER33612813-932-5683N/A
LAKE MAGDALENE ACADEMY33612813-930-0899N/A
LAKE MAGDALENE UMC ECC33618813-963-0356N/A
LAMB OF GOD'S OPEN ARMS EARLY CHLDHD CTR33547813-653-2354N/A
LAND OF LEARNING ACADEMY33615813-886-6494N/A
LEARN & GROW PRE-SCHOOL CORP.33596813-681-4139N/A
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL33563813-752-5432N/A
LIL EXPLORERS CHRISTIAN CTR INC33563813-719-8604N/A
LIL PALS33619813-628-4847N/A
LIMONA VILLAGE CHAPEL CHILDREN'S CENTER33510813-689-8385N/A
LINDA'S DAY CARE CENTER33610813-248-3073N/A
LINDA'S LITTLE PEOPLE INC33563813-752-3775N/A
LITHIA LEARNING CENTER D/B/A KIDS R K #833596813-657-6200N/A
LITTLE ACHIEVERS PRESCHOOL33604813-513-3016N/A
LITTLE CARE BEARS LEARNING AND CCC33603813-279-2579N/A
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF BLOOMINGDALE33511813-654-1942N/A
LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING ACADEMY33578813-672-6177N/A
LITTLE HOUSE KINDER LEARNING CENTER33615813-886-6098N/A
LITTLE STARS LEARNING ACADEMY INC.33510813-654-7897N/A
LITTLE STEPS LEARNING ACADEMY33604813-935-4322N/A
LITTLE STEPS LEARNING CENTER33612813-631-9229N/A
LITTLE TEAM LEARNING ACADEMY33614813-466-5585N/A
LITTLE WONDERS LEARNING CENTER33614813-932-0253N/A
LOLA'S CHILD CARE33610813-237-0314N/A
LOVE & GLORY LEARNING CENTER INC.33610813-664-6758N/A
LUTZ LEARNING CENTER INC33549813-949-3484N/A
LUTZ PRE-PREP33549813-428-7100N/A
MAGDA VALVERDE FCCH33615813-884-3873N/A
MANHATTAN AVE U M CHURCH CHILD CARE CTR33611813-837-2440N/A
MARIA E CARRILLO FCCH33579813-383-1741N/A
MARY GO ROUND CHILD CARE CENTER33578813-677-2111N/A
MARY GO ROUND SOUTH POINTE33578813-671-7168N/A
MARY'S LITTLE LAMB PRESCHOOL INC33604813-935-3359N/A
MAYA NETPARK PRESCHOOL33610813-621-1193N/A
MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL33625813-968-9534N/A
MIS' GINNY'S INC HWY 9233584813-681-4299N/A
MIS' GINNY'S INC. LAKEWOOD33511813-684-4449N/A
MIS' GINNY'S INC. PARSONS33510813-685-4499N/A
MIS' GINNY'S LAKEWOOD33511813-684-4449N/A
MOFFITT CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER33612813-745-8836N/A
MONTESSORI EARLY LEARNING CENTER33618813-968-2392N/A
MONTESSORI OF CITRUS PARK33625813-926-7051N/A
MORNING GLORY PRESCHOOL33578813-628-0541N/A
MOTHER GOOSE PRESCHOOL33607813-876-9290N/A
MY LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING CENTER II33614813-935-8088N/A
NELSIE'S DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER33602813-228-8718N/A
NEW FRIENDSHIP DAY CARE & CULTURE CENTER33610813-247-3806N/A
NEW HEAVEN LEARNING CENTER33618813-969-2471N/A
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY VPK33584813-684-2754N/A
NEW SALEM MINISTRIES CDC LYONS ACADEMY33606813-251-6301N/A
NOAH'S PRESCHOOL ACADEMY33610813-622-6624N/A
OAK GROVE UNITED METHODIST SCHOOL33614813-935-4471N/A
ORIENT ROAD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR33610813-628-4733N/A
PALMA CEIA ACADEMY INC33629813-253-6576N/A
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER33556813-926-5742N/A
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER33647813-977-8195N/A
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER33614813-875-2664N/A
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER II33603813-442-4008N/A
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER III33603813-225-2608N/A
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER V33614813-878-9033N/A
PINOCCHIO'S LEARNING LAND33607813-875-9988N/A
PLANT CITY LEARNING CENTER INC33563813-752-6481N/A
PLAY 'N' LEARN CHILDREN'S DEVELOPMENT CT33613813-961-6475N/A
PLAY CARE LEARNING CENTER33606813-259-9940N/A
PLAYTIME LEARNING ACADEMY33624813-969-2888N/A
PLAYWORLD ACADEMY LLC33624813-969-0444N/A
POST SUNSHINE RANCH33511813-689-3242N/A
PRECIOUS GEMS ACADEMY33584813-324-8950N/A
PRIMAVERA PRESCHOOL, INC33635813-855-6718N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF BLOOMINGDALE33596813-438-5980N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF CROSS CREEK33647813-994-6800N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF LUTZ33558813-920-9384N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF SOUTH TAMPA33606813-876-1000N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF TAMPA PALMS33647813-975-4000N/A
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF WESTCHASE33626813-814-9685N/A
R' CLUB EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY33637813-979-0002N/A
RAINBOW OF KIDS ACADEMY33602813-223-2798N/A
REBECCA A COOK FCCH33572813-645-4630N/A
RESURRECTION EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR33578813-672-0077N/A
RUSKIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL33570813-645-6441N/A
RUSKIN U M CHURCH DAY CARE CENTER33570813-645-6198N/A
SAFETYLAND DAY NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN33612813-971-3954N/A
SANDY'S LEARNING CENTER33549813-961-5209N/A
SCHOLARS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY33612813-977-7077N/A
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS UNITED METHODIST PRESCH33604813-232-8231N/A
SHANNON WRIGHT GAYDEN FCCH33578813-672-4343N/A
SHAWNE J. ACEY FCCH33584813-857-6053N/A
SHINING STARS PRESCHOOL ACADEMY, INC.33510813-661-6988N/A
SIMMON'S ACHIEVEMENT CENTER33510813-689-3453N/A
SKY HIGH LEARNING ACADEMY LLC33604813-933-3244N/A
SMART KIDS ACADEMY LLC33563813-754-4880N/A
SMART START PRE-PREP33626813-855-7333N/A
SMART STARTS AT ST. JOHN33609813-258-5646N/A
SOUTHSHORE MONTESSORI33572813-677-5000N/A
ST. ANDREWS UNITED METHODIST PRESCHOOL33511813-689-1207N/A
ST. CLEMENT E.C.C.33563813-754-1237N/A
ST. JAMES UNITED METHODIST PRESCHOOL33647813-971-1969N/A
ST. JOSEPH'S CHILD CARE CENTER33607813-870-4182N/A
ST. PAUL CHILD ENRICHMENT CENTER33618813-264-3314N/A
ST. PETER CLAVER CATHOLIC SCHOOL33602813-224-0865N/A
ST. TIMOTHY CATHOLIC EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR33558813-960-4857N/A
STACI'S LEARNING STATION INC33578813-671-5774N/A
STEP AHEAD ACADEMY33612813-933-7416N/A
STEP ONE INCORPORATED33625813-960-7300N/A
STEPS TO MATURITY LEARNING CENTER33612813-932-2933N/A
STORYBOOK RANCH PRESCHOOL33625813-926-1205N/A
SUCCESSFUL HANDS LEARNING CENTER33619813-671-1785N/A
SUNCOAST ACADEMY INC33629813-253-3284N/A
SUNSHINE ACADEMY33534813-677-3908N/A
SUNSHINE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER33615813-884-5326N/A
SUNSHINE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER LLC33616813-839-7301N/A
TAMBRA M. NEWTON FCCH33510813-681-7562N/A
TAMPA ADVENTIST ACADEMY33603813-228-7950N/A
TAMPA BAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF FL. INC33604813-343-0600N/A
TAMPA ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY33615813-443-5067N/A
TEMPLE TERRACE PRESBYTERIAN WEEKDAY SCH33617813-988-3038N/A
TERRY LEARNING CENTER33624813-962-4140N/A
THE BRANDON MONTESSORI SCHL AT RIVERHILL33596813-655-9300N/A
THE GODDARD SCHOOL33626813-926-9820N/A
THE GODDARD SCHOOL33637813-978-8100N/A
THE GODDARD SCHOOL BRICK PLACE33626813-926-9820N/A
THE GROWING TREE ACADEMY33626813-920-9367N/A
THE LEARNING CENTER AT ST. JOHN33607813-872-6826N/A
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE33547813-681-5544N/A
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE RIVERVIEW33578813-626-6971N/A
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL EHRLICH RD33624813-961-9295N/A
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL-HANLEY RD33634813-884-7220N/A
THE PEACOCK'S PLUME COMPANY33596813-684-0700N/A
THE RIVERVIEW MONTESSORI SCH RIVERCREST33579813-741-3300N/A
THE VILLAGE EARLY LEARNING CENTER33511813-651-0779N/A
THE WORD OF HIS GRACE L.D.C. PRESCHOOL33584813-654-2137N/A
THINK LOVED CHILDREN33511813-684-2636N/A
THUMBPRINT MONTESSORI CHILDREN'S HOUSE33612813-930-2988N/A
TIME OF WONDER ACADEMY33634813-886-9500N/A
TIMS PRESCHOOL INC.33549813-949-8717N/A
TOGETHER TIME33624813-962-1733N/A
TRUE HOLINESS CHILDCARE33603813-490-9728N/A
TWEETY LEARNING CENTER33607813-873-2244N/A
UNIQUE TENDER ANOINTED HANDS ACADEMY33612813-915-0400N/A
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF TAMPA BAY, INC.33610813-239-8538N/A
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF FLORIDA33610813-664-0695N/A
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA FAMILY CNTR33612813-974-8500N/A
USF PRESCHOOL FOR CREATIVE LEARNING33620813-974-5142N/A
V I P CHILD CARE CENTER33609813-876-2487N/A
VAN DYKE DAY SCHOOL33558813-960-1694N/A
VANESSA N. MCDUFFIE FCCH33594813-655-3908N/A
WALDEN LAKE EARLY LEARNING CENTER33566813-752-7008N/A
WE ARE THE WORLD LEARNING CENTER33615813-885-6465N/A
WEST GATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL33615813-884-5147N/A
WESTMINSTER ACADEMY33511813-684-3118N/A
WINDSOR LEARNING ACADEMY33634813-243-1911N/A
WRIGHT'S WONDERLAND II33619813-621-2838N/A
YBOR EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CTR EAST33619813-944-0035N/A
YMCA BOB SIERRA YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER33624813-962-3220N/A
YOUNGER YEARS LEARNING CENTER INC33584813-654-0789N/A

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

Free and Reduced Lunch Program

While school readiness is typically focused on our youngest (pre-school) children, most educators agree that all youth require good health and sound nutrition to succeed at school. This principle is reflected in the vision of the Student Nutrition Services (SNS) department of the Hillsborough County Public Schools: Healthy Meals Feeding Body and Mind... One Child at a Time. The SNS is a self-supporting agency with an $85 million annual budget that provides over 235,000 meals each day to students and staff, making it the sixth largest feeding program in the country. This indicator is intended to identify the respective percentage of students in each school who are benefiting from the free and reduced lunch program. Learn More about the Free and Reduced Lunch Program »

Percentage of Students by School Benefitting from the Program
School2009-102010-112011-122012-132013-14
A T JONES MATH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY Not Available 34% 32% Not Available Not Available
ADAMS MIDDLE 68% 72% 75% 78% Not Available
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL † 36% 40% 48% 56% 70%
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY OF HILLSBOROUGH 36% 45% 51% 51% 75%
ALAFIA ELEMENTARY 26% 26% 29% 30% 29%
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY 88% 91% 92% 91% 93%
ALONSO HIGH 46% 49% 51% 54% 57%
ANDERSON ELEMENTARY 56% 58% 62% 60% 64%
APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY 34% 32% 33% 35% 37%
ARMWOOD HIGH 62% 68% 71% 77% 78%
BAILEY ELEMENTARY † 68% 67% 66% 69% 76%
BALLAST POINT ELEMENTARY 42% 39% 35% 34% 40%
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL † 47% 44% 42% 42% 40%
BAY CREST ELEMENTARY 64% 68% 68% 70% 72%
BELL CREEK ACADEMY (6-8) Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 24%
BELL CREEK ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 23%
BELLAMY ELEMENTARY 78% 80% 81% 83% 86%
BENITO MIDDLE 39% 40% 43% 46% 46%
BEVIS ELEMENTARY 8% 8% 9% 9% 9%
BING ELEMENTARY 94% 94% 95% 95% 96%
BLAKE HIGH 58% 59% 63% 60% 64%
BLOOMINGDALE HIGH 26% 28% 31% 34% 35%
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 98% 99% 100% 100% 99%
BOYETTE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 39% 40% 45% 50% 54%
BRANDON ALTERNATIVE Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
BRANDON HIGH 47% 50% 53% 56% 60%
BROOKER ELEMENTARY 37% 40% 43% 46% 51%
BROOKS DEBARTOLO COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 36%
BROWARD ELEMENTARY 92% 95% 94% 94% 94%
BRYAN PLANT CITY ELEMENTARY 88% 91% 92% 93% 94%
BRYANT ELEMENTARY 9% 9% 9% 9% 11%
BUCHANAN MIDDLE 76% 76% 74% 78% 81%
BUCKHORN ELEMENTARY 29% 29% 36% 37% 37%
BURNETT MIDDLE 65% 68% 72% 75% 80%
BURNEY ELEMENTARY 94% 94% 94% 94% 94%
BURNS MIDDLE 30% 33% 34% 34% 35%
CAHOON ELEMENTARY 86% 84% 85% 85% 82%
CAMINITI Not Available Not Available 68% 70% Not Available
CANNELLA ELEMENTARY 71% 74% 78% 76% 83%
CARROLLWOOD ELEMENTARY 41% 42% 42% 41% 45%
CHAMBERLAIN HIGH 62% 65% 67% 70% 75%
CHANNELSIDE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available 31% 30%
CHANNELSIDE ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE Not Available Not Available 32% 30% 30%
CHIARAMONTE ELEMENTARY 77% 76% 75% 71% 72%
CHILES ELEMENTARY 28% 32% 34% 33% 37%
CIMINO ELEMENTARY 23% 26% 28% 29% 32%
CITRUS PARK ELEMENTARY 48% 49% 49% 53% 58%
CLAIR MEL ELEMENTARY 94% 96% 97% 96% 97%
CLARK ELEMENTARY 34% 37% 40% 43% 47%
CLAYWELL ELEMENTARY 40% 41% 43% 46% 51%
CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY 96% 96% 95% 96% 98%
COLEMAN MIDDLE 23% 20% 22% 21% 23%
COLLINS ELEMENTARY 42% 38% 40% 39% 41%
COLSON ELEMENTARY 66% 68% 69% 68% 69%
COMMUNITY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE Not Available Not Available 82% 84% 90%
COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE † 81% 90% 90% 93% 96%
CORK ELEMENTARY 63% 68% 69% 71% 74%
CORR ELEMENTARY 71% 70% 72% 69% 75%
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY 90% 90% 92% 90% 93%
CYPRESS CREEK ELEMENTARY 81% 84% 86% 86% 88%
DAVIDSEN MIDDLE 53% 56% 57% 58% 59%
DAVIS ELEMENTARY 84% 85% 87% 87% 90%
DEER PARK ELEMENTARY 24% 21% 23% 23% 24%
DESOTO ELEMENTARY 96% 96% 96% 96% 98%
DICKENSON ELEMENTARY 78% 82% 81% 83% 84%
DOBY ELEMENTARY 47% 55% 51% 52% 48%
DOVER ELEMENTARY 93% 93% 94% 97% 97%
DOWDELL MIDDLE 88% 88% 91% 89% 93%
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY 79% 89% 90% 88% 83%
DURANT HIGH 38% 41% 42% 44% 46%
EAST BAY HIGH 50% 52% 52% 57% 58%
EDISON ELEMENTARY 94% 96% 95% 96% 96%
EGYPT LAKE ELEMENTARY 89% 90% 89% 92% 94%
EISENHOWER MIDDLE 57% 60% 63% 65% 69%
ESSRIG ELEMENTARY 48% 49% 50% 55% 59%
FARNELL MIDDLE 31% 31% 30% 27% 29%
FERRELL GIRLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY Not Available Not Available 83% 74% 75%
FERRELL MIDDLE 88% 90% Not Available Not Available Not Available
FISHHAWK CREEK ELEMENTARY 9% 11% 12% 11% 13%
FOLSOM ELEMENTARY 82% 83% 85% 84% 86%
FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY 88% 91% 91% 92% Not Available
FOSTER ELEMENTARY 94% 96% 95% 97% 97%
FRANKLIN BOYS PREPARATORY ACADAMY 95% 96% 77% 70% 69%
FREEDOM HIGH 45% 44% 49% 51% 54%
FROST ELEMENTARY 76% 77% 80% 84% 84%
GAITHER HIGH 38% 41% 45% 47% 49%
GIBSONTON ELEMENTARY 91% 91% 92% 92% 95%
GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL 72% 78% 83% 87% 87%
GORRIE ELEMENTARY 14% 12% 11% 11% 13%
GRADY ELEMENTARY 50% 50% 43% 42% 40%
GRAHAM ELEMENTARY 98% 97% 97% 97% 98%
GRECO MIDDLE 81% 85% 86% 86% 88%
HAMMOND ELEMENTARY † 14% 15% 17% 18% 21%
HENDERSON HAMMOCK CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available 55% 61%
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY 49% 51% 51% 52% 52%
HILL MIDDLE 48% 51% 52% 54% 56%
HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY OF MATH & SCIENCE Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 36%
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH 61% 62% 62% 65% 67%
HILLSBOROUGH VIRTUAL COMBINATION SCHOOL † Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 40%
HORIZON CHARTER SCHOOL OF TAMPA 28% 31% 31% 41% 51%
HUGO SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY 62% 66% 70% 73% 79%
HUNTERS GREEN ELEMENTARY 41% 46% 50% 55% 58%
INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 25% 29% 31% 37% 31%
INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 41%
IPPOLITO ELEMENTARY 75% 81% 80% 81% 87%
JACKSON ELEMENTARY 85% 90% 91% 91% 93%
JAMES ELEMENTARY 96% 97% 96% 96% 98%
JEFFERSON HIGH 70% 72% 73% 76% 77%
JENNINGS MIDDLE 85% 87% 89% 93% 94%
JUST ELEMENTARY 98% 99% 98% 98% 100%
KENLY ELEMENTARY 91% 95% 94% 93% 95%
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available 23% 33% 44% 34%
KIDíS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (K-5) CHARTER SCHOOL 12% 15% 23% 33% 25%
KIMBELL 91% 94% 93% 95% 96%
KING HIGH 52% 53% 54% 57% 62%
KINGS KIDS ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCE Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY 69% 70% 72% 76% 79%
KNIGHTS ELEMENTARY 78% 81% 82% 82% 85%
LAKE MAGDALENE ELEMENTARY 46% 50% 51% 52% 56%
LANIER ELEMENTARY 86% 85% 85% 79% 81%
LAVOY Not Available Not Available 71% 68% Not Available
LEARNING GATE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 7% 7% 10% 8% 13%
LEE ELEMENTARY 71% 72% 75% 79% 77%
LEGACY PREPARATORY ACADEMY 97% 91% 85% 100% 100%
LENNARD HIGH SCHOOL † 75% 75% 75% 74% 75%
LETO HIGH 79% 83% 82% 86% 85%
LEWIS ELEMENTARY 44% 49% 55% 55% 65%
LIBERTY MIDDLE 45% 46% 50% 54% 58%
LIMONA ELEMENTARY 51% 50% 47% 52% 53%
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY 65% 66% 65% 64% 64%
LITERACY/LEADERSHIP/TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 17% 20% 15% 14% 31%
LITHIA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 12% 15% 19% 16% 18%
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY 89% 93% 95% 95% 95%
LOMAX ELEMENTARY 64% 66% 64% 66% 69%
LOPEZ ELEMENTARY 69% 70% 71% 73% 75%
LOWRY ELEMENTARY 33% 34% 36% 34% 39%
LUTZ ELEMENTARY 29% 33% 37% 39% 42%
LUTZ PREPARATORY ACADEMY Not Available Not Available 5% 4% 6%
MABRY ELEMENTARY 14% 15% 14% 13% 15%
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTRY Not Available Not Available Not Available 32% 40%
MADISON MIDDLE 78% 79% 80% 82% 83%
MANGO ELEMENTARY 85% 90% 90% 91% 94%
MANISCALCO ELEMENTARY 48% 53% 55% 57% 56%
MANN MIDDLE 53% 54% 63% 68% 72%
MARSHALL MIDDLE 75% 77% 80% 81% 83%
MARTINEZ MIDDLE 18% 18% 20% 19% 23%
MCDONALD ELEMENTARY 82% 83% 90% 89% 87%
MCKITRICK ELEMENTARY 9% 10% 9% 10% 11%
MCLANE MIDDLE 79% 83% 84% 86% 89%
MEMORIAL MIDDLE 90% 90% 92% 94% 95%
MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY 85% 88% 84% 86% 87%
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
MIDDLETON HIGH 80% 81% 79% 78% 75%
MILES ELEMENTARY 93% 95% 98% 97% 98%
MINTZ ELEMENTARY 58% 59% 62% 64% 68%
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY 29% 27% 30% 27% 26%
MONROE MIDDLE 77% 76% 77% 83% 83%
MORGAN WOODS ELEMENTARY 78% 79% 81% 81% 85%
MORT ELEMENTARY 96% 98% 98% 98% 99%
MOSI PARTNERSHIP 97% 95% 95% 96% 95%
MULLER ELEMENTARY 78% 83% 80% 81% 81%
MULRENNAN MIDDLE 37% 40% 41% 42% 44%
NELSON ELEMENTARY 47% 51% 54% 54% 58%
NEW SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 71% 86% 86%
NEW SPRINGS SCHOOLS Not Available Not Available 76% 86% 79%
NEWSOME HIGH 14% 15% 15% 16% 16%
NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY 37% 37% 38% 36% 42%
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY 93% 93% 92% 92% 93%
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY 98% 99% 99% 99% 99%
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE 66% 67% 63% 54% 50%
PALM RIVER ELEMENTARY 93% 93% 96% 95% 95%
PAUL SHEEHY 90% 95% 97% 98% 98%
PEPIN TRANSITIONAL SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 40% Not Available Not Available
PHILLIP SHORE ELEMENTARY 62% 61% 62% 67% 70%
PIERCE MIDDLE 90% 91% 92% 92% 95%
PINECREST ELEMENTARY 68% 69% 72% 72% 75%
PIVOT CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 53% 47% 44%
PIZZO ELEMENTARY 85% 85% 89% 90% 93%
PLANT CITY HIGH 52% 57% 57% 58% 61%
PLANT HIGH 16% 18% 17% 18% 20%
POTTER ELEMENTARY 98% 100% 99% 99% 100%
PRIDE ELEMENTARY 22% 22% 21% 21% 21%
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE 55% 57% 58% 55% 56%
RANDALL MIDDLE 11% 11% 13% 12% 13%
RCMA LEADERSHIP ACADEMY Not Available Not Available Not Available 80% 82%
RCMA WIMAUMA ACADEMY 95% 97% 96% 93% 94%
REDDICK ELEMENTARY 94% 95% 96% 94% 96%
RICHARDSON MONTESSORI ACADEMY 36% 45% 42% 56% Not Available
RIVERHILLS ELEMENTARY 82% 88% 91% 91% 72%
RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY 51% 51% 62% 63% 63%
RIVERVIEW HIGH 38% 42% 42% 43% 46%
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY 81% 83% 85% 87% 89%
ROBINSON HIGH 44% 46% 46% 46% 47%
ROBLES ELEMENTARY 97% 96% 98% 98% 97%
RODGERS MIDDLE 57% 59% 64% 67% 70%
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL 82% 84% 65% 49% 42%
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY 11% 11% 12% 10% 11%
RUSKIN ELEMENTARY 87% 89% 86% 88% 89%
SAM RAMPELLO DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP 44% 39% 42% 42% 45%
SCHWARZKOPF ELEMENTARY 34% 37% 36% 37% 44%
SEFFNER ELEMENTARY 51% 57% 62% 62% 68%
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY 72% 70% 71% 75% 76%
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Not Available 66% Not Available Not Available Not Available
SERGEANT SMITH MIDDLE 59% 64% 66% 65% 66%
SESSUMS ELEMENTARY 53% 56% 59% 57% 60%
SHAW ELEMENTARY 96% 98% 96% 98% 99%
SHIELDS MIDDLE 82% 84% 87% 88% 87%
SICKLES HIGH 29% 34% 36% 35% 37%
SLIGH MIDDLE 94% 94% 95% 94% 96%
SPOTO HIGH SCHOOL 61% 65% 69% 70% Not Available
SPRINGHEAD ELEMENTARY 80% 81% 83% 85% 85%
STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL † 19% 18% 19% 19% 22%
STEWART MIDDLE 73% 72% 70% 69% 70%
STOWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL † 35% 31% 32% 28% 26%
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL † 48% 47% 45% 45% 50%
SULPHUR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 98% 100% 99% 99% 99%
SUMMERFIELD CROSSINGS ELEMENTARY † 51% 51% 52% 58% 61%
SUMMERFIELD ELEMENTARY 67% 66% 67% 67% 71%
SYMMES ELEMENTARY 40% 42% 43% 47% 53%
TAMPA BAY BLVD ELEMENTARY 92% 93% 93% 94% 94%
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH 63% 64% 65% 68% 72%
TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY 37% 40% 40% 40% 43%
TEMPLE TERRACE ELEMENTARY 78% 78% 80% 81% 86%
TERRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 13% 15% 14% 14% 17%
THE WALTON ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS 90% 87% 91% 82% 83%
THONOTOSASSA ELEMENTARY 86% 85% 87% 89% 93%
TINKER ELEMENTARY 24% 24% 21% 25% 29%
TOMLIN MIDDLE 61% 64% 66% 66% 69%
TOWN & COUNTRY ELEMENTARY 90% 91% 92% 93% 94%
TRAPNELL ELEMENTARY 87% 90% 93% 92% 92%
TRINITY SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN 6% 12% 17% 14% Not Available
TRINITY UPPER SCHOOL 10% 11% 17% 19% 18%
TURKEY CREEK MIDDLE 70% 73% 76% 76% 80%
TURNER/BARTELS K-8 23% 23% 25% 25% 26%
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY 84% 86% 87% 87% 87%
USF/PATEL PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY † 80% 78% 80% 84% 78%
VALRICO ELEMENTARY 51% 52% 54% 54% 55%
VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available 19%
VAN BUREN MIDDLE 96% 97% 96% 97% 97%
VILLAGE OF EXCELLENCE 93% 96% 89% 91% 85%
WALDEN LAKE ELEMENTARY 42% 44% 45% 48% 51%
WALKER MIDDLE 31% 32% 27% 32% 38%
WEBB MIDDLE 85% 87% 89% 91% 91%
WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY 90% 87% 87% 79% 79%
WEST TAMPA ELEMENTARY 96% 98% 96% 98% 98%
WEST UNIVERSITY CHARTER HIGH 58% 53% 56% 43% Not Available
WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY 11% 13% 13% 13% 16%
WHARTON HIGH 43% 43% 43% 46% 48%
WILLIAMS MIDDLE 44% 46% 44% 41% 38%
WILLIS PETERS EXCEPTIONAL Not Available Not Available Not Available 79% Not Available
WILSON ELEMENTARY 87% 86% 86% 87% 89%
WILSON MIDDLE 23% 24% 25% 24% 23%
WIMAUMA ELEMENTARY 96% 99% 96% 95% 97%
WINTHROP CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 44% 39% 41%
WITTER ELEMENTARY 95% 96% 96% 98% 99%
WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY 77% 81% 80% 82% 86%
WOODMONT CHARTER SCHOOL Not Available Not Available 70% 78% 82%
YATES ELEMENTARY 69% 74% 76% 79% 80%
YOUNG MIDDLE 73% 80% 84% 87% 88%

Data Provider: Florida Department of Education
Data Updated: May 2016

Child Care

The following are licensed Child Care Centers and Family Child Care Homes in this community. Licensed child care facilities of both types are required to apply to Hillsborough County for approval, and participate in routine inspections and screenings of childcare personnel. Learn More about Licensed Child Care »

Licensed Child Care Centers

Licensed Child Care Centers in Hillsborough County
Child Care Center Address Phone Number Ages Days Hours Accredited Pre-K
3 LETTERS LEARNING CENTER 6710 N. ARMENIA AVE. 813-933-1986 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A + LEARNING CENTER 1109 WEST GRANT STREET 813-764-0121 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
A BRIDGE OF LEARNING 3902 CORPOREX PARK DRIVE 813-621-4001 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A BRIGHTER CHILD DEV. LRNG. CENTER 10302 N. NEBRASKA AVE 813-971-5720 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 7:00PM Yes Yes
A BRIGHTER COMMUNITY, INC. 1613 N MARION ST 813-223-6830 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
A BRIGHTER FUTURE CARROLLWOOD 11112 HENDERSON RD 813-264-3500 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
A CHILD'S HAVEN PRIVATE PRESCHOOL 1520 BRENTWOOD HILLS BLVD 813-684-1622 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY 3223 W. ALENE STREET 813-935-7777 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A CHILD'S WORLD LEARNING ACADEMY II 8474 W. HILLSBOROUGH AVENUE 813-885-6262 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A CHILDREN'S KASTLE EARLY LEARN CTR INC 950 SOUTH MULRENNAN ROAD 813-654-9500 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A FIRST STEP FOR EARLY LEARNING 8405 N. 40TH STREET 813-989-1061 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
A KID KONNECTION ACADEMY 9653 WILSKY BLVD 813-249-6602 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A LEARNING SPACE ACADEMY 7402 N. 56TH STREET 813-898-8900 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
A LITTLE KIDS ACADEMY, INC. 11105 HWY 92 EAST 813-626-4864 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A PERFECT START EARLY LRNG CHILDCARE CTR 2005 EAST 21ST AVE 813-241-2273 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
A READINESS LEARNING ACADEMY 489 W APOLLO BEACH BLVD 813-645-3977 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
A TODAY'S CHILD 2150 W. DR. M.L. KING JR. BLVD 813-873-2232 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
A.J.'S ANGELS I 205 S TAMIAMI TRAIL 813-641-3700 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
A.J.'S ANGELS II 1139 1ST STREET N.W. 813-641-8200 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY FOR BRIGHT AND GIFTED CHILDREN 14324 N. BOULEVARD 813-454-8983 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY FOR TOTS 2501 W. CRAWFORD STREET 813-932-4144 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ACADEMY KIDS LEARNING CENTER 3916 E. HILLSBOROUGH AVE 813-236-1755 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 4:30PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF ACHIEVERS 536 MAYDELL DRIVE 813-663-9300 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF ACTIVE EDUCATION 6716 S MACDILL AVE 813-835-9111 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL 15421 MORRIS BRIDGE ROAD 813-991-1800 2 YR - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ACADEMY OF OUR SAVIOUR 8401 W HILLSBOROUGH AVE 813-885-2263 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA KIDS CORNER 5511 N. 40TH STREET 813-621-5104 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA UNIVERSITY CCC 1902 E. 131ST AVENUE 813-971-2870 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA VILLAGE CCC 1206 E. 124TH AVENUE 813-910-0593 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ACADEMY OF TAMPA DBA WEE CARE 1823 E. 142ND AVENUE 813-972-1242 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACADEMY OF THE HOLY NAMES 3319 BAYSHORE BLVD 813-839-5371 4 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ACADEMY TO SUCCESS 3203 W DELEON STREET 813-874-5474 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACHIEVEMENT CENTER FOR EARLY LEARNING 5714 S. DALE MABRY HWY. 813-839-5555 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ACHIEVEMENT CENTER OF HILLSBOROUGH INC 4601 E. BUSCH BLVD 813-988-1999 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ALL GOD KIDS ACADEMY 6501 N. CENTRAL AVE 813-238-0532 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ALL NATIONS PRESCHOOL 10022 CHRISTINA DRIVE 813-741-1999 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
ALMOST ANGELS ACADEMY 11702 N TAYLOR RD 813-986-6604 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ALMOST HOME AFTERSCHOOL CENTER INC. 6625 VAN DYKE RD 813-968-5437 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 2:30PM - 6:30PM Yes No
ALPHABET LEARNING CENTER INC. 4423 KELLY ROAD 813-884-4542 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
ALWAYS KIDS ACADEMY LLC 8018 HANLEY ROAD 813-884-2124 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
AMERICAN YOUTH ACADEMY 5905 E 130TH AVENUE 813-987-9282 2 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:50AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
APOLLO BEACH CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL 6414 GOLF AND SEA BLVD 813-641-2201 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 2:45PM Yes Yes
APOSTLES LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL 200 NORTH KINGSWAY ROAD 813-689-2571 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 3:30PM Yes Yes
APPLESEED LEARNING ACADEMY OF PLANT CITY 605 NW DRANE STREET 813-757-0546 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes No
AUTUMN LEAF ACADEMY 3007 DANIELS ROAD 813-752-4561 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
B & G DAY CARE AND KINDERGARTEN INC. 14419 DR. MLK JR BLVD 813-659-0904 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BABY STEPS EARLY STEPS 811 S CASTLE COURT 813-932-2933 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30PM - 6:30PM Yes No
BACKYARD BEARS DAY SCHOOL 6602 N HABANA AVE 813-931-9844 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BAYCREST ACADEMY CHILD CARE CENTER I 105 W. MLK BLVD 813-514-4150 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
BAYCREST ACADEMY CHILD CARE CENTER II 415 EAST MLK BLVD 813-209-3264 0 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 11:00PM Yes No
BAYSHORE BAPTIST CHURCH PRESCHOOL 3111 W. MORRISON AVE 813-254-5758 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
BAYSHORE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3909 SOUTH MACDILL AVE 813-839-4297 2 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
BAYSIDE ACADEMY 1202 E SHELL POINT ROAD 813-649-0906 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BEST FRIENDS FOR KIDZ 733 WEST LUMSDEN ROAD 813-490-9084 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 10:00PM Yes Yes
BIBLE BASE FELLOWSHIP CCC EHS HS 8732 N. 46TH STREET 813-988-7928 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
BIBLE BASED FELLOWSHIP CHILD CARE CENTER 8718 N 46 TH ST 813-988-8032 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRIES ACADEMY 4902 N. 22ND ST. 813-231-9177 1 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BLESSED BEGINNINGS PRESCHOOL ACAD. INC. 3211 SANCHEZ STREET 813-247-4466 1 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM Yes Yes
BLOOMINGDALE ACADEMY 11418 BLOOMINGDALE AVE 813-685-7671 18 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
BLOOMINGDALE CHILDREN'S HOUSE 3920 S. KINGS AVENUE 813-685-0009 6 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BOCC BEALSVILLE HEADSTART CENTER 5100 HORTON ROAD 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC BRANDON HEADSTART 9547 E COLUMBUS DRIVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC DEBORAH MCNAIR-CALHOUN HS/EHS 2911 E HENRY AVE 813-272-5140 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC DELORIS MCCLOUD HEADSTART 2103 N ROME AVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC GRANT PARK HEADSTART 4422 E COLUMBUS DR 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC JACKSON SPRINGS HEADSTART 7345 JACKSON SPRINGS RD 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC KIMMINS EARLY HEADSTART 1502 E 2ND AVE 813-272-5140 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
BOCC LA PALOMA HEADSTART 3419 N. NEBRASKA AVENUE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC MANGO HEADSTART/EHS 11210 E BROADWAY AVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC MOSI HEADSTART & PRESCHOOL CENTER 4901 FOWLER AVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC NORTH TAMPA COMMUNITY HEADSTART 14013 N. 22ND STREET 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC NYE PARK HEAD START 630 SUNSET LANE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC PLANT CITY HEADSTART CENTER 1304 ALSOBROOK ST 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC ROBLES PARK HEADSTART CENTER 3814 N CENTRAL AVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC SOUTH COUNTY HEADSTART CENTER 215-14TH AVENUE SE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC STRAWBERRY HILLS HS EHS 701 TILLMAN PLACE 813-272-5140 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC TAMPA HEIGHTS HEAD START EHS 175 EAST FRANCES STREET 813-272-5140 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
BOCC TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS HDST 7606 PAULA DRIVE 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
BOCC WEST TAMPA HEAD START 1129 W MAIN ST 813-272-5140 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
BRANDON ACADEMY 801 LIMONA ROAD 813-689-1952 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRANDON DAY SCHOOL 202 PAULS DRIVE 813-681-4221 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRANDON SPORTS AND AQUATIC CENTER 405 BEVERLY BLVD 813-689-0908 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
BREAKAWAY FAMILY LEARNING CENTER 4422 E COLUMBUS DR N/A-- 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
BREATH OF LIFE ACADEMY 1725 E. FOWLER AVENUE 813-699-9222 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 9:30PM Yes No
BRIDGES AT WESLEY EARLY LEARNING CENTER 6100 MEMORIAL HIGHWAY 813-882-9921 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRIGHT HORIZONS AT TAMPA GENERAL 25 COLUMBIA DRIVE 813-844-2273 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 8:00PM Yes Yes
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDREN'S CENTER 18002 HUNTERS OAK COURT 813-991-0030 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDREN'S CENTER 5171 CYPRESS PRESERVE DRIVE 813-615-1918 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BRIGHT START ACHIEVEMENT CENTER 1924 E. COMANCHE AVE 813-231-4200 6 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
BRIGHTER DAYS LLC D/B/A STEPPING STONES 5506 E. KIRBY STREET 813-988-2875 0 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
BROOKWOOD ACADEMY 3820 COCONUT PALM DR 813-628-4114 1 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARE-A-LOT CHILD CARE CENTER, INC. 4002 W HUMPHREY ST 813-888-8722 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARLTON ACADEMY DAY SCHOOL 205 N. BRUSH STREET 813-944-2856 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00PM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CARROLLWOOD BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER 5395 EHRLICH ROAD 813-962-2098 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL 12606 CASEY ROAD 813-963-2388 2 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE KIND. & DAY NURSERY 4405 EHRLICH RD. 813-961-1021 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CASTLES OF IMAGINATION 820 BRYAN ROAD 813-689-2036 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CELEBRITY KIDS CLUB DBA PRECIOUS BUNDLE 3314 N. NEBRASKA AVE 813-229-7748 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
CENTRAL BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 402 E WINDHORST RD 813-689-6133 3 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CFM-ROSA VALDEZ CENTER 1802 N. ALBANY AVE. 813-254-2058 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILD KARE SOLUTIONS 11002 E. BROADWAY AVENUE 813-662-5437 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL 11201 WATERS AVE W 813-818-7110 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDLIFE PRESCHOOL 13140 LYNN ROAD 813-968-5594 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S ACADEMY 506 LIMONA ROAD 813-689-6820 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S DISCOVERY CENTER AT 23RD ST 13101 N. 23RD STREET 813-977-6266 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
CHILDREN'S LAND OF IMAGINATION ACADEMY 17409 GUNN HWY 813-926-2082 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S LIFE ACADEMY 3120 S. MILLER ROAD 813-657-4802 0 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL 3221 S BRYAN RD 813-685-0833 12 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL 11504 N 62ND ST 813-985-6471 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL 7345 JACKSON SPRINGS RD 813-884-8043 12 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL 2601 W. DELEON ST 813-876-1763 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL 1311 MENDONSA RD. 813-759-0605 12 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHILDREN'S NEST DAY SCHOOL 15713 MAPLEDALE BLVD 813-968-4234 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC SCHOOL 3809 W MORRISON AVE 813-876-8770 4 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:40AM - 2:40PM Yes No
CIRCA LRNG CTR/DBA KIDS R KIDS #15 5815 KIDS CROSSING DRIVE 813-526-7000 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CIRCLE C RANCH ACADEMY 6204 INTERBAY BLVD. 813-831-8429 1 YR - 14 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CITRUS PARK CHILDREN'S LEARNING ACADEMY 8003 BEATY GROVE DR 813-510-3901 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
CITRUS PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 7705 GUNN HWY 813-920-3960 3 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
COLLEGE HILL COGIC PRESCHOOL 1002 E. MARTIN LUTHER KING BLV 813-231-8562 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
COLOUR THEIR WORLD INC 115 A MARGARET STREET 813-571-5717 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CORBETT PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF IDS 12015 ORANGE GROVE DR 813-961-3087 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
COUNTRY KIDS 3802 N GALLAGHER RD 813-986-2524 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
COUNTRY WAY VILLAGE CHILD CARE 8810 W. NORFOLK STREET 813-884-0878 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSORI ACADEMY 16720 TOBACCO ROAD 813-961-7883 18 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:00PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE KIDZ LEARNING ACADEMY 6130 FLORENCE STREET 813-677-1598 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
CREATIVE STEPS LEARNING CENTER 1609 EAST LOUISANNA AVE 813-221-7655 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
CREATIVE WORLD APOLLO BEACH 5931 FROND WAY 813-649-1820 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD CAUSEWAY 9815 CAUSEWAY BLVD 813-623-3328 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD FISHHAWK 5525 OSPREY RIDGE DRIVE 813-684-3777 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD RIVERCREST 11361 SYMMES RD 813-677-2077 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD SCHOOL CROSS CREEK 10693 CROSS CREEK BLVD 813-991-5151 0 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
CREATIVE WORLD THOMPSON 5557 W. WATERS AVENUE 813-882-3382 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH 10405 S COUNTY ROAD 39 813-737-2003 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
DIMPLES PLAYLAND CHILD CARE CNTR-12TH AV 7445 S. 12TH AVE S 813-740-3750 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT #54 3472 KINGS COMMERCIAL CT 813-661-3517 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT #60 11719 SYMMES ROAD 813-671-1800 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT #70 13011 SUMMERFIELD CROSSING BLV 813-671-0900 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY POINT DEVELOPMENT CENTER #34 5203 W. LUTZ LAKE FERN 813-926-5920 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
DISCOVERY WORLD ACADEMY 10602 COUNTY ROAD 672 813-419-4986 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 8:00PM Yes Yes
EARLY SCHOLARS LEARNING ACADEMY 3515 N. FLORIDA AVE 813-245-0056 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:00PM Yes Yes
EARLY STEPS MONTESSORI ACADEMY 10701 ANDERSON ROAD 813-961-7636 4 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
EAST BAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 10102 OLD BIG BEND ROAD 813-677-5236 2 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
EASTER SEALS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 2401 E. HENRY AVE. 813-236-5589 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
ECOPIA DAY SCHOOL 23461 COLLIER PARKWAY 813-909-1847 2 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ELSA KIDS DAYCARE 6315 W CHELSEA ST 813-882-0226 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FAITH OUTREACH ACADEMY 7607 SHELDON RD. 813-887-5546 3 YR - 17 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes No
FAMILY LOVING CARE 9912 MYRTLE STREET 813-985-8515 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
FAMILY OF CHRIST LUTHERAN CHILD DEV CTR 16190 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-558-9343 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
FAMILY OF CHRIST WEST 5601 HANLEY ROAD 813-806-9199 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FANTASY ACADEMY 7501 NORTH HIMES AVE 813-932-9548 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
FAT ALBERT'S DAY CARE 4201 E. HANNA AVE. 813-626-9604 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
FIRST BAPTIST BRANDON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 216 N PARSONS AVE 813-689-9435 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH TEMP TERR WEE WORLD 10002 56TH STREET 813-980-0090 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 1:00PM Yes Yes
FIRST BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER 402 N COLLINS ST 813-754-1773 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FIRST DISCOVERIES ACADEMY 1311 BROOKER RD 813-662-9290 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:00PM Yes No
FIRST DISCOVERIES CHLD DEV CTR 4003 S. MANHATTAN AVENUE 813-831-8085 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FIRST EXPRESSIONS LEARNING CENTER 10030 N. 30TH STREET 813-443-4563 1 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
FIRST PRESB PRESCHOOL OF BRANDON INC 121 CARVER ST 813-689-0947 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 1:30PM Yes Yes
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN LEARNING CENTER 404 W. REYNOLDS ST 813-752-6874 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH KIND 120 N KNIGHTS AVE 813-689-9482 2 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 12:45PM Yes Yes
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER 5632 OSPREY PARK PLACE 813-662-5978 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FISH HAWK EARLY LEARNING CENTER II 6001 PARKSET DRIVE 813-684-5506 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FOREST HILLS LEARNING ACADEMY 9714 NORTH BLVD 813-932-6377 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FOREST HILLS PRESBYTERIAN LEARNING CTR 709 W. LINEBAUGH AVENUE 813-932-8789 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FOUNDATION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 3955 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD 813-654-2969 3 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
FROM HERE TO THERE DAY CARE 1501 W BUSCH BLVD 813-932-1115 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 10:00PM Yes No
FUSSELL LEARNING ACAD. OAKS AT RIVERVIEW 202 EAST BROAD STREET 813-238-0119 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
FUSSELL LEARNING ACADEMY 1000 N. MACDILL AVE 813-873-3603 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 3:00AM Yes No
FUSSELL LEARNING ACADEMY INC. DOWNTOWN 1415 NORTH ASHLEY DRIVE 813-221-7639 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
FUTURE LEADERS ACHIEVEMENT CENTER LLC 5240 E SLIGH AVE 813-899-2310 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
FUTURE LEADERS ACHIEVEMENT CTR LLC II 6910 KARIN COURT 813-322-3793 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
FUTURE STARS LEARNING CENTER 1216 E LINEBAUGH AVENUE 813-374-2100 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
GABRIELLE'S GLEN 8801 N 78TH ST 813-985-0019 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
GATEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY & PRESCHOOL 14205 N. FLORIDA AVE. 813-964-9800 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
GOD'S GARDEN PRESCHOOL 3223 N. GALLAGHER RD 813-752-6150 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
GOLDEN RULE CHILD CARE CENTER RULE LANE 104 GOLDEN RULE LANE 813-754-1830 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
GOLDEN RULE CHILD CARE CENTER THRASHER 105 THRASHER ROAD 813-754-2288 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
GOOD SHEPHERD DAY SCHOOL 501 S DALE MABRY HWY 813-870-2573 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:00PM Yes Yes
GREEN HOUSE LEARNING ACADEMY 4121 W COMANCHE AVENUE 813-443-6107 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HAPPY DAY PRESCHOOL 722 S. LITHIA PINECREST RD 813-684-0028 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
HARVEST TIME CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 1511 US HWY 301 SOUTH 813-626-4600 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HCC DALE MABRY CHILD DEVELOP CTR 4011 N LOIS AVE 813-253-7404 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM Yes Yes
HCC YBOR CHILD DEV CTR - CCPP 2015 N 15TH ST 813-259-6400 0 MO - 0 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HCPS BRANDON LITTLE SCHOOL 1101 VICTORIA ST 813-744-8120 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 11:45AM Yes No
HCPS DURANT LITTLE SCHOOL 4748 COUGAR PATH 813-757-9075 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, Th, F 8:30AM - 12:15PM Yes No
HCPS GAITHER LITTLE SCHOOL 16200 N DALE MABRY 813-975-7340 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, Th, F 8:30AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HCPS KING LITTLE SCHOOL 6815 N 56TH ST 813-744-8333 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th 8:45AM - 12:15PM Yes No
HCPS ROBINSON LITTLE SCHOOL 6311 S LOIS AVE 813-272-3006 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th 7:25PM - 11:15AM Yes No
HCPS SICKLES LITTLE SCHOOL 7950 GUNN HIGHWAY 813-631-4742 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HCPS TAMPA BAY TECH LITTLE SCHOOL 6410 ORIENT RD 813-744-8360 3 YR - 6 YR Tu, W, Th 8:00AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HCPS WHARTON LITTLE SCHOOL 20150 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-631-4710 3 YR - 5 YR Tu, W, Th 8:30AM - 11:00AM Yes No
HEAVEN SENT 3003 KINGS AVENUE SOUTH 813-662-1865 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HEBREW ACADEMY 14908 PENNINGTON ROAD 813-963-0706 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HELPING HAND DAY NURSERY INC. II 6406 N 43RD STREET 813-612-9690 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HELPING HAND DAY NURSERY IV 12535 TINSLEY CIR 813-910-8889 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HILLEL ACADEMY 2020 W FLETCHER AVE 813-963-2242 4 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HILLSBOROUGH BAPTIST SCHOOL 6021 WILLIAMS RD 813-620-0683 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HILLSDALE PRESCHOOL & ACADEMY 6201 EHRLICH ROAD 813-884-8250 2 YR - 9 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HOLY TRINITY LUTHERAN SCHOOL 3712 EL PRADO BOULEVARD WEST 813-839-0665 3 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HOME AWAY FROM HOME LEARNING CENTER #2 8516 RIDEIN RD 813-620-1379 6 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
HOME AWAY FROM HOME LEARNING CENTER 1 3002 SOUTH 78TH STREET 813-620-1379 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HORIZON EARLY LEARNING PRESCHOOL 1720 S ST CLOUD AVE 813-654-1868 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HUMPTY DUMPTY ACADEMY 1211 WISHING WELL WAY 813-621-9858 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
HYDE PARK DAY SCHOOL 909 HORATIO ST. 813-251-8173 14 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
IMMANUEL LUTHERAN PRESCHOOL AND SCHOOL 2913 JOHN MOORE RD 813-685-1978 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
INCARNATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL 5111 WEBB ROAD 813-884-4502 4 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 2:45PM Yes No
INCARNATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL 5111 WEBB ROAD 813-884-4502 4 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 2:45PM Yes Yes
ISTABA PEACE ACADEMY 7326 EAST SLIGH AVENUE 813-628-9127 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
IT'S KIDZ TIME OF RIVERVIEW INC 11329 BIG BEND ROAD 813-677-6312 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PRESCHOOL NORTH 13013 COMMUNITY CAMPUS DR 813-962-2863 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PRESCHOOL SOUTH 2710 SOUTH YSABELLA AVE. 813-835-6614 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
JUST FOR TOTS ACADEMY 4417 N. LOIS AVE 813-877-5151 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KEYSTONE CHRISTIAN PRSCH AND PMO PROGRAM 16301 RACETRACK ROAD 813-792-7021 18 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE SOUTHEAST 11519 MCMULLEN ROAD 813-699-4600 4 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KID'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE-LAKE ST CHARLES 10544 LAKE ST. CHARLES BLVD. 813-671-0828 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KIDCARE TPA GENERAL HOSPITAL SICK CARE DAVIS ISLAND 813-844-7192 0 MO - 15 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 7:00PM Yes No
KIDDIE ACADEMY 2566 STATE ROAD 60 EAST 813-684-3555 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE ACADEMY OF CARROLLWOOD 15320 CASEY ROAD 813-264-2378 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE CAMPUS UNIVERSITY 111 MYRTLE RIDGE ROAD 813-909-4745 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE COUNTRY 5301 MEMORIAL HIGHWAY 813-888-7565 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDDIE KOLLEGE BABY WORLD 4350 S. MANHATTAN AVE 813-837-4477 1 MO - 2 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
KIDDIE KOLLEGE DAY CARE CENTER 4319 WEST FAIR OAKS AVE 813-837-4444 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDS CLUB EARLY LEARNING CENTER LLC 1108 GOLDFINCH DRIVE 813-752-6446 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDS CLUBHOUSE INC 4901 N HABANA AVE 813-876-7151 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE RIVERVIEW SOUTH 10030 MATHOG ROAD 813-999-2828 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KIDS CORNER ACADEMY 3401 W. COLUMBUS DRIVE 813-870-2303 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS DOING BUSINESS 7415 DESTIN DRIVE 813-443-4595 3 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
KIDS R KIDS #6 FL 9802 WESTCHASE DR 813-926-5437 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS R KIDS SOUTHSHORE 13151 KINGS LAKE DRIVE 813-672-0400 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS R TOPS, INC. 215 KINGSWAY RD. 813-654-2868 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KIDS RAINBOW LEARNING CENTER 4124 WEST WATERS AVE 813-901-5368 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 8:00PM Yes No
KIDS WORLD 410 SOUTH COLLINS STREET 813-757-0003 1 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDS ZONE LEARNING CENTER 6432 W. LINEBAUGH AVENUE 813-961-5550 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDZ COVE LEARNING CENTER II INC. 813 EAST 109TH AVENUE 813-910-4163 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KIDZ IN PLAY CHILD CARE CENTER 4108 EAST ELLICOTT STREET 813-626-5641 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 8:00PM Yes No
KIMMINS FAMILY LEARNING CENTER 1502 E SECOND AVE 813-233-2502 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 2:00PM Yes No
KINDER KOUNTRY 12660 SYDNEY ROAD 813-651-3395 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER #342 WEBB 4934 WEBB ROAD 813-885-5519 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER 1254 11501 N. 53RD ST. 813-980-3188 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER GUNN HWY 4250 GUNN HIGHWAY 813-963-2062 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PARSONS 2524 S PARSONS AVE 813-654-6492 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER PREMIERE 15609 PREMIER DR 813-961-9172 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER TIMBERLANE 1701 W. TIMBERLANE DR. 813-754-5264 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTERS 5209 TAMPA PALMS BLVD 813-972-0907 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KINDERCARE LEARNNG CNTR 1139 BELL SHOALS 4304 BELL SHOALS RD 813-654-0572 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
KING'S KIDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF TPA INC 3000 N 34TH ST 813-247-4337 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
KINGS AVENUE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2602 S KINGS AVE 813-684-9453 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
KRESTVIEW ACADEMY 11425 BALM RIVERVIEW ROAD 813-741-1403 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY BLOOMINGDALE 808 W BLOOMINGDALE AVE 813-685-4332 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY CRISTINA 10025 CRISTINA DRIVE 813-671-2421 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY GREENHOLLOW 1011 GREENHOLLOW LN. 813-684-3528 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY HUMPHREY 3818 W. HUMPHREY STREET 813-933-1687 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY MAPLEDALE 15707 MAPLEDALE BLVD. 813-962-4922 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY PAULA 7511 PAULA DR. 813-885-2215 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY REGENTS PARK 9005 REGENTS PARK DR. 813-973-4524 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY SOUTH VILLAGE 13502 S VILLAGE DR 813-962-3412 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LA PETITE ACADEMY WINDHORST 606 E. WINDHORST ROAD 813-685-8886 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LAKE CARROLL BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER 12012 N. ROME AVE. 813-932-5683 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LAKE MAGDALENE ACADEMY 2011 PINE LAKE DRIVE 813-930-0899 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LAKE MAGDALENE UMC ECC 2902 WEST FLETCHER AVE 813-963-0356 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:15AM - 4:00PM Yes Yes
LAMB OF GOD'S OPEN ARMS EARLY CHLDHD CTR 10540 BROWNING RD 813-653-2354 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LAMBKINS 1017 KINGSWAY RD 813-689-5101 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LAND OF LEARNING ACADEMY 8809 W. ROBSON STREET 813-886-6494 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LEARN & GROW PRE-SCHOOL CORP. 2501 DURANT ROAD 813-681-4139 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LEARNING GATE INC 16331 HANNA RD 813-406-4479 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LEARNING SPACE 5202 WHITEWAY DRIVE 813-985-5437 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL 2805 WEST REYNOLDS STREET 813-752-5432 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LIGHT OF THE WORLD CHILDCARE CENTER 4701 N. 15TH STREET 813-234-2450 0 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LIL EXPLORERS CHRISTIAN CTR INC 301 E. ALSOBROOK STREET 813-719-8604 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LIL MUNCHKINS LEARNING CENTER INC 702 S. EVERS STREET 813-752-5437 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LIL PALS 1010 SOUTH 76TH STREET 813-628-4847 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LIMONA VILLAGE CHAPEL CHILDREN'S CENTER 408 LIMONA ROAD 813-689-8385 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LINDA'S DAY CARE CENTER 3402 E. 32ND AVE. 813-248-3073 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LINDA'S LITTLE PEOPLE INC 1406 N. WHEELER STREET 813-752-3775 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LITHIA LEARNING CENTER D/B/A KIDS R K #8 4321 LYNX PAW TRAIL 813-657-6200 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE ACHIEVERS PRESCHOOL 3905 E REGNAS AVE 813-988-4444 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LITTLE BIG WORLD 2 4201 E OSBORNE AVENUE 813-620-1813 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes No
LITTLE CARE BEARS LEARNING AND CCC 4205 NORTH FLORIDA AVE 813-279-2579 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE EAGLES CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL 2801 E. 17TH AVE 813-248-5516 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF BLOOMINGDALE 3721 CANOGA PARK DRIVE 813-654-1942 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING ACADEMY 10891 HACKNEY DRIVE 813-672-6177 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING ACADEMY SOUTH 13250 S. US 301 813-672-7541 1 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
LITTLE HOUSE KINDER LEARNING CENTER 6333 MEMORIAL HWY 813-886-6098 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE LAMBS LEARNING CENTER 6101 N HABANA AVE 813-872-6744 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:15AM - 4:30PM Yes No
LITTLE STARS LEARNING ACADEMY INC. 706 N. PARSONS AVENUE 813-654-7897 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
LITTLE STEPS LEARNING ACADEMY 8325 N PACKWOOD AVE 813-935-4322 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LITTLE STEPS LEARNING CENTER 1235 EAST FOWLER AVE 813-631-9229 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LITTLE TEAM LEARNING ACADEMY 6929 N. MANHATTAN AVE 813-466-5585 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LITTLE WONDERS LEARNING CENTER 7916 N. HIMES AVENUE 813-932-0253 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LOLA'S CHILD CARE 4017 N 34TH ST 813-237-0314 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LOVE & GLORY LEARNING CENTER INC. 4911 N. 42ND STREET 813-664-6758 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LUTZ LEARNING CENTER INC 621 SUNSET LANE 813-949-3484 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
LUTZ PRE-PREP 17951 N. US HWY 41 813-428-7100 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MAGGIE'S SMALL WORLD DAY CARE CENTER 3115 W. LAMBRIGHT ST. 813-932-0350 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MANHATTAN AVE U M CHURCH CHILD CARE CTR 4511 S. MANHATTAN AVE 813-837-2440 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MANIFESTATIONS WORLDWIDE EARLY CCC 3102 E. LAKE AVENUE 813-241-6919 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
MARY GO ROUND CHILD CARE CENTER 10810 HANNAWAY DR 813-677-2111 2 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MARY GO ROUND SOUTH POINTE 10615 SOUTHERN POINTE BLVD 813-671-7168 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MARY'S LITTLE LAMB PRESCHOOL INC 7311 N. ARMENIA AVE 813-935-3359 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MAYA NETPARK PRESCHOOL 5015 NORTH 56TH STREET 813-621-1193 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL 14920 HUTCHISON RD 813-968-9534 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
MIS' GINNY'S INC HWY 92 11825 E. HIGHWAY 92 813-681-4299 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MIS' GINNY'S INC. PARSONS 1502 N. PARSONS AVE 813-685-4499 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MIS' GINNY'S LAKEWOOD 119 S. LAKEWOOD DR. 813-684-4449 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MISS FUNMI DAY CARE CENTER INC II 2709 TAMPA STREET 813-221-1314 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MOFFITT CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 12902 MAGNOLIA DR 813-745-8836 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 7:30PM Yes Yes
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF CARROLLWOOD 14018 N. BOULEVARD 813-968-4321 3 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF NEW TAMPA 4001 SKIPPER RD 813-979-4926 12 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF TAMPA BAY 1901 W WATERS AVE 813-933-4782 1 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF TEMPLE TERRACE 5804 GIBSON AVE 813-985-7829 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI CASA DEI BAMBINI 10616 BRANCHTON CHURCH RD 813-330-7575 3 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MONTESSORI EARLY LEARNING CENTER 3823 WEST HUDSON LANE 813-968-2392 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MONTESSORI OF CITRUS PARK 7301 EHRLICH ROAD 813-926-7051 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
MONTESSORI PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF T. T. 11302 NORTH 53RD ST 813-899-2345 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MORNING GLORY PRESCHOOL 6001 CHRISTY LANE 813-628-0541 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
MOTHER GOOSE PRESCHOOL 3407 N HABANA AVE 813-876-9290 2 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MOUNT CALVARY SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCH 3111 E. WILDER AVE. 813-237-2940 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MY BABY'S PLACE 4215 ORIENT ROAD 813-620-1800 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
MY LITTLE CHAMPIONS LEARNING CENTER 2828 WEST KIRBY STREET 813-515-6256 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
MY LITTLE GIANTS LEARNING CENTER II 6503 NORTH HIMES AVE 813-935-8088 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NATIVITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL 705 E BRANDON BLVD 813-689-3395 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
NELSIE'S DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER 2708 NORTH BOULEVARD 813-228-8718 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW FRIENDSHIP DAY CARE & CULTURE CENTER 3107 E. LAKE AVE. 813-247-3806 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW HEAVEN LEARNING CENTER 16246 SAGEBRUSH ROAD 813-969-2471 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 3101 KINGSWAY ROAD 813-684-2754 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY VPK 3101 KINGSWAY RD. 813-684-2754 4 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW SALEM MINISTRIES CDC LYONS ACADEMY 806 N ALBANY AVENUE 813-251-6301 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
NEW TAMPA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 19911 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-973-2443 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 12:00PM Yes No
NEXT GENERATION KIDZ EARLY CDHD LRNG INC 1207 EAST JUNEAU STREET 813-931-6392 1 YR - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
NOAH'S PRESCHOOL ACADEMY 5016 GARDEN LANE 813-622-6624 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes Yes
OAK GROVE UNITED METHODIST SCHOOL 2707 W WATERS AVE 813-935-4471 3 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ORIENT ROAD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR 5708 ORIENT RD 813-628-4733 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PALMA CEIA ACADEMY INC 4230 HENDERSON BLVD 813-253-6576 12 MO - 9 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PALMA CEIA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL 3501 W. SAN JOSE STREET 813-251-6492 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 12:30PM Yes No
PALMA CEIA UNITED METHODIST DAY SCHOOL 3723 BAY TO BAY BLVD 813-837-9580 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER 15051 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-977-8195 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PANDA HUGS LEARNING CENTER 8643 GUNN HIGHWAY 813-926-5742 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER 5605 N. LINCOLN AVE. 813-875-2664 0 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER II 1205 W HILLSBOROUGH AVE 813-442-4008 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER III 820 W DR. MLK BLVD 813-225-2608 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PARADISE LEARNING CENTER V 6704 N. HIMES AVE. 813-878-9033 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PARK A TOT DAY CARE CENTER 3809 W FIG ST. 813-877-3478 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PINECREST ACADEMY OF TAMPA BAY 6605 N. HALE AVE. 813-884-6795 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PINOCCHIO'S LEARNING LAND 3303 W. ST. LOUIS ST. 813-875-9988 12 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PLANT CITY LEARNING CENTER INC 651 EAST ALEXANDER STREET 813-752-6481 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PLAY 'N' LEARN CHILDREN'S DEVELOPMENT CT 14706 N. BOULEVARD 813-961-6475 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PLAY CARE LEARNING CENTER 302 N HOWARD AVE 813-259-9940 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PLAYTIME LEARNING ACADEMY 4701 EHRLICH ROAD 813-969-2888 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PLAYWORLD ACADEMY LLC 5002A W LINEBAUGH AVE 813-969-0444 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PORT TAMPA DAY SCHOOL LLC 6701 S MANHATTAN AVENUE 813-900-1730 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
POST SUNSHINE RANCH 1350 JOHN MOORE RD. 813-689-3242 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRECIOUS GEMS ACADEMY 736 MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD 813-324-8950 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
PRECIOUS ONES LEARNING CENTER 5810 N. HALE AVENUE 813-884-1893 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PRIMAVERA PRESCHOOL, INC 12881 BAYOU BRANCH AVENUE 813-855-6718 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF BLOOMINGDALE 1280 BLOOMINGDALE AVENUE 813-438-5980 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF CROSS CREEK 10301 CROSS CREEK BLVD 813-994-6800 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF LUTZ 5001 W LUTZ LAKE FERN ROAD 813-920-9384 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF SOUTH TAMPA 1700 WEST KENNEDY BLVD 813-876-1000 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF TAMPA PALMS 5307 PRIMROSE LAKE CIR 813-975-4000 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF WESTCHASE 12051 WHITMARSH LANE 813-814-9685 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
PROGRESS VILLAGE ACADEMY 8616 PROGRESS BLVD. 813-677-5988 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5416 PROVIDENCE RD 813-661-0588 1 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
R' CLUB EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY 12420 TELECOM DRIVE 813-979-0002 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
RAINBOW OF KIDS ACADEMY 2708 N. CENTRAL AVE 813-223-2798 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
RCMA BALM CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 14710 SWEET CHARLIE CIRCLE 813-672-5332 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA BETHEL CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 18240 A S HWY 301 813-672-5165 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA CENTRAL PLANT CITY CDC 508 LAKEWOOD AVENUE 813-707-7465 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
RCMA DOVER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 3238 SAN JOSE MISSION DR 813-707-7002 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
RCMA GROVE POINTE C.D.C. 129 LAGUNA OAKS PLACE 813-671-5283 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA LA ESTANCIA CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR 5292 GUADALUPE BLVD 813-671-5285 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA PLANT CITY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CNTR 1402 W KNIGHTS GRIFFIN RD 813-707-7011 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:45AM - 5:15PM Yes No
RCMA RUSKIN CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 110 11TH AVE NE 813-671-5275 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA RUSKIN INFANT CENTER 209 14TH AVE SE 813-671-5281 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA SAM ALLEN CDC 2701 DEMONT MOLLIN RD 813-707-7000 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
RCMA WESTSIDE VILLAGE CDC 3102 SAMMONDS RD 813-707-7014 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:00PM Yes No
RCMA WIMAUMA EARLY EDUCATION 5610 DESOTO ST 813-671-5278 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RCMA WIMAUMA GROVES CHILD DEVELOPMENT 5316-A SUN PARADISE COURT 813-672-5322 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
RESURRECTION EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR 6819 KRYCUL AVE 813-672-0077 30 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
RUSKIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 820 COLLEGE AVE., W 813-645-6441 2 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
RUSKIN U M CHURCH DAY CARE CENTER 105 4TH AVENUE N.W. 813-645-6198 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SAFETYLAND DAY NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN 13122 N. 15TH ST. 813-971-3954 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:45AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
SANDY'S LEARNING CENTER 15923 N FLORIDA AVE 813-961-5209 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SCHOLARS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 1526 E. FOWLER AVE 813-977-7077 1 YR - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
SEABORN DAY SCHOOL 30 DAVIS BLVD 813-253-3969 2 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
SEABORN DAY SCHOOL BEACH PARK 4101 WEST ESTRELLA AVE 813-282-4744 14 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
SEE SAW JUNCTION ACADEMY INC 6812 N. DIXON STREET 813-237-0169 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:30PM Yes No
SEE SAW JUNCTION LEARNING CTR II 8720 NORTH 40TH STREET 813-987-2606 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:30PM Yes No
SEFFNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 11605 HWY 92 EAST 813-626-0001 2 YR - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
SEFFNER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER 205 E. HWY 92 813-438-8964 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS UNITED METHODIST PRESCH 509 E HANNA STREET 813-232-8231 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SHILOH BAPTIST CHURCH PRESCHOOL 905 W TERRACE DR 813-704-5940 24 MO - 14 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
SHINING STARS PRESCHOOL ACADEMY, INC. 603 E MORGAN ST 813-661-6988 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SIMMON'S ACHIEVEMENT CENTER 107 E. CLAY AVE. 813-689-3453 1 YR - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SKY HIGH LEARNING ACADEMY LLC 7912 N ARMENIA AVE 813-933-3244 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SMALL BLESSINGS AT HYDE PARK U M 500 W PLATT ST 813-259-9688 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 2:30PM Yes No
SMART KIDS ACADEMY LLC 3512 W BAKER ST 813-754-4880 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SMART START PRE-PREP 13801 MCCORMICK DRIVE 813-855-7333 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SMART STARTS AT ST. JOHN 2418 W. SWANN AVENUE 813-258-5646 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SOUTHSHORE MONTESSORI 7006 SAIL VIEW LANE 813-677-5000 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ST. ANDREWS UNITED METHODIST PRESCHOOL 3315 S. BRYAN RD 813-689-1207 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:30AM - 3:00PM Yes Yes
ST. CLEMENT E.C.C. 1104 N ALEXANDER STREET 813-754-1237 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ST. JAMES UNITED METHODIST PRESCHOOL 16202 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-971-1969 3 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 1:00PM Yes Yes
ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL PARISH SCHOOL 1002 SOUTH ROME AVENUE 813-849-6200 4 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM Yes No
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2200 N. GOMEZ AVENUE 813-879-7720 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ST. JOSEPH'S CHILD CARE CENTER 3001 W. M.L.K. BLVD. 813-870-4182 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ST. LAWRENCE CATHOLIC SCHOOL 5223 N HIMES AVE 813-879-5090 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ST. MARY'S EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL 2101 S. HUBERT AVENUE 813-258-5508 4 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ST. PAUL CHILD ENRICHMENT CENTER 12708 N. DALE MABRY HWY 813-264-3314 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:15AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
ST. PETER CLAVER CATHOLIC SCHOOL 1401 N GOVERNOR STREET 813-224-0865 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
ST. STEPHEN CATHOLIC SCHOOL 10424 ST STEPHEN CIRCLE 813-741-9203 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
ST. TIMOTHY CATHOLIC EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR 17512 LAKESHORE ROAD 813-960-4857 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 4:30PM Yes Yes
STACI'S LEARNING STATION INC 10611 CONE GROVE ROAD 813-671-5774 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
STAR GATE ACADEMY 3807 WEST SWANN AVE 813-871-3001 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
STEP AHEAD ACADEMY 308 E 124TH AVE. 813-933-7416 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
STEP ONE INCORPORATED 11602 HENDERSON ROAD 813-960-7300 1 YR - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
STEPS TO MATURITY LEARNING CENTER 9508 N NEBRASKA AVE 813-932-2933 3 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
STORYBOOK RANCH PRESCHOOL 8401 W. LINEBAUGH AVE. 813-926-1205 3 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
SUCCESSFUL HANDS LEARNING CENTER 4922 S 84TH STREET 813-671-1785 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
SUNCOAST ACADEMY INC 4207 W. SAN MIGUEL ST 813-253-3284 1 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SUNSHINE ACADEMY 7739 GIBSONTON DR. 813-677-3908 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
SUNSHINE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER 4405 KELLY ROAD 813-884-5326 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:15AM - 6:15PM Yes Yes
SUNSHINE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER LLC 3923 W BAY AVENUE 813-839-7301 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
TAMPA ADVENTIST ACADEMY 3205 N BOULEVARD 813-228-7950 4 YR - 16 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
TAMPA BAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF FL. INC 6815 NORTH ROME AVE 813-343-0600 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
TAMPA ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY 8001 SHELDON ROAD 813-443-5067 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
TEMPLE TERRACE PRESBYTERIAN WEEKDAY SCH 420 E. BULLARD PKWY 813-988-3038 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
TERRY LEARNING CENTER 4817 EHRLICH ROAD 813-962-4140 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE ACADEMY AT TRUE SANCTUARY OF PRAISE 6528 S US HWY 301 813-319-5862 12 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
THE BRANCH ACADEMY 2909 W. AZEELE STREET 813-875-9999 3 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM Yes No
THE BRANDON MONTESSORI SCHL AT RIVERHILL 4223 LYNX PAW TRAIL 813-655-9300 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:15AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE GODDARD SCHOOL 13401 TAMPA OAKS BLVD 813-978-8100 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE GODDARD SCHOOL BRICK PLACE 14607 BRICK PLACE 813-926-9820 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE GROWING TREE ACADEMY 8718 SOUTH MOBLEY 813-920-9367 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE LEARNING CENTER AT ST. JOHN 4110 N. MACDILL AVE. 813-872-6826 2 YR - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE 16232 BAYBERRY GLEN DRIVE 813-681-5544 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE RIVERVIEW 3705 S US HIGHWAY 301 813-626-6971 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE MONTESSORI CHILDREN'S HSE OF HYDE PK 2416 WEST CLEVELAND STREET 813-354-9511 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:45AM - 5:30PM Yes No
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL EHRLICH RD 5117 EHRLICH RD 813-961-9295 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE MONTESSORI HOUSE DAY SCHL-HANLEY RD 7010 HANLEY RD 813-884-7220 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE PEACOCK'S PLUME COMPANY 1094 BLOOMINGDALE AVENUE 813-684-0700 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE READING CORNER 19215 LIVINGSTON AVE 813-909-9204 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM Yes No
THE RIVERVIEW MONTESSORI SCH RIVERCREST 11520 RAMBLE CREEK DRIVE 813-741-3300 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:15AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THE TOWN 'N COUNTRY NAZARENE DAY CARE 9910 WILSKY BLVD 813-884-0971 2 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
THE VILLAGE EARLY LEARNING CENTER 3741 CANOGA PARK DRIVE 813-651-0779 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
THE WORD OF HIS GRACE L.D.C. PRESCHOOL 2506 S. PARSONS AVENUE 813-654-2137 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THINK LOVED CHILDREN 408 E LUMSDEN ROAD 813-684-2636 1 MO - 9 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
THUMBPRINT MONTESSORI CHILDREN'S HOUSE 9390 NORTH FLORIDA AVE 813-930-2988 3 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
TIME OF WONDER ACADEMY 5130 EISENHOWER BLVD 813-886-9500 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
TIMS PRESCHOOL INC. 601 SUNSET LANE 813-949-8717 2 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 2:00PM Yes Yes
TINY FEET LEARNING ACADEMY 7902 W WATERS AVENUE 813-889-7777 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes No
TOGETHER TIME 15306 CASEY ROAD 813-962-1733 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
TORIKADE INC, VALRICO CHILD CARE 1405 S. ST. CLOUD AVE. 813-657-3333 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
TOTS ACTIVE LEARNING CENTER 121 W. PROSSER DRIVE 813-759-0333 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
TRINITY LEARNING CENTER 1703 EAST 24TH AVE 813-247-1037 0 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM Yes No
TRINITY SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN 2402 W OSBORNE AVE 813-874-2402 1 MO - 14 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
TROPICAL ACRES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 12107 RHODINE RD 813-677-8036 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
TWEETY LEARNING CENTER 2118 N. MACDILL AVE. 813-873-2244 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
UNIQUE TENDER ANOINTED HANDS ACADEMY 12701 NORTH FLORIDA AVE 813-915-0400 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF TAMPA BAY, INC. 2215 E HENRY AVE 813-239-8538 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF FLORIDA 6801 ORIENT ROAD 813-664-0695 3 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 3:05PM Yes Yes
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA FAMILY CNTR 13301 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD 813-974-8500 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
USF PRESCHOOL FOR CREATIVE LEARNING 4202 E FOWLER AVE 813-974-5142 2 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
V I P CHILD CARE CENTER 3712 W MCKAY AVE. 813-876-2487 2 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
VAN DYKE DAY SCHOOL 17030 LAKESHORE ROAD. 813-960-1694 2 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
VILLA MADONNA SCHOOL 315 W COLUMBUS DR 813-229-1322 3 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:15PM Yes No
WALDEN LAKE EARLY LEARNING CENTER 2730 TURKEY CREEK RD 813-752-7008 1 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WE ARE THE WORLD LEARNING CENTER 6033 WEST MEMORIAL HWY 813-885-6465 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WE ARE THE WORLD LEARNING CENTER II 8731 JACKSON SPRING RD 813-885-5211 1 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM Yes No
WE LOVE THE KIDS 608 E. MORGAN STREET 813-315-9887 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 11:59PM Yes No
WEST GATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5121 KELLY RD 813-884-5147 3 YR - 14 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WEST TAMPA EARLY LEARNING CENTER 3812 1/2 NORTH ARMENIA AVENUE 813-873-0473 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
WESTMINSTER ACADEMY 402 E LUMSDEN RD 813-684-3118 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 9:00AM - 1:00PM Yes Yes
WINDSOR LEARNING ACADEMY 6920 HANLEY RD 813-243-1911 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WONDERLAND DAY CARE INC. 914 N. CASTLE COURT 813-932-6234 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00AM Yes No
WRIGHT'S WONDERLAND II 7815 TIDEWATER TRAIL 813-621-2838 1 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
WRIGHT'S WONDERLAND OF LEARNING CC CTR 812 S MAYDELL DR 813-621-2838 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
YBOR EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CENTER 2003 N 36TH ST 813-248-8441 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes No
YBOR EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CTR EAST 6815 EAST 21ST AVENUE 813-944-0035 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes
YMCA BOB SIERRA YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER 4015 RAGG ROAD 813-962-3220 4 YR - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:30PM Yes Yes
YOUNGER YEARS LEARNING CENTER INC 1905 LENNA AVE 813-654-0789 2 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM Yes Yes

Data Provider: School District of Hillsborough County
Data Updated: September 2015

  • Head Start/Early Head Start - Hillsborough County - Provides early childhood development and education; medical, dental, and mental health; nutrition; parent involvement opportunities; child care; as well as family support services specific to men, women, relationships, and expectant mothers.

Licensed Family Child Care Homes

A licensed Family Child Care Home (FCCH) is a residence, occupied by the owner of the family child care business, in which child care is provided on a regular basis for unrelated children for which a payment, fee, or grant is received for any of the children in care. Those providers with an N/A under the address column have requested privacy as to the exact location of their residence. Further information about each FCCH, including official Hillsborough County inspection reports and license renewal documentation, can be obtained via the link on the license number for each facility.

Licensed Family Child Care Homes in Hillsborough County
Provider Name Address Phone Number Ages Days Hours License
ADA NERY GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-644-4725 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432378
ADA POTRILLE FCCH N/A 813-304-0717 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431683
ADELINA GERMAN FCCH N/A 813-443-1781 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432771
ADRIANA L. MUNOZ FCCH N/A 813-443-6390 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FTA432440
AGNES V FISHER FCCH N/A 813-562-9835 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432439
AHILEN PEDROSO FCCH N/A 813-802-1073 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432545
AIDA C. CASTEJON FCCH 6809 N. ORLEANS AVENUE 813-935-3411 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:50AM - 6:00PM FTA431846
AISHA L. SMITH FCCH 1507 E. DR. MLK JR BLVD. 813-754-4024 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FPC431974
AIXA J. MUJICA FCCH 7204 N THATCHER AVENUE 813-531-6119 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432844
AIXA R. HERNANDEZ FCCH N/A 813-810-3320 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM LHC432375
AKILA I. JEFFERY FCCH 10113 N. 10TH STREET 813-808-0399 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432659
ALBA R. MONTANO FCCH 4818 SAN PABLO PLACE 813-445-5190 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432884
ALBERTINA PEREZ-GONZALEZ FCCH 3105 W. ABDELLA STREET 813-410-8365 2 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432619
ALETA J. FORD FCCH N/A 813-932-5870 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 5:00AM - 10:00PM FTA430492
ALICE L. RAINES FCCH N/A 813-626-4419 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432666
ALICE R. BEVERLY FCCH 8707 N BROOKS STREET 813-284-0248 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FTA432820
ALICIA FERNANDEZ FCCH 6716 W CLIFTON STREET 813-415-3750 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432830
ALINA SANCHEZ-VALDEZ FCCH N/A 813-732-7570 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432728
ALINA YANES FCCH 2708 BELLWOOD DRIVE 813-381-3306 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 7:00PM LHC432584
AMADELIS PELAEZ-PAIN FCCH 710 E. BROAD STREET 813-644-4192 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 8:00PM FTA432784
AMARILYS ROMERO FCCH 6812 N. THATCHER AVENUE 813-574-7496 2 MO - 5 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432269
ANA MARIA BARRETO FCCH N/A 813-246-5277 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM LHC432272
ANA MARIA GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-243-0781 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430652
ANA MARIA GONZALEZ-GARCIA FCCH 7721 W. HIAWATHA STREET 813-674-0557 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432284
ANA R. CARRERO FCCH 2105 W. FLORA STREET 813-932-7174 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 11:00PM FTA431720
ANA URENA FCCH N/A 813-884-7544 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432160
ANAIRSY GARCIA-RIVERO FCCH N/A 813-280-2805 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432735
ANDREA L. DILLARD FCCH 3010 E EMMA ST 813-238-2752 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432131
ANDREA RONDON FCCH 4602 GEORGE ROAD 813-915-5036 2 MO - 3 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00PM - 11:59PM FHC430566
ANDRIA I. BARRERO FCCH N/A 813-495-0931 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 12:00PM FHC432894
ANELEY POUS FCCH 6004 W. JEAN STREET 813-884-4132 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432656
ANGELA D. REX FCCH N/A 813-867-8875 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM FHC 432730
ANGELA L HICKMAN FCCH 7408 BECKY THATCHER LANE 813-528-2216 1 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211398
ANGELA M. PEREZ-LEAL FCCH N/A 813-653-2796 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432162
ANGELIC R WOODARD FCCH 4916 S. 83RD STREET 813-671-1785 6 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432504
ANGELICA M. LOPEZ FCCH N/A 813-963-6233 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432528
ANILCIE TOLEDO FCCH 6914 N. ORLEANS AVE 813-454-7657 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432037
ANITA A. RILEY FCCH N/A 813-899-4299 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430374
ANITA J. MALLARD FCCH N/A 813-627-0293 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC431455
ANN R. BEST FCCH N/A 813-626-6507 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432762
ANN R. PRATT FCCH N/A 813-643-2121 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431540
ANNETTE C. EBERHART FCCH 1907 E BOUGAINVILLEA AVE 813-978-8272 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431736
ANNIE L. PRATT-JACKSON FCCH N/A 813-643-2121 3 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431540
ANNIE P. WILLIAMS FCCH N/A 813-659-9640 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 12:30AM FPC220043
ANTIONETTE Y STOKES FCCH 3806 RIVER GROVE COURT 813-294-3060 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432639
ANTOINETTE LEA MEYER FCCH N/A 813-728-5113 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432392
ANTONIA CARRILLO FCCH 310 E. 120TH AVE 813-252-3502 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432805
ARETRINA T. MONTGOMERY FCCH N/A 813-924-4103 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:00PM FHC432397
ARNEATRA T. MCMILLAN FCCH 3005 E. MCBERRY STREET 813-443-1470 0 YR - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 11:00PM FTA4321170
ARNEATRA T. MCMILLAN FCCH 3005 E. MCBERRY STREET 813-443-1470 0 YR - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 11:00PM FTA4321170
AVELINA MERCED FCCH 3115 W. CHERRY ST 813-877-8082 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTT230607
AYALIBYS M. PAULA FCCH N/A 813-806-9732 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432646
BARBARA A FIGUEREDO-LAU FCCH N/A 813-302-9370 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432627
BARBARA A. HEATH FCCH N/A 813-886-1579 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211145
BARBARA A. SHARPE FCCH N/A 813-936-1726 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431922
BARBARA CORREDERA FCCH 6805 WILSHIRE COURT 813-447-4762 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432625
BARBARA HARRISON FCCH N/A 813-874-3088 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432251
BARBARA J. DE LA ROSA FCCH N/A 813-443-6017 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:59PM - 11:59PM FTA431597
BARBARA J. ROUSH FCCH N/A 813-681-5535 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC210167
BARBARA PEREZ-ESCALONA FCCH 8512 WAYLAND CT 813-410-0488 3 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432890
BEATRIZ DIAZ-ACOSTA FCCH N/A 813-302-9726 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 7:00PM FHC432736
BEATRIZ FEBO FCCH N/A 813-621-8852 2 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432783
BEATRIZ FEBO-DELVALLE FCCH N/A 813-621-8852 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432783
BELKYS GOMEZ-GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-326-1902 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432891
BENITA CARIDAD JUNCO FCCH 7816 EGYPT LAKE DRIVE 813-931-7726 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:30PM FHC431403
BERIL K. BRAVO FCCH N/A 813-252-7022 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432707
BERNICE V. DESIR-IGBINOSUN FCCH 2211 E. FERN ST 813-867-8973 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432716
BETH ANN SICKLES FCCH N/A 813-641-0304 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431201
BETTY P. SIMPSON FCCH 6812 N. 47TH STREET 813-405-9905 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432776
BEULAH M JAMES FCCH N/A 813-621-5783 4 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FTA230326
BEULAH M. JAMES FCCH N/A 813-621-5783 4 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FTA230326
BEVERLY D. ORTIZ FCCH N/A 813-252-5336 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431682
BEVERLY DUKES LEWIS FCCH 3105 E IDA STREET 813-236-2073 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431334
BEVERLY L. MOORE FCCH N/A 813-754-8645 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431712
BRENDA J. MCCLENDON FCCH 3311 W. ST. JOHN STREET 813-735-1428 12 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432900
BRENDA N. HIGHSMITH FCCH 205 E. CLUSTER AVENUE 813-447-8919 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432758
CANDEE R. BRANDON FCCH N/A 813-672-2216 4 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430870
CARLA D. RUSSELL FCCH N/A 813-200-8940 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:30AM - 6:00PM FTA430942
CARLA M. CALTAGIRONE FCCH 5605 E. 127TH AVE 813-402-2594 1 YR - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432764
CARMEN A. GENAO FCCH N/A 813-980-3738 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FTT432135
CARMEN BLANCO RAMOS FCCH 3409 W. OSBORNE AVENUE 813-562-8022 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431140
CARMEN GIRWAR-NATH FCCH N/A 813-884-2310 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431812
CARMEN I RODRIGUEZ FCCH 811 E. LOTUS AVENUE 813-412-0395 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA430411
CARMEN M. LAPHAM FCCH N/A 813-294-6100 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432598
CARMEN T. TOLEDO FCCH N/A 813-264-7502 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC210494
CAROL A. DOEREN FCCH N/A 813-684-3763 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431069
CAROL D. TAYLOR FCCH N/A 813-232-1249 3 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430188
CAROL J PHILLIPS FCCH N/A 813-932-4454 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FTA230473
CAROLYN D. NEWTON FCCH N/A 813-965-5155 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432647
CAROLYN L. MCDUFFIE FCCH 3413 E. 26TH AVENUE 813-325-6371 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432608
CAROLYN MCKENZIE FCCH 5111 N. 39TH STREET 813-253-9029 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 2:00AM FTA431961
CASSANDRA LEE FCCH N/A 813-500-2163 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 4:00AM - 6:00PM FTT432677
CASSANDRA PEASE FCCH N/A 813-238-0939 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:15PM LTA431809
CASSANDRA RICHARDSON FCCH N/A 813-500-2163 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTT432677
CATHERINE ANN CAMPBELL FCCH N/A 813-985-8220 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:00PM FHC432086
CATRINA HOOKS-BARTON FCCH N/A 813-774-9323 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432066
CECELIA W. LIVINGSTON FCCH N/A 813-466-5512 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432517
CECILIA J. LIZARRAGA FCCH 5106 CRESTHILL DRIVE 813-405-4480 6 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432352
CECILIA VALDEZ FCCH 6417 N. THATCHER AVENUE 813-290-8896 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430939
CELIA M. LAZO FCCH N/A 813-885-7026 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430618
CHARLENE HARRISON FCCH 4018 EAST GROVE STREET 813-270-4211 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432580
CHARLENE M. BAILEY-ALLARD FCCH N/A 813-886-0192 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430832
CHEMETRIA Y. COPELAND FCCH 8317 CROTON AVE 813-532-9043 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430886
CHERRIE B GREEN FCCH 105 W CHELSEA STREET 813-479-8195 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432516
CHERRY L. BRUCE CHARLES FCCH N/A 813-234-6494 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430254
CHERYL A & MARQUETTA L LANE FCCH N/A 813-881-9507 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431165
CHERYL LYNN FERNANDEZ FCCH N/A 813-878-0133 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA230634
CLAUDIA L. HAMERTER FCCH N/A 813-802-5135 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 11:59PM FTA432255
CONNIE HENDRY FCCH N/A 813-908-1183 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:00PM FHC432035
CRISTINA PARRA VALDES FCCH N/A 813-994-4718 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432675
CRUCITA E. DE LA ROSA FCCH N/A 813-885-4151 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211422
CYNESIA BOYKINS FCCH N/A 813-643-0106 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432729
CYNTHIA A CHIPP FCCH N/A 813-632-3229 1 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430320
CYNTHIA D. DAVIS FCCH N/A 813-677-8530 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432828
DAFFIE J BAKER FCCH N/A 813-661-8799 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432328
DAIMARA BERMUDEZ FCCH 4304 NORTH LOIS AVE 813-446-2160 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432420
DAISY JIMENEZ FCCH 2710 W CLUSTER AVENUE 813-766-4534 3 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432841
DANERLYS VEGA-IRIBAR FCCH 6606 N. THATCHER AVENUE 813-693-9114 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC432860
DANIA PEILLON FCCH 7901 W. POWHATAN AVE 813-249-7349 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431876
DANIELLE S. JENKINS FCCH N/A 813-374-1029 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432698
DARLENE WAYMAN FCCH N/A 813-935-0411 1 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210710
DAWN C. GOINS FCCH N/A 813-661-5402 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432157
DAWN LISA WILLIAMS FCCH N/A 813-899-4887 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430354
DAYAMI INDA FCCH 8420 WOODLAKE DRIVE 813-885-4967 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432851
DAYAMI ROJAS FCCH N/A 813-403-0166 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 9:00PM LHC432756
DAYAMIT M. PEREZ FCCH 2708 W. DOUGLAS STREET 813-915-5303 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431880
DAYLEI LUJAN-TERRY FCCH N/A 813-445-0855 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432755
DAYMI OROZCO FCCH N/A 813-504-0991 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432711
DEBORA TAYLOR FCCH N/A 813-239-1295 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430986
DEBORAH E. JONES FCCH 7146 WRENWOOD CIRCLE 813-988-0792 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 5:00PM LHC432058
DEBORAH G. JUDD FCCH N/A 813-671-2991 0 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430862
DEBRA A. PINTAR FCCH N/A 813-741-0920 1 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432549
DEIDRA L SHEPHERD FCCH N/A 813-679-0375 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM LHC432718
DELL ANN JAMIESON FCCH N/A 813-626-3868 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210002
DELORES AND FRANK CHILLURA FCCH N/A 813-884-8026 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210637
DENIA GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-931-4634 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432306
DENISE A. ARCHIELD FCCH N/A 813-839-5376 3 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30PM - 5:30PM FTA230317
DENISE ANN DUNLAP FCCH N/A 813-659-2339 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430533
DENISE L. NEWSOME FCCH 2614 E. 12TH AVENUE 813-431-6384 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432582
DESIREE A. BRUCE FCCH N/A 813-326-1036 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432539
DEYANIRA CARRASCO FCCH N/A 813-689-9747 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431554
DIANA R. PADRON-MESA FCCH 6406 36TH AVENUE S 813-900-7800 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432874
DIANA S. BRINK FCCH N/A 813-654-4393 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210596
DIANE HENRY STRAUN FCCH 1635 PALM LEAF DRIVE 813-655-3823 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431092
DIANELIS RUIZ FCCH 6646 COUNTRY RD 579 813-626-3549 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432800
DIONA F BOYLE FCCH N/A 813-641-8629 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432510
DIONNE TAPPING-WHYTE FCCH 9702 N 21ST STREET 813-935-0248 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431641
DIUSMARI DE LA ROSA DEL VALLE FCCH N/A 813-931-5792 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC431642
DOMINGA DE LA ROSA GUILLERMO FCCH 2317 W FIG STREET 813-258-1409 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA430787
DONETHLYN M. JONES FCCH N/A 813-770-3213 1 MO - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432371
DONNA MARIE POWELL FCCH N/A 813-258-4358 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432193
DORAMYS MARTINEZ FCCH 6909 N. ORLEANS AVE 813-935-0750 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432249
DOROTHY M PEREIRA FCCH 3006 W. WILDER AVE 813-870-6745 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432339
EBONY C. ROMAN FCCH N/A 813-985-1321 1 YR - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 5:30PM FTT431969
EDA SPOLARICH FCCH 10410 N CENTRAL AVE 813-933-6816 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 9:00PM FTA430368
EDITH BAKER 2702 W COLLINS STREET 813-877-8610 1 MO - 1 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432795
EDITH BAKER FCCH N/A 813-690-7745 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432795
EDVENA S. THARPE FCCH N/A 813-374-2996 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430236
EILEEN MANN WILLIAMS FCCH N/A 813-985-4457 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA430179
ELA ALONSO-HERNANDEZ FCCH 7514 N. CHURCH AVE 813-562-0103 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431980
ELAINE DIAZ FCCH 2608 W HENRY AVENUE 813-484-3706 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 10:30PM FTA432845
ELISE M TOMBERLIN FCCH N/A 813-438-5323 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:30AM - 5:30PM LHC432745
ELIZABETH A. KENYON FCCH N/A 813-969-2293 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC211401
ELIZABETH D. JACKSON FCCH N/A 813-931-9443 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 5:30AM - 11:30PM FTA230602
ELIZABETH MACHADO-CORREA FCCH N/A 813-373-6235 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432382
ELLA J. JACKSON FCCH N/A 813-409-0185 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC430742
EMMA EXUME FCCH 3602 N. 25TH ST 813-515-6347 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432794
ENRIQUETA IBARRA FCCH 2609 S WILDER LOOP 813-756-3275 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FPC432641
ERENEIDY GARCIA FCCH N/A 813-515-4379 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432792
ESTERZIE N. NIXON FCCH N/A 813-988-1323 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431218
ESTHER MARINO FCCH 10901 N. ARMENIA AVENUE 813-442-6632 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 8:00PM FTA432181
ESTRELLA V. GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-879-6046 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FTA430233
ETHEL L. JONES FCCH N/A 813-735-0108 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432827
EVELYN A. DAVIS FCCH N/A 813-231-2180 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432512
FACUNDA U. ARENAS FCCH N/A 813-532-9065 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FTA430240
FANIA CAMACHO FCCH N/A 813-264-1868 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432274
FELICIA C. JONES FCCH N/A 813-935-8070 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432778
FELICIA H. WESTBROOK FCCH N/A 813-249-4819 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431395
FELICIA P. WALLACE FCCH N/A 813-269-2744 2 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430778
FIDELINA PEREZ-VERA FCCH 1509 W POWHATAN AVENUE 813-735-4348 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FTA432875
FLILDA RIVERA FCCH N/A 813-239-1835 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA230289
FLORENCE P. ROGERS FCCH N/A 813-677-1338 3 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC210276
FRANCES RODRIGUEZ-SERRANO FCCH N/A 813-932-1281 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432055
FRANKIE C. PORTER FCCH N/A 813-681-7629 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432303
FRANKIE D. JONES FCCH N/A 813-516-9045 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432490
GALIA ESTEPA FCCH 218 W. BOUGAINVILLEA AVE 813-361-3903 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 9:00PM FTA430968
GELSY ROMERO-PAZ FCCH 5717 CARROLLWOOD MEADOWS 813-842-2189 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432177
GERALDINE HARRIS FCCH N/A 813-651-1986 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432312
GINGER I. THOMAS FCCH 2337 W. PALMETTO ST. 813-259-9072 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA230426
GISELA MARTINEZ FCCH N/A 813-374-3565 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 10:30PM FHC432415
GLADYS C. GONZALEZ FCCH 1010 COCONUT DRIVE 813-620-0740 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432202
GLENNYS M. AQUINO FCCH 8510 WOODHURST DRIVE 813-890-8093 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM LHC432069
GLORIA P. PARRA FCCH N/A 813-886-2473 2 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC431613
GRACE RODRIGUEZ-CARVAJAL FCCH N/A 813-410-3256 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432493
GRETCHEN H MURPHY FCCH N/A 813-238-5414 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FTA431194
GRETTEL SANCHEZ FCCH N/A 813-506-2168 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432739
GUADALUPE G. ESPAILLAT FCCH N/A 813-375-1537 2 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432279
HARRIETTE D. JACKSON FCCH 1623 CARNEGIE CIRCLE 813-623-1888 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431556
HEATHER R. NELSON FCCH N/A 813-926-2643 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430615
IDARME M. MARTIN FCCH 2801 W. ROBSON ST 813-373-5916 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432305
ILEANA M. MENENDEZ FCCH N/A 813-574-7059 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432710
ILEANA TORRES FCCH N/A 813-512-8342 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432694
IMELDA L. ABUYEN FCCH N/A 813-482-4146 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC432200
IRENE A. PERALES FCCH N/A 813-754-7793 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 6:00PM FPC430275
IRENE SIERRA FCCH N/A 813-436-0408 0 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC430082
IRIS V. RAMOS FCCH N/A 813-643-9234 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FHC211335
IRMA Y. TAMAYO FCCH 2110 W HERMAN STREET 813-368-8471 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431456
ISABEL R. MUNOZ FCCH 3017 W. AILEEN STREET 813-414-9757 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431309
IVELISSE M. VALENTIN FCCH 121 MORROW CIRCLE 813-315-9915 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432615
IVONNE PAEZ-HERNANDEZ FCCH N/A 813-930-5407 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432796
IVORY A. WARD FCCH N/A 813-562-1532 12 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432601
IVY M. HARRIS FCCH N/A 813-831-7685 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FTA230164
JACQUELINE AVILA FCCH N/A 813-236-4529 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:00AM - 11:00PM FTA431484
JANEICKA Y. WALKER FCCH 2114 PLEASANT VIEW AVENUE 813-922-9792 1 MO - 1 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432790
JANEY Y. GONZALEZ FCCH N/A 813-900-2753 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432155
JEFFERY R CAMPBELL FCCH N/A 813-943-1615 0 MO - 7 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 12:00PM FTA431871
JEFFREY R CAMPBELL FCCH N/A 813-943-1615 2 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431871
JENNIFER E. ENGRAM FCCH 1511 E. 27TH AVE 813-451-8763 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432307
JENNIFER MARK FCCH N/A 813-975-0235 0 MO - 18 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432356
JENNIFER S. ANDERSON FCCH N/A 813-627-8436 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432154
JEWELL V. JORDAN FCCH N/A 813-655-9277 1 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431276
JOE ANN SELLERS FCCH 1706 WINDSOR WAY 813-620-4215 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 8:00PM FHC432638
JOHANA LOPEZ FCCH 7808 N ORLEANS AVENUE 813-609-6449 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC432590
JOHN GOODWIN JR. FCCH 407 WEST SADIE STREET 813-330-7619 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432786
JOHNNIE M. MATTHEWS FCCH N/A 813-220-4353 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430516
JOSEFINA SANTANA FCCH N/A 813-443-6587 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430105
JOSEPHINE MANIACI-VELEZ FCCH 408 E. CLAY AVENUE 813-409-3196 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432551
JOYCE ANNE FINLEY FCCH N/A 813-348-9086 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA230616
JOYCE CHRISTOPHER FCCH N/A 813-420-3866 2 MO - 11 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430676
JOYCELYN D. VICKERS FCCH 5913 N. 30TH STREET 813-989-1932 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432763
JUANA MASTRAPA FCCH 2727 MIDTIMES DR 813-516-4223 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC431742
JUDY J. MORRIS FCCH 4202 GAME DAY COURT 813-412-0629 0 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432855
JULIA A. RETUERTO FCCH N/A 813-243-5515 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431022
JUNE L. JONES FCCH N/A 813-802-5972 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431820
JUVERKIS J. MENDEZ FCCH 10613 N. 27TH STREET 813-558-9450 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 5:30AM - 7:00PM FTA431343
KAREN A. HEADLEY FCCH N/A 813-649-8434 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431599
KAREN A. MARRERO FCCH N/A 813-963-1275 2 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC430220
KAREN D. NEWVILLE FCCH N/A 813-968-7607 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 8:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211073
KAREN E. POSPICHAL FCCH N/A 813-643-4249 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC210366
KAREN WILSON FCCH 502 9TH STREET NE 813-641-8716 0 MO - 11 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432409
KARI M. MILLER FCCH N/A 813-672-9479 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432293
KATHERINE A. O'CONNELL FCCH N/A 813-286-0117 2 MO - 18 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FTA432146
KATHERINE M. JORDAN FCCH N/A 813-872-2735 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431891
KATHY A JONES FCCH N/A 813-645-2708 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC210832
KATIA HERRERA-ANDARCIO FCCH N/A 813-863-5824 3 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432680
KATIANA SANTOS FCCH 2138 WEST JUNEAU STREET 813-403-7904 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432149
KELENE D. ROBINSON FCCH 9309 N 28TH STREET 813-500-3062 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431805
KENDRA T. HUNDLEY FCCH 6420 GONDOLA DR 813-671-0195 6 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432188
KENIA LUIS FCCH 8408 WOODHURST DRIVE 813-381-9358 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432259
KIRENIA CORDERO FCCH N/A 813-349-1076 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM LHC432612
KRISTINA LEE LARSON FCCH 7410 PIERCE HARWELL ROAD 813-986-9377 1 YR - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:45PM FHC432622
LA RHONDA P. LOWERY FCCH N/A 813-671-1358 0 MO - 3 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC431546
LAIMA FERRER-VILLAFANA FCCH 3125 W POWHATAN AVENUE 813-876-0727 0 MO - 8 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432833
LASHAN D. EVERETT FCCH N/A 813-623-5878 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA430270
LATONYA S. CAMPBELL FCCH N/A 813-871-0457 1 MO - 12 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431862
LATOSHA M. HAYWOOD FCCH N/A 813-447-2739 2 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC431495
LAURA I. RIVERA FCCH 2713 E. 99TH AVENUE 813-784-2474 3 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA432335
LAURA M. WASHINGTON FCCH N/A 813-837-3673 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA230135
LAURIE A. BRUNSWICK FCCH N/A 813-643-6056 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432080
LAVERNE R. WHITE FCCH 1301 E YUKON ST 813-935-6939 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FTA431711
LAVONNDREA L. BRONSON FCCH 3605 SUGARCREEK DRIVE 813-612-5476 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430565
LAWANDA B. LOCK FCCH N/A 813-248-5432 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 11:59PM FTA430920
LEOLA HARRISON FCCH N/A 813-971-7638 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 10:00PM FTA430339
LEOLA LEWIS FCCH N/A 813-971-7638 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 12:00PM FTA430339
LETICIA PACHECO-DIAZ FCCH 6014 HANLEY ROAD 813-443-0452 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432640
LEYVIS ARTEAGA- JIMENEZ FCCH 6421 YORKSHIRE RD 813-532-0843 0 MO - 3 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432862
LILISBET GONZALEZ-CABRERA FCCH N/A 813-512-6520 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432703
LILLIAM R. CHIRINO FCCH 4544 W. FERN STREET 813-887-4986 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431655
LILLIAN P. GRIFFIN FCCH N/A 813-322-3576 1 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 6:00AM - 11:59PM FTA431582
LILLINIA J. AND ASHLEY L. HARDIN FCCH 809 REGENT CIRCLE SOUTH 813-315-9326 1 YR - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432785
LILYANA SIERRA FCCH N/A 813-735-8235 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432576
LIMBANIA C. TORRES FCCH 7016 FOUNTAIN AVE 813-881-1750 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FHC430938
LINDA BECERRA FCCH N/A 813-317-7103 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:30PM FHC432883
LINDA D. ANDERSON FCCH 1069 BRIDLEWOOD WAY 813-494-6653 2 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432850
LINDA FLYNN FCCH 2236 113TH AVE 813-638-4252 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FTA432133
LINDA M. REDWOOD FCCH N/A 813-373-6086 2 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FTA431567
LINDA S CAULEY FCCH N/A 813-677-5440 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC211227
LINET NUNEZ FCCH 8806 FROSTWOOD CT 813-885-5161 0 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 7:00AM - 7:00PM FHC431829
LISA A. BOSCO FCCH N/A 813-662-0035 0 MO - 5 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC211350
LISA L. ATELONIE FCCH N/A 813-983-1347 1 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 5:30PM FTA431172
LISA LEE RODRIGUEZ FCCH N/A 813-671-0902 0 MO - 4 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM FHC211289
LISA M. FIELDS FCCH N/A 813-353-0957 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:30AM - 5:30PM FTA230280
LISHIA C. MCCALISTER FCCH N/A 813-625-1707 1 YR - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA432606
LIUBKA BENITEZ-CASTANEDA FCCH 7021 MONTERRON LANE 813-443-3766 3 MO - 10 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC432679
LIURIS VEITIA-CHAVIANO FCCH 3208 FOX LAKE DRIVE 813-443-3766 8 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC432673
LLILIANA SOTTO-FUENTES FCCH N/A 813-874-2963 2 MO - 13 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431689
LOLA M. WILLIAMS FCCH 4223 NORTH 14TH STREET 813-237-0721 0 MO - 13 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:00AM - 6:00PM FTA230575
LONNIE R. YOUNG FCCH N/A 813-677-5994 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 6:30AM - 6:00PM FHC431530
LORA M. TROTTI FCCH N/A 813-704-5244 0 MO - 12 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 6:00PM FHC432091
LORETTA BENNETT-WALDEN FCCH N/A 813-628-0065 0 MO - 1 YR Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F, S 12:00AM - 11:59PM FHC431893
LORI F. CANADY FCCH N/A 813-792-5220 0 MO - 6 YR M, Tu, W, Th, F 7:00AM - 5:30PM